Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Pangnirtung (1970)Artist: Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Title: Pangnirtung (1970) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche AT Noeh, titree et datee en bas a droite Pangnirtung 1970 Description (ENG): OilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Noeh, Anna T. (1926- ) Boys on the shore inTechnique mixte sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Anna Noeh 76 Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 76 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Fishing campNoeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Fishing camp Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right and on the back Annah Noeh Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Women working on seals skin - 1973Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Women working on seals skin (1973) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 73, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM):See Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Saturday Night Bingo - 1973Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Saturday Night Bingo (1973) Description: Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated "Anna Noeh 73" Dimension (PO): 10 1/2" x 14 1/2" Dimension (CM): 26.5 x 37 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. - Jeune Inuit et son chienNoeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Jeune Inuit et son chien Description: Colour pencil, signed on lower left A. Noeh Dimension (PO): 15 3/4" x 11 1/2" Dimension (CM): 40.0 x 29.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Noeh, Anna T. - Mère et enfant - 1993Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Mère et enfant (1993) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 93, signed on the back Dimension (PO): 6" x 8" Dimension (CM): 15.3See Sold Price
Sold2019Noeh, Anna T. - Paulosee Kampik - 1989Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Paulosee Kampik (1989) Huile sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Anna Noeh 89 Oil on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 89 10'' x 8'' - 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) The first snow in arctic bayArtist: Noeh, Anna T. (1926-2016) Title: The first snow in arctic bay Description (FR): Serigraphie sur papier, 97/100, signee en bas a droite Anna Noeh Description (ENG): Serigraph on paper, 97/100,See Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Noeh Oil on Board Inuit Mother and ChildAnna Noeh (Canadian, 1926 - ) Oil on Board Inuit Mother and Child. Signed and dated, 1983. 24 x 20 inches, within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna T Noeh Mixed Media, Mother And ChildAnna T Noeh (1926-2016) Mixed Media Drawing, Mother and Child. Signed and dated lower right, 1973. Frame measures 24 inches H x 20 W, paper measures 16 x 12 inches within matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Noeh (Hungary,Canada,1926-2016) mixed media paintingARTIST: Anna T Noeh (Hungarian, Canadian, 1926 - 2016) NAME: Eskimo Woman Stretching Seal Skin MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Copenhagen Christmas Plates 9 years: 1926,Royal Copenhagen Christmas Plates 9 years: 1926, 1930,1936, ...1959, 1960, 1965,1966, 1968, 1970 1926: "View of Christianshavn Canal, Copenhagen" by R. Bocher (on the Island of Amager) 1930: "FishingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jared Sanders (B. 1970): Island In The SunJared Sanders B. 1970 Island In The Sun oil on board 2004; signed right center, titled and dated to backing 28 x 48 in. (71.1 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 35 1/2 x 55 1/2 in. (90.2 x 141 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023CAROLINE M. BELLCAROLINE M. BELL (American, Long Island, 1874-1970), double-sided painting, oil on board, comprising: harbor scene (recto), signed lower left; and harbor scene from dock (verso), unsigned. Board 17-3/See Sold Price
Sold2023HAROLD GIBBS MINIATURE WOODCOCK Barrington, Rhode Island, 1886-1970 Height 2".HAROLD GIBBS MINIATURE WOODCOCKBarrington, Rhode Island, 1886-1970Mounted on a driftwood base. Signed and dated on underside "repaired 1968 H. Gibbs".Height 2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Anna Kmita (b. 1970), Debut, 2014, oil on canvas, 150Anna Kmita (b. 1970), Debut, 2014, oil on canvas, 150 x 199 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'ANNA KMITA | "DEBIUT" 2014'See Sold Price
Sold202274245: A Gorham Mfg. Co. Reticulated Silver CenterpieceA Gorham Mfg. Co. Reticulated Silver Centerpiece with Glass Insert, Providence, Rhode Island, 1926 Marks: GORHAM, (lion passant-anchor-G), SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Newcomb College Art Pottery CandlesticksPair of Newcomb College Art Pottery Candlesticks, 1926, decorated by Anna Frances Simpson, with freesias, matte glaze with blue, green, white and yellow underglaze, bases marks with Newcomb cipher, deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Johnson, 1901-1970, Portrait of a WomanWilliam H. Johnson1901-1970Portrait of a Woman1926Pencil drawing on Strathmore paper25 x 19 inchesSigned verso; dated rectoProvenance: the estate of Holcha Krake; by descent to her sisterSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York Mets, Expos/Braves Signature LotLot includes signed cards from the Long Island Mets Boosters Twelfth Annual Dinner (1970) each individually signed by Yogi Berra, Cleon Jones, Tug McGraw, Gil Hodges, Ed Jost, Duffy Dyer, Jim McAndrewSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN MARIN (NY/ME/NJ/FRANCE, 1870-1953); GIFT"Marin Island No. I, Small Point, Maine", 1926, watercolor on Arches paper laid to board, signed lower right, label verso from the Portland Museum exhibition "Maine Moderns: Art in Seguinland, 1900-19See Sold Price
Sold2020Timo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) Pair of TableTimo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) Pair of Table Lamps, c. 1970, iittala for Luxus, Finland/Sweden mold-blown glass, plastic, linen retailers foil label to underside H 20 x Diameter 12 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
May 29Adam's AuctioneersJames Dixon (1887 -1970) Wild Goose Oil on paper, 40 x 49cm Signed, dated and inscribed 'Mr Wallac€0
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - Three Italian Sketches$750
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnna Richards Brewster (American, 1870–1952) - A Set of Four Italian Lake Sketches$1,000
3 days LeftEldred'sHELEN SHARP POTTER (America, 1926-2018), "Flower Shop"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 22" x 26".$250
May 30Leland LittleCurtis Waterfield (VA, 1926-2017), Green Winged Teal Mounted on Driftwood$50(1 bid)