Sold2022Nineteenth Century Folk Art SketchesCollection of folk art drawings/sketches including; 1.) Sketch/drawing book containing 121 drawings (pen & ink, pencil, water color) by J.S. Morton drawn from 1835-1840. Images measure 1.5" x 3" up toSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of 19th Century British Drawings.A Collection of 19th Century British Drawings. Depicting landscapes and views. Pencil, ink, crayon, and watercolors, some signed Largest: 12" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping Of 4 Pencil Drawings 19-20th Century, Signed Arthur Rackham, M. Pearson & Albert A BakerGrouping Of 4 Pencil Drawings 19-20th Century, Signed Arthur Rackham, M. Pearson & Albert A Baker Army Service Corp, Various Sizes. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Couple of drawing in pencil depicting anonymous authorCouple of drawing in pencil depicting anonymous author of the study cows, nineteenth century. Watercolor on paper in brown ink. Mm 106x70 each.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ferdinand Hodler: Portrait of a ManFerdinand Hodler (Swiss, 1853-1918) attributed: Pencil drawing on paper. Ferdinand Hodler was perhaps the most influential Swiss Artist of the nineteenth century. Although he began his career drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection Of 20th Century Drawings.A Collection Of 20th Century Drawings. Comprising pencil signed drawings by L.E. Ransom, J. Davies, A. Luza, and another illegibly signed drawing. Together with a collection of prints including five JSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLLECTION 19TH C. FRENCH GILT BRONZE MOUNTSA collection of nineteenth century French gilt bronze mounts in the Empire style. The largest is swans with urn. Ht: 4" Wd: 19" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016A Miscellaneous Collection of Pencil Drawings byA Miscellaneous Collection of Pencil Drawings by Various Artists, 19th/20th Century. Largest framed dimensions: h: 10 1/2 x w: 8 1/2 in. From the Estate of Terrence W. Burke.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pencil Drawing 19th century River and Bridge LandscapeTitle: Antique Pencil Drawing 19th century River and Bridge Landscape Description: Pencil on paper 19 x 27 cm stains Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $17.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Colored Pencil and Ink Drawings byA Collection of Colored Pencil and Ink Drawings by Passerell, 20th Century.Largest dimensions: H: 46 1/4 x W: 26 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of 20th Century Figure Drawings.A Collection of 20th Century Figure Drawings. Includes a charcoal from the 1930's and four others in pencil, charcoal, or ink Largest: 24" x 15" Frame: 27" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pencil Drawing Original 19th century Two Bulls with PlowTitle: Antique Pencil Drawing Original 19th century Two Bulls with Plow Description: Pencil on paper 19 x 28 cm / 7.48 x 11.02 inches folds, stains Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Collection Of Four 19th Century British Drawings.A Collection Of Four 19th Century British Drawings. Comprising two watercolors depicting the ruins of an abbey and a castle, a pencil drawing depicting a sailboat, and a pencil and wash drawing depictSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE AMERICAN DRAWINGS OF ROOSTERS.Nineteenth century. All on ledger paper. Two watercolor and pencil. Reeded frame, 5"h. 4"w. and one on paper marked "Winchendon, Mass." 3.75"h. 6"w. Together with crayon and pencil. Paper has inked poSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous author's drawing of Raganosa Church,Anonymous author's drawing of Raganosa Church, (Tremestieri Etneo, Catania, Sicily), nineteenth century. Watercolor on paper in gray ink. Mm 150x205. Dated 19 October '86. On the back of a brown ink dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Drawing of a 19 th Century ManOriginal pencil on paper, drawing of a seated gentleman holding his hat. It appears to be a drawing executed by one of the French impressionists. Good condition. Size: 21 3/4" H x 17 3/4" W framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. "A KERMISS" OIL ON CANVASEuropean School, nineteenth century "A Kermiss" oil on canvas, unsigned. Dimensions: Ht: 13.75" Width: 19.25" (Image size) Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in WynnewoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Alexander Archipenko Study Drawings and Sketches for Future WorksKeywords: Collection of Drawings, Biomorphic Compositions, Colored Pencil, Gouache, Black Pencil, Graphite, Early 20th Century Art, Modernist Movement, Avant-Garde Style, Ukrainian-American Artist, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Alexander Archipenko Study Drawings and Sketches for Future WorksKeywords: Collection of Drawings, Biomorphic Compositions, Colored Pencil, Gouache, Black Pencil, Graphite, Early 20th Century Art, Modernist Movement, Avant-Garde Style, Ukrainian-American Artist, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko, A Group of Study Drawings and Sketches for Future Works, 1887-1964Keywords: Collection of Drawings, Biomorphic Compositions, Colored Pencil, Gouache, Black Pencil, Graphite, Early 20th Century Art, Modernist Movement, Avant-Garde Style, Ukrainian-American Artist, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko, A Group of Study Drawings and Sketches for Future Works, 1887-1964Keywords: Collection of Drawings, Biomorphic Compositions, Colored Pencil, Gouache, Black Pencil, Graphite, Early 20th Century Art, Modernist Movement, Avant-Garde Style, Ukrainian-American Artist, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko, A Group of Study Drawings and Sketches for Future Works, 1887-1964Keywords: Collection of Drawings, Biomorphic Compositions, Colored Pencil, Gouache, Black Pencil, Graphite, Early 20th Century Art, Modernist Movement, Avant-Garde Style, Ukrainian-American Artist, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Alexander Archipenko Study Drawings and Sketches for Future WorksKeywords: Collection of Drawings, Biomorphic Compositions, Colored Pencil, Gouache, Black Pencil, Graphite, Early 20th Century Art, Modernist Movement, Avant-Garde Style, Ukrainian-American Artist, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Alexander Archipenko Study Drawings and Sketches for Future WorksKeywords: Collection of Drawings, Biomorphic Compositions, Colored Pencil, Gouache, Black Pencil, Graphite, Early 20th Century Art, Modernist Movement, Avant-Garde Style, Ukrainian-American Artist, FiSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHorst Janssen (1929 Hamburg - 1995 ibid), Embracing couple, 1968€2,500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Smirke (Robert) and others. Collection of 10 original drawings, 1800£200
Nov 03A-1 Auction1960 & '76 Estate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Drawings$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree 20th century figural prints: including Bret Waller (American, b. 1935), figure seated at a$10
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Her Eighteenth Century Shoe" [1998-2002]$10,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Drawing Ink 19th century Landscape, Collection Cachet Coutant-Hauguet$80
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Drawing of Krishna and Radha, 18th Century 十八世紀 印$500