Sold2017Norman Rockwell - Jim ListensArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Jim Listens Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: Artist's Proof from the rare limited edition Publisher: Circle ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN ROCKWELL MEET JIM DAVIS GARFIELD MOON GAZERNORMAN ROCKWELL MEET JIM DAVIS GARFIELD MOON GAZER Garfield meets Norman Rockwell "Moon Gazer". Offset lithograph in color on wove paper. Hand signed, titled and numbered in pencil by Jim Davis. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Meets Jim Davis' Garfield Man At Sea19 3/4" (50.2cm) high x 15" (38.1cm) wide Garfield meets Norman Rockwell "Man at Sea". Offset lithograph in color on wove paper. Hand signed, titled and numbered in pencil by Jim Davis. From the limitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Meets Jim Davis' Garfield Quartet18 3/4" (47.6cm) high x 13 1/2" (34.3cm) high Garfield meets Norman Rockwell "Garfield's Quartet". Offset lithograph in color on wove paper. Hand signed, titled and numbered in pencil by Jim Davis. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Norman Rockwell Rain Out By Jim Davis14 1/2 x 13 ½ Offset lithograph in color on wove paper. Signed in pencil by Jim Davis. From the edition of 2500 examples, numbered in Arabic (659 artist proofs, annotated and hand-signed by Jim DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Davis Garfield Norman Rockwell Self Portrait Print Signed Jim Davis Edition 465/750Jim Davis Garfield Norman Rockwell Self Portrait Print Signed Jim Davis Edition 465/750See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Jim Beam Pioneer Norman Rockwell DecanterVintage Jim Beam Pioneer Norman Rockwell Decanter. Was released to celebrate America's Bicentennial. Please note, the decanter is empty. It is approx 5 1/4" x 1 1/2" x 9 3/4" and it weighs 1.43lb. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Jim Beam Pioneer Norman Rockwell DecanterVintage Jim Beam Pioneer Norman Rockwell Decanter. Was released to celebrate America's Bicentennial. Please note, the decanter is empty. It is approx 5 1/4" x 1 1/2" x 9 3/4" and it weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Presentation copy of "Out Our Way" by J. R. Williams, inscribed "To A Great Artist Norman RockwellPresentation copy of "Out Our Way" by J. R. Williams, inscribed "To A Great Artist Norman Rockwell from an admirer and friend. Jim Williams". Published by Charles Scribner's & sons 1943. Light foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Beam Vintage 25th Anniversary 1970 American VeteranJim Beam Vintage 25th Anniversary 1970 American Veterans AMVETS Liquor Decanter and Jim Beam Saturday Evening Post by Norman Rockwell Decanter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Celebrity Autograph GroupIncludes Covers signed by Sandra Day O'Connor, Norman Mailer, Jim Updike, TLS Christopher Morley, TLS Norman Rockwell, Martin Photo signed and other Signatures and stamped photos.See Sold Price
Sold202267127: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The TavernNorman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Tavern, Poor Richard's Almanacks interior illustration study, circa 1963 Oil on board 17-1/2 x 14-3/8 inches (44&periSee Sold Price
Sold2015NORMAN ROCKWELL (1894-1978) signed paintingNORMAN ROCKWELL (1894-1978) signed oil on canvas painting, 51.25" X 29.25" with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell - Then Miss Watson Took Me in theArtist: Norman Rockwell Title: Then Miss Watson Took Me in the Closet and Prayed Year: 1972 Dimensions: 26in. by 20in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: CircleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell original watercolor 19x12 inchesArtist: Norman RockwellTitle: Collecting grapesTechnique: Watercolor on paper boardmeasures: 19x12 inchesProvenance important private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Original Drawing on paperNorman Rockwell Original Drawing on paper. Artist: Norman RocwellTitle: Santa ClausTechnique: Watercolor on paper.Measurements: 18 x 13 cmSigned: Yes, lower right.Biography: Norman Rockwell was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Artist Proof Collotype by Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978)The Problem We All Live With collotype Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) signed in pencil l.r A/P 26 x 40.5 inches (sight) 36 x 51 inches (frame) Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Norman Rockwell (1894-1978); Tom Sawyer;Norman Rockwell (1894-1978) Tom Sawyer, 1977 The complete suite of 8 lithographs in colors, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 191/200, aside from the total edition of 295, with title pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Rockwell (1894-1978); Tom Sawyer Suite;Norman Rockwell (1894-1978) Tom Sawyer Suite, 1970-71 The complete suite, comprising of 8 lithographs in colors on Arches paper, each signed in pencil and numbered 47/200 (there were also 50 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell "Young Spooners" 1977 Signed & Numbered LithographDescription Artist: Norman Rockwell Title: Young Spooners Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28 x 21 FRame Size- 31 x 26 Edition: 120/200 Medium: Lithograph Current Retail Value- $8,000.00 , there are currently nSee Sold Price
Sold2021JFK Portrait Lithographs by Norman Rockwell GroupGrouping includes approx. (350+) copies of a Portrait of President John F. Kennedy color offset lithographs by Norman Rockwell, 1976. from the edition of 2500, unsigned. Publisher: American Heritage GSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftEldred'sNORMAN ROCKWELL (New York/Massachusetts, 1894-1978), Three boys fishing., Lithograph on paper,$500
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceNorman Rockwell Outward Bound Signed Print$5(3 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35070: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Painting t$340
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35071: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) The Gift ($440
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35069: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Sunset (Bo$500
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1980 Norman Rockwell The Four Freedoms Bronze Plaques$30
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Norman Rockwell Winter Print.$1
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNorman Rockwell ‘The Runaway’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph - 30x37$1,700
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetOil on Canvas painting "Boy with the guitar" after Norman Rockwell The Music Man.$10