Sold2019CUT $85 MAN WITH X-RAY EYES ’63 LB 1 SH POSTER ~ RAYOverall displays in Very Good to Fine Condition. Original linen-backed One Sheet for the science fiction horror tale, THE MAN WITH X-RAY EYES, displays fold line, cross fold & corner/blank border pinhSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPHMille et Une Nuits (One thousand and one nights), June 1950. Lithograph/Poster, signed and dated in the print. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21" x W 48.75", (Sight) H 19" x W 46.75" Condition: No issues to noSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Schink - L.A. Night Series (Signed)This is a Lot of 1 piece; H.C. Schink - L.A. Night Series - Offset Lithograph Poster; Size: 48" x 40"; Issue Year: 2004-5; Signed; Condition: A; Stored: Flat Loose;***These are unframed posters. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hard Days Night Signed 1/2 Sheet PosterHard Days Night Signed 1/2 Sheet Poster Signed and dated 1964 by Paul, Ringo and George. Lot 701, Guernsey's, October 2002. Condition: More detailed condition reports and additional photographs are avSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Windsor ArmchairEnglish Windsor armchair with unusually high back. Circa 1890. Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. H 48" W 21-1/4" D 26" SH 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arpana Caur (b. 1954)Arpana Caur (b. 1954) "Thousand Faces of Night" dated 1996 oil on canvas signed lower right Arpana Caur 96, titled and signed on back of canvas 66 1/4" x 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ALL ORIGINAL TAGGED 300 SERIES LENCI RUSSIANThe clothing on these two dolls is absolutely beautiful and brightly colored. 16 1/2" Boy - #300/48. Bright orange mohair wig, painted blue side glance eyes. Turquoise appliqued coat over decorated yeSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Doors/Yardbirds Fillmore Auditorium concert posterThe Doors/Yardbirds Fillmore Auditorium concert poster, BG-75-OP-1 Bill Graham presents, an original first printing, The Yardbirds on the first three nights and The Doors on the second three nights, JSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Cased Set of Fifty Colored Glass Prosthetic EyesA Cased Set of Fifty Colored Glass Prosthetic Eyes partially obscured handwritten label on underside Right Blue / Special Sh? 12 3/4 x 6 x 1 1/2 inches (case). Property from the Collection of Dr. JameSee Sold Price
Sold202225 1/2 S&H 1249 Bisque Head Doll25 1/2in. Bisque Head Doll Marked S & H 1249 DEP Germany "Santa" 13, Jtd. Comp Body Marked Handwerck, Glass Stationary Eyes in Old Dress in Gd. Cond.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Kisaburo Type Sumo Wrestler DollJapanese Matsumoto Kisaburo Type Sumo Wrestler Figures in remarkable detail in lacquer and polychrome over carved wood; inlaid eyes. . Height 26 1/4 inches (66.8 cm.) X width 19 inches (48.5 cm.). PROSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO COTTON DAY DRESSES, c. 18501 plaid cotton in shades of brown, cream, pink & green w/ round neck opening, dropped SH into pleated full sleeve, boned cotton underbodice w/ hook & eye closure, front gathers into inset fitted waistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese Figured Hardwood AltarTable probably late Qing Dynasty, figured paneled top with scrolled ends, shaped skirt, turned legs with stretchers, 37 x 48-1/2 x 15 in. refinished with scattered areas of minor infill, possible reglSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nakashima (1905-1990), Fine and Rare MusicGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990) Fine and Rare Music Stand, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1990 Walnut, rosewoodSigned and dated: "George Nakashima Feb 28 1990"H: 48 1/2, W: 33, D: 19 in. (as shown), H: 60 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Thomas Sidney Cooper (British)Attributed to Thomas Sidney Cooper (British, 1803-1902) , "Cows Watering at Stream", oil on canvas, unsigned, handwritten label en verso, 48 1/4 in. x 78 1/4 in., unframed . Provenance: Property deaccSee Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHeart and Crown Bannister Back Arm Chair in Green Paint$500
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroMatching William and Mary Ladderback Arm and Side Chairs$250
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35004: Sanford Robinson Gifford (American, 1823-1880) T$5,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1970's Abraham Talirunili (POV) Large Carved Inuit Mother & Child$70(2 bids)