Sold2021Nicola Simbari Modern Italian Landscape LithographNicola Simbari Italy,1927-2012 Depicts a blue monochromatic marina with a tall building situated on a rocky shore overlooking the ocean. Lithograph on paper,Image area 22 1/2" x 15".Frame 34 7/8" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLA SIMBARI 'LIPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Lips'. Hand signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34 1/4" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI 'LIPS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Lips'. Hand signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI 'LEGS' LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) offset lithograph on glossy paper. Titled 'Legs'. Pencil signed and dated 1976 lower right. Measures 34" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012) LithographDESCRIPTION: A Lithograph by Nicola Simbari titled "St. Kitts" Depicts a woman among a scenic backdrop. Numbered 175/175 and signed on the lower corner.CIRCA: 20th Cent.ORIGIN: ItalyDIMENSIONS: 31" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927–2012) LITHOGRAPH INNICOLA SIMBARI (ITALIAN, 1927–2012) LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, ON WOVE PAPER, 1970, H 38.5" W 26.5" YELLOW BODY Signed in pencil, dated and numbered 29/65, the full sheet, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012) Color Lithograph.Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012) Color Lithograph. "Nanette" Signed in pencil and numbered AP XXlX/L. Good condition. Measures 29" x 41-1/2" (sight), frame measures 40" x 52-1/2". Shipping: Third pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Beach LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph by Nicola Simbari depicting a beach scene populated by people among stakes in the sand. Signed at lower right and numbered 255 of 300 at lower left. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012) Lithograph "Veranda" Signed and Numbered 241/300 on Lower Margin. Measures 35" H x 34" W, frame measures 47-1/8" H x 46-1/2" W Condition: Good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari lithographNicola Simbari (Italian 1927-2012)- ''Target''- lithograph in colors, ca. 1975, signed and numbered 85/125 in pencil, very good condition. 17 1/4 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicola Simbari 1969 Lithograph Of Seated WomanNicola Simbari (ITALIAN, 1927 - 2012) color lithograph depicting a seated woman in abstact multi-color design. Pencil signed and dated 1969 to lower right. Numbered 101/25 to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicola SIMBARI: Coastal landscape - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas of a coastal landscape by Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012), signed, bearing a brass name plaque. [Sight: 27 x 31 1/2 inches; Frame: 32 x 35 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari, TargetNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Target color lithograph signed and titled in pencil lower edge edition of 125 17 11/16" x 25 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Garden Scene.Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Garden Scene. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 22/00 lower left and pencil signed lower right. Provenance: The Vincent Price Gallery Image: 14" x 16" Frame: 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) A girl in an autumnal landscapeNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) A girl in an autumnal landscape signed 'Simbari' (lower right) oil on canvas 100.3 x 109.5cm (39 1/2 x 43 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari Lithograph Abstracted Street Scene 1980Simbari, Nicola (Italian, 1927-2012) Untitled, color lithograph, 1980, abstracted street scene, signed in pencil at lower right. Sheet 12.75 x 12.75 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'La Belle aux Maldives' SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'La Belle aux Maldives' Serigraph Undated, pencil signed lower right margin, #14/150 lower left margin, depicting a female figure in a landscape, matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Santangelo' SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Santangelo' Serigraph 1994, pencil signed lower right margin, #90/300 lower left margin, depicting a female figure in a landscape, matted and framed under acrylic,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Seabreeze' SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'Seabreeze' Serigraph Undated, signed lower right, marked as artist proof lower left, depicting a female figure in a landscape, mounted floating and framed under acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'La Plage' SerigraphNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) 'La Plage' Serigraph Undated, signed lower right, #93/150 lower left, depicting a female figure in a landscape, mounted floating and framed under acrylic, PrincessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari (Italian, B. 1947)Nicola Simbari lithograph. Signature lower right. Dimensions: 13 x 12.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 Abstract Serigraph SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012). Limited edition serigraph print on paper. "Patio II, 1981" depicts a colorful contemporary impressionist landscape with woman reclining in a chair. Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicola Simbari(Italian, 1927-2012) Oil on paper, landscape Measures: 14 x 17 inches, painting size Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 Figural Serigraph SIGNEDNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012). A limited edition modern Impressionist serigraph titled "Patio II." A figural work with a female figure at leisure. Signed lower right. Numbered 17/300 in lower leSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Italian Cityscape Signed$1,500
May 11OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Beach Landscape Large Art$1,200
May 11OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Rare Italian Artwork Large$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Embossed Color Serigraph Large Signed Deux Clowns Framed Artwork$200
May 11OAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Signed Oil On Canvas Female Portrait Artwork$1,000
May 11OAB AuctionsHoward Behrens Original Oil Painting On Canvas Large Italian Landscape Signed$1,700
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Seascape Nautical Signed Framed Portrait Art$500
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed New York Cityscape Large$1,200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Embossed Color Serigraph Large Signed Cheval Blanc Horse Artwork$300
May 11OAB AuctionsGeorges Braque La Nuit La Faim Bird Landscape Lithograph Hand Signed Framed Art$500