Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA OIL PAINTING BY NIKOLAI VECHTOMOVNikolai Evguenievich Vechtomov, Russian Soviet, 1923 to 2007, oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, 1995. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Nikolai Evgenievich Vechtomov is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024NIKOLAI VECHTOMOV (RUSSIAN 1923-2008)NIKOLAI VECHTOMOV (RUSSIAN 1923-2008)Red Church, 1962watercolor ink and wash on paper28 x 39 cm (11 x 15 3/8 in.) [sight]; framed dimensions: 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24 in.)signed and dated lower right PSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIKOLAI VECHTOMOV 1923-2007 OIL COMPOSITION ON BOARDNIKOLAI VECHTOMOV 1923-2007 OIL COMPOSITION ON BOARD. Vechtomov Composition. Image only size 19in by 27in. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 50 USD and International 150 USD. We cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nikolai Suetin, "Labyrinth" Suprematist Avant-Garde Russian porcelain plate, 1923 1"H x 9 1/2"Diam.Nikolai Suetin, "Labyrinth" Suprematist Avant-Garde Russian porcelain plate, 1923. From the Sovi revolutionary period, made by the Lomonosov Imperial Porcelain Factory St. Petersburg. The plate is inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Petr Dmitrievich Skryabin (Russian, 1923 - 2008)"Artist Painting." Oil on board. 2007. Signed bottom left. 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches; 17 3/4 x 20 1/2inches (overall). Framed.See Sold Price
2021A LOT OF TWO ANTIQUE RUSSIAN BOOKSThe lot includes two rare old editions in Russian: 1. Nikolai Petrovich Asheshov (1866-1923). A. N. Radishchev, the first Russian republican / Historical and revolutionary library. State publishing hoSee Sold Price
Sold2015IZBRAN, A BOOK OF SELECTED POEMS BY N. ASEYEV WITHIZBRAN, A BOOK OF SELECTED POEMS BY N. ASEYEV WITH WRAPPERS BY RODCHENKO text by ASEYEV, Nikolai Nikolayevich (Russian, 1889-1961) Izbran’ [Selected]. Moscow-Petersburg Krug, 1923. 8vo (203 x 142 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian gilded silver & cloisonne enamel covered potA Russian gilded silver and cloisonne enamel covered pot, Nikolai Alekseev, Moscow, 1894. e vessel decorated with scrolling flowers in red and blue against a turquoise ground with filigree wires, theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall. Tchitchikov Douanier. c.1923-1927.Chagall, Marc (French/Russian, 1887-1985). "Tchitchikov Douanier." c.1923-1927. Etching and drypoint on wove paper. Plate LXXXIV, in the book Les Âmes mortes (Dead Souls) by Nikolai Gogol (Paris: TéSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Espaces chromatiques,Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Espaces chromatiques, 1966-1967 Système lumineux, plexiglas , tiges en métal et moteur.Socle en contreplaqué Signé sur une étiquette dactylographié en bas vers laSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007)  Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007)  Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Séquences lumineuses,Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Séquences lumineuses, 1993 Caisson en bois peint, Plexiglas, ampoules et moteur Signé et daté en bas à droite Titré, daté et situé 'Paris' au dos 102 x 102See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Diffraction spectraleGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Diffraction spectrale diamant, 1965/94 Caisson en contreplaqué peint , plexiglas, moteur, bois et système électrique Signé, titré, daté et situé 'Paris ' au dos 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 PlexiglasGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 Plexiglas Signé et daté en creux Pièce unique 64,5 x 10 x 10 cm - 251/2x 4 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 PlexiglasGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Tour, 1970 Plexiglas Pièce unique 55 x 12 x 12 cm - 213/4x 43/4x 43/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Imperial Russian Nikolai Alekseyev Moscow Silver Enamel Beaker VaseThis is an exquisite Imperial Russian 875 silver gilt beaker style vase with ornate enamel bird, floral, and foliate details. From the noted Moscow silversmith, Nikolai Alekseyev. 8" tall. The top andSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIANTWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIAN 1851-1908)two out of four illustrated and gold leaf decorated volumes of the edition, published in 189See Sold Price
2022Nikolai Koscheljoff (Russian, 1838-1861)Portrait of a Soldier In dress uniform, facing the viewer. Unknown artist. Oil on canvasImage: 25.5 x 20 in.; Frame: 36 x 31 in. Carved gilt wood frameCondition:See Sold Price
Sold2016A 1929 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY NIKOLAI PRUSAKOV (RUSSIANA 1929 SOVIET FILM POSTER BY NIKOLAI PRUSAKOV (RUSSIAN 1900-1952) SCHASTLIVIE KOLTSA [Blissful Rings], Soviet film poster, 1929, signed in pate, published for SOVKINO, Mosgublit No. 47607, edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold20231923 RUSSIAN / USSR CHERVONETZ / 10 ROUBLES GOLD COIN1923 RUSSIAN / USSR CHERVONETZ / 10 ROUBLES GOLD COIN, obverse with sower scattering seeds, reverse with Soviet hammer and sickle arms, lettered edge. Provenance: From the Christopher C. Geest estateSee Sold Price
2016NIKOLAI LIEBERICH (Russian 1828-1883) A PATINATEDNIKOLAI LIEBERICH (Russian 1828-1883) A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Standing Bear," signed in the bronze. Height: 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Nikolai Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955) 'Boy in a StrawNikolai Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955) 'Boy in a Straw Hat' Pencil on paper ; 10.5 x 8.25 (in) Signed N. F., lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Novikov, paintingNicolai Novikov, painting, Nikolai Novikov (Russian, 1935–1996), "The Poet, Sergei Esenin", 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, gallery label verso, accompanied with copy of gallSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923)ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923) Rest in the Field, oil on canvas 39 x 59 cm (15 3/8 x 23 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Bukowskis, Stockholm, Sweden, February 12, 1995, lot 88See Sold Price
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2007-2008$1,000