Sold2021Nina KOGAN (1887-1942) Abstraction, circa 1920-1921Nina KOGAN (1887-1942) Abstraction, circa 1920-1921 Technique mixte sur papier, monogrammé au verso 16,4 x13,9 cm Un certificat d’authenticité par Monsieur André Nakov en date du 22 mai 1985 seraSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINA KOGAN (RUSSIAN 1887-1942), INK, GRAPHITE ANDNINA KOGAN (RUSSIAN 1887-1942), INK, GRAPHITE AND WATERCOLOR, FUTURIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED (INITIALS) N.K. SHEET 11 3/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR AND INK PAINTING BY NINA KOGANNina Osipovna Kogan (Russian, 1887-1942) watercolor and ink painting on paper depicting a Jewish man from the famous series of works. Signed lower left. Inscribed on verso. Framed. Kogan, a painter, gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nina Osipovna Kogan (1887-1942) CompositionFramed composition by Nina Osipovna Kogan (Russian Federation, 1887-1942). Initial signed on the verso. Watercolor on paper. The painting measures 8.75" x 7.25". Framed measurement 18" x 16-5/8" x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR AND INK PAINTING BY NINA KOGANNina Osipovna Kogan (Russian, 1889-1942) watercolor and ink painting on paper, The Man with a Bull, 1929. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. The auction label showing detailed information about theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso and Paloma Picasso, Attributed: Homme etPablo Picasso and Paloma Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)/ (French/Spanish, b 1949) Manner of/ Attributed: Homme et Femme Enchevetres (man and woman entangled) Accompanied by a letter on onion skin paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Homme et FemmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme et Femme Year: 1927 Dimensions: 9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 226 Medium: Original etching on papSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps dePABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps de femme). Etching, 1971. 365x490 mm; 14x19¼ inches, full margins. With the artist's signature ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Antoine Coysevox, French (1640-1720) "Homme etAfter: Antoine Coysevox, French (1640-1720) "Homme et Chien" Bronze Sculpture. Inscribed "F. Barbedienne Fondeur" with reduction mark. Some wear to patina, rubbing. Measures 17-1/2" H x 8" W x 9" DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, After: Homme et Femme NuePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) After: Homme et Femme Nue. Offset lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first halfSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Marino Marini (1901-1980) Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)δ Marino Marini (1901-1980)Plate II, from Chevaux et Chevalier (Guastalla L105)Lithograph printed in colours, 1972, signed and numbered from the edition of 30 in pencil, sheet 495 x 645mm (19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023§PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) JEUNE PEINTRE A SON CHEVALET, FROM LE GÔUT DU BONHEUR -§ PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973) JEUNE PEINTRE A SON CHEVALET, FROM LE GÔUT DU BONHEUR - 1970 Etching, E.A., signed and editioned in pencil to margin (image size 20.5cm x 14.5cm (8in x 5.75iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnhemsche Faience Dutch Art Noveau Garniture Clock SetDutch Arnhemsche Fayence glazed pottery 3-piece Art Nouveau garniture clock set. Artist: Phillip van Praag (1887-1942). Clock case and vases are painted with a symmetrical linear and stylised floral pSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUBUSSON, XVIIe siècle / AUBUSSON , 17th c.Tapisserie d'AUBUSSON à décor de frondaison, un gentilhomme à cheval et son chien, tenant un oiseau sur son doigt, un domaine au lointain. Laine sur coton et entrées de soie. Époque XVIIe siècleSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Bronze of Man Fighting an Eagle.Circa 1900. Signed Jean Verschneider and titled "L'homme et l'aigle". Beautiful work. Minor wear and soiling. (Auction Record High for Jean Verschneider: Bonham's New York 12/4/2014 $16,250.00). CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vicq d'Azyr, Félix Traité d'anatomie et de physiologieVicq d'Azyr, Félix Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie avec des planches coloriées répresentant au naturel les divers organes de l'homme et des animaux. Tome Premier (= alles Erschienene). Mit 53See Sold Price
Sold2020Dieudonne Cedor (1925-2010) "L'homme et son Coq"Dieudonne Cedor (Haitian, 1925-2010) "L'homme et son Coq", 1980, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 35.5'' x 23.5'', 90 x 60 cm (sight); 40.5'' x 28.5'', 103 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Descartes, René (1596-1650) L'Homme et laDescartes, René (1596-1650) L'Homme et la Formation du Foetus. Paris: Theodore Girard, 1677. Second edition, large quarto, printer's woodcut vignette to title, illustrated with anatomical text woSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI (Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980)Plate I Chevaux et Cavaliers sgn. and numbered l.r. Marino / IX/X lithograph, image 15 by 20 in.; framed 22.25 by 28.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Jeune Peintre a Son Chevalet (for Le goût du Bonheur)," 1970, etching, signed in pencil lower right, edition 32/35, published by Editions Cercle d'Art, Paris, HarSee Sold Price
Sold2021PICASSO MADOURA "CAVALIER ET CHEVAL" CERAMIC VASESigned underneath: Edition Picasso, Madoura. Numbered 143/300. Impressed marking underneath. Depicting man and horse. "Cavalier et Cheval." Dimensions: H 8.5" x W 8" x D 6" Condition: No issues to notSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador, Femme et Cheval, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador, Femme et Cheval, 1959 color linocut on Arches paper signed and numbered 9/50 in pencil 25 x 20 1/2 inches. Literature: Bloch 913See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Homme couche et femme accroupiePablo Picasso Homme couche et femme accroupie 1956lithograph on Arches image: 16.625 h × 19.875 w in (42 × 50 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 25.875 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
May 09Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
May 09TheRedFinch Auctions"Clownesse et Cheval". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsAUGUSTE, Barthélemy (1796-1867) and MÉRY, Joseph (1797-1866...$100