Sold2016Chinese Wucai Porcelain JarChinese wucai small porcelain jar, depicting scholars and attendants in a landscape below ruyi clouds to the shoulders, base with an apocryphal Wanli mark, 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR MING DYNASTY WANLI MARK WUCAI DISHESWITH POLYCHROME DECORATION AND WANLI SIX CHARACTER BLUE UNDERGLAZE MARK; 7 1/4" DIAMETER EACH; ONE SMALL CHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Wucai VaseChina, Ming Dynasty, Gilt Wucai Vase, small mouth, short neck on square body, emblems depicting robed figures with floral borders throughout, Wanli mark. Height 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Five Various Chinese PorcelainsGroup of five various Chinese porcelains, including: enameled covered jar, Wanli mark, but later; Yuan-style underglaze red porcelain cup and stand; wucai enameled bowl, Chenghua mark, but later; garlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Archaic Wucai Porcelain VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Archaic Wucai Porcelain Vase with Dragons in underglaze blue and overglaze colors, the base with a Wanli Mark in underglaze blue. Wear to overglaze enamels, small chips to base, gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eleven Pieces Heisey Glassnine pieces Alexandrite; tray, two footed glasses, ash tray, small pitcher, three part bowl, two plates, two handled cup, clear covered box, clear bowl, several with Heisey mark, tallest 5-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF IRON-RED 'DRAGON' CUPS WANLI MARK BUT 20TH CENTURYPAIR OF IRON-RED 'DRAGON' CUPS WANLI MARK BUT 20TH CENTURY 二十世紀 萬曆款 礬紅雙龍趕珠紋仰鐘杯See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue and White Jue Libation Cup, Wanli MarkChinese blue and white jue libation cup, wanli mark. 6.25in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese blue and white 'landscape' stem cup, WanliA Chinese blue and white 'landscape' stem cup, Wanli mark but prob. later H.: 7,5 cm - Dia.: 9 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue and White Wucai Jar, Wanli MarkChinese blue and white wucai jar, wanli mark. 11in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Chinese Ming Dy Ox Horn Cup w Wanli MarkVintage Chinese Ming Dy Ox Horn Cup w Wanli Mark Dimension:220*165*125(mm)8.66*6.50*4.92(in) Weight 1.14 lbs/518gTips about horn sculptureHorn sculpture has a long history. The horn sculpture is usualSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ming Style Wucai Glazed Vase, Wanli MarksH : 2 3/4 in ( 6.99 cm ) W : 3 in ( 7.62 cm ) L : 1 5/8 in ( 4.13 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Container Wanli MarkA Chinese Wucai Porcelain Container Wanli Mark , H 7 cm.(3 in.) W 19 cm.(8 in.), Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850See Sold Price
Sold2018A MING DYNASTY WUCAI DRAGON JAR WANLI MARKA Ming Dynasty Wucai Dragon Jar Wanli Mark. Dimensions: 6 x 4 1/2 in. Provenance: Former Beverly Hills, CA private collection. He purchased them from important dealers in London and New York during thSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF WUCAI PORCELAIN CUPS, KANGXI MARKA Pair Of Wucai Porcelain Cups, Kangxi Mark Dimension: Height 5.8 cm, Diameter 9.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wucai Mei Vase Wanli MarkOf baluster form rising to a short neck, the exterior of the vase decorated with four panels of flowers in wucai palette. Six characters Wanli mark within a double circle at the bottom. H: 31.3cm See Sold Price
Sold2023Chineses Wucai Dragon Dish, Wanli MarkChinese, Wucai dragon dish with Wanli mark and possible of the Period, robustly potted wand brightly enameled to the interior with two dragons reaching for a flaming pearl amidst flames and clouds, thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wucai Crescent-Moon Flask, Wanli Mark, Ming DynastyRare and impressive wucai overglaze enamels crescent moon flask with two dragons design. Height 295mm, 11-5/8"inch. 16th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wucai Porcelain Vase, Wanli Mark.Chinese Wucai Porcelain Vase, Wanli Mark.. H 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wucai Crescent-Moon Flask, Wanli Mark, MingRare and impressive wucai overglaze enamels crescent moon flask with two dragons design.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING WANLI WUCAI CUPPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Gables Estates, Miami, Florida. Measurements: Height: 11.3 cm, Diam: 12cm Chinese Ming Dynasty WanLi Wucai Dragon Porcelain Cup. The porcelain potted with a shalSee Sold Price
BonhamsA group of nine famille-rose jars, stems bowls, and cover boxes Late Qing to Republic period (9)A$1,800(22 bids)
BonhamsA group of eight famille-rose and blue and white vessels The small bowl of Wanli period, the res...A$900(14 bids)
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDPair of Small Flower and Bird Cups (2) , Shendetang MarkCA$500
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SMALL DISHES, MING / QING DYNASTY. Mainly£60(1 bid)