Sold2016FIVE GOUACHES BY NIKOLAY STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIANFIVE GOUACHES BY NIKOLAY STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990) At a Dacha, 1930 gouache on paper 32 x 44 cm (12 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.) each three signed with initials and dated lower right, one signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIKOLAI STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990)NIKOLAI STEPANOVICH TROSHIN (RUSSIAN 1897-1990) Konchezero, Karelia, 1935 gouache on paper 50 x 64 cm (19 5/8 x 25 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Collection of Viktor Kholodkov LSee Sold Price
2019attributed to: Nikolay Suetin, Russian (1897-1945) Oilattributed to: Nikolay Suetin, Russian (1897-1945) Oil on Canvas "Supermatist Composition". Signed in Cyrillic en verso. Good Condition. Measures 31-1/2 Inches Tall and 23-5/8 Inches Wide, Unframed. (See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAY VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, landscape etude. Framed. The silver sticker with the description, number and barcode on verso. Dimensions: Frame size: 18 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024ABSTRACT RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY NIKOLAI ESTISNikolay Aleksandrovich Estis, Russian, Soviet era, German, born 1937, watercolor painting on paper depicting an abstract expressionist composition, 1990. Signed with a monogram and dated, lower right.See Sold Price
2016Anatole Efimoff (1897-1981) Russian PaintingAnatole Efimoff (Russian, 1897-1981) oil on canvasboard " Still Life with Crabs " , signed and dated 1943 lower right .Size 28 3/4" x 28 3/4" ( 73 x 73 cm ) . Giltwood frame . Artist Biography : The aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (1897 - 1974/75)Nikolai Nikolyavich Volkov (Russia, 1897-1974) Oil/Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 11.25 x 15.25 in. Overall Size: 16.75 x 20.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, Autumn Forest. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. The sheet with detailed infSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on canvas, The Field. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. The sheet with detailed informSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING CANVAS BOARD BY N. VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on canvas board, The Forest Road. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso.Provenance: ShapiroSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, Pashnya. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY NIKOLAI VOLKOVNikolai Nikolayevich Volkov (Russian, 1897-1974) oil painting on board, The First Rises. Framed. The original auction label with the description, number and barcode on verso. Provenance: Shapiro AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923)ALEXEY STEPANOVICH STEPANOV (RUSSIAN 1858-1923) Rest in the Field, oil on canvas 39 x 59 cm (15 3/8 x 23 1/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Bukowskis, Stockholm, Sweden, February 12, 1995, lot 88See Sold Price
Sold2018Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)Victoire, standing female figure with falcon Multi-toned bronze Signed, dated, and numbered to base: 212/500 / RKP Int. Corp / (c) 1980 18.625" H x 9.625" W x 5.75" D Provenance: Private Collection, GSee Sold Price
Sold20221990 Russian Diving Helmet Factory 21 LeningradA great example of a Soviet diving helmet in what is called the 3 bolt pattern. This helmet was made at Factory 28 located in Leningrad in 1990 as indicated by the brass ID plate. The three bolt styleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (1892 - 1990 Russian)''Sirens'' Polychromed bronze Signed, numbered, dated, and with foundry marks on the base: Erte / 131/357 / 1988 / Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts 12.375'' H x 15.5'' W x 6'' D Provenance: Hanson ArtSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesErte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Soiree" Serigraph Poster$25