Sold2023Mary Ann Carroll Florida Highwaymen African American Sailboat Moonlit Bay Painting on CanvasTitle: Mary Ann Carroll Florida Highwaymen African American Sailboat Moonlit Bay Painting on Canvas Description:Mary Ann Carroll Florida Highwaymen African American Sailboat Moonlit Bay Painting on CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Laycox 1921-1984 San Francisco Bay PaintingJack Laycox (American, 1921-1984). An original oil painting on canvas, Titled "Three Sails". A seascape harbor scene with a mirage of colorful skyscrapers, and the passing of white sails boats on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD MONTEREY BAY PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "The Vito Sea, Monterey", Oil/Board, 6" x 8", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, dated 2003, encased in fine gilded and carved Impressionist-style fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Arden Edwards (1884-1953) "Portuguese Bay" PaintingHoward Arden Edwards (1884 - 1953) "Portuguese Bay" gouache painting, Los Angeles CA dated 1940. A beautiful image of the Southern California bay, finished in tones of brown, red, blue, purple & whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOY POSTLE 1931 ESCAMBIA BAY PAINTINGPOSTLE, Katherine Joy, (American, 1896-1989): Florida Morning, Scenic Drive, Escambia Bay, Watercolor, 10" x 14", signed lower left and dated '31, summary inscribed verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ LAMOTHE HAITIAN BAY PAINTINGLAMOTHE, Fritz, (Haitian, 1933-): "Paysans at the Bay", Oil/Masonite, 16" x 20", signed lower left, framed, 17" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLIE DAMON WILLOW BAY PAINTINGCARLIE DAMON WILLOW BAY PAINTING: "Willow Bay, 1932, North of Boston", Oil/Canvasboard, 8" x10", signed verso and titled, framed, 14.25" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024MARK STANFORD "OLD TAMPA BAY" PAINTINGMark Stanford palette knife oil on artist panel board painting titled "Old Tampa Bay" of a Florida landscape with cloudy blue sky, large palm tree, and crashing waves on the beach. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015CASCO BAY PAINTING BY H.A. BOND? 1904CASCO BAY PAINTING BY H.A. BOND? 1904: Oil/Board, sight size 8'' x 12 1/2'', titled, signed, and dated verso, period gilded frame, 11 1/4'' x 15 3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Impressionist San Francisco Bay PaintingOil on Canvas painting of San Francisco Bay C. 1920. Sight: 16 x 19.5 in Overall: 23 x 27 in Sight Size: 16 x 19.5 in Overall Size: 23 x 27 in Medium: Oil on Canvas Condition: Gilt loss to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Kapp PADDY'S ON THE BAY Painting. ca. 1950sAlbert Kapp (American-1969). Title: SHORE DINING AT PADDY'S ON THE BAY (view verso). Urban figural oil painting, signed by the artist, Albert Kapp (lower left). Dining scene at PADDY'S ON THE BAY, BROSee Sold Price
Sold2017Funahashi Shien: Setting Sun of Tokyo BayArtist: Funahashi Shien Subject: Setting Sun of Tokyo Bay Seal: Shien Date: c. 1930 Format: chuban, 18.5 x 27.5 cm Medium: Japanese Woodblock Print Please note that this lot has a confidential reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adm. Helfrich Signs Surrender of Japan, 1945 Tokyo Bay1945 Original Authentic W.W.II. U.S. Signal Corps Photo 211064. As General of the Army Douglas MacArthur looks on, representatives of Allied nations sign the document of Japanese surrender aboard theSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE SHIPS IN BAY PAINTING GOLD GILT FRAME 14"ANTIQUE SHIPS IN BAY PAINTING IN GOLD GILT WOOD FRAME WALL ART HOME DECOR-12" X 14" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE-DP11202020See Sold Price
Sold2019WWII Army-Navy Photos USS Missouri in Tokyo BaySupreme Allied Commander, U.S. General of the Army Douglas MacArthur (Left) and U.S. Fleet Admiral Chester W. Nimitz, USN, sign the Instrument of Surrender, on board USS Missouri (BB-63), 2 SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWII Army-Navy Photos USS Missouri in Tokyo BaySupreme Allied Commander, U.S. General of the Army Douglas MacArthur (Left) and U.S. Fleet Admiral Chester W. Nimitz, USN, sign the Instrument of Surrender, on board USS Missouri (BB-63), 2 SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2020WWII Army-Navy Photos USS Missouri in Tokyo BaySupreme Allied Commander, U.S. General of the Army Douglas MacArthur (Left) and U.S. Fleet Admiral Chester W. Nimitz, USN, sign the Instrument of Surrender, on board USS Missouri (BB-63), 2 SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2019WWII Army-Navy Photos USS Missouri in Tokyo BaySupreme Allied Commander, U.S. General of the Army Douglas MacArthur (Left) and U.S. Fleet Admiral Chester W. Nimitz, USN, sign the Instrument of Surrender, on board USS Missouri (BB-63), 2 SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWII Army-Navy Photos USS Missouri in Tokyo BaySupreme Allied Commander, U.S. General of the Army Douglas MacArthur (Left) and U.S. Fleet Admiral Chester W. Nimitz, USN, sign the Instrument of Surrender, on board USS Missouri (BB-63), 2 SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Army-Navy Photos USS Missouri in Tokyo BaySupreme Allied Commander, U.S. General of the Army Douglas MacArthur (Left) and U.S. Fleet Admiral Chester W. Nimitz, USN, sign the Instrument of Surrender, on board USS Missouri (BB-63), 2 SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Army-Navy Photos USS Missouri in Tokyo BaySupreme Allied Commander, U.S. General of the Army Douglas MacArthur (Left) and U.S. Fleet Admiral Chester W. Nimitz, USN, sign the Instrument of Surrender, on board USS Missouri (BB-63), 2 SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boats at Bay Painting (J.H. Claussen)Oil on canvas, early 20th century, signed J.H. Claussen in the bottom left corner. In good overall condition with great colors. Measures approx 24 x 21 inches framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020WWII Army-Navy Photos USS Missouri in Tokyo BaySupreme Allied Commander, U.S. General of the Army Douglas MacArthur (Left) and U.S. Fleet Admiral Chester W. Nimitz, USN, sign the Instrument of Surrender, on board USS Missouri (BB-63), 2 SeptemberSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryClaude Monet style of French Impressionism boats sea bay pastel painting€1,500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsFerjo, "Miro Loves Haring on the Bay" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of$1,700
8 mins LeftRobinhood AuctionsDamien Hirst- Laminated Giclee print on aluminium composite panel "Pegwell Bay (H13-6)"$3,200