Sold2019Norval Morrisseau's "Bear, Man, Birds- Blue" OriginalNorval Morrisseau's "Bear, Man, Birds- Blue" original acrylic on canvas painting. This piece has been certified authentic and appraised at $34,000 CAN. Signed in Cree Syllabics, Copper Thunderbird. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Britain's Clockwork Race Toy.Original base has clockwork mechanism and two dressed men holding flags race around tower. Men look original, clothes look replaced, missing on flag. Base itself has some staining, and some paper lossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Young Navajo Man"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Young Navajo Man" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "Older Navajo Man"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "Older Navajo Man" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dean Ellis (1920 - 2009) Isle of Man LifeboatDean Ellis (New York, 1920 - 2009) "Isle of Man Lifeboat" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of Vintage Porcelain ( Staffordshire, Lladro, etc…)they range from 8.75 -1.75 the man looks as if his left hand is damaged, horse as a small chip on right ear,See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc) Judaica PaintingMax Woltshock, Israel (Mid 20thc.). Judaica Painting, Oil on Canvas "Israeli Man". Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good with Some Craquelure. Dimensions: Sight- 20" x 16", FSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE, Young Ojibwa Indian Man Wearing Eagle Headdress, c. 1992NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE Young Ojibwa Indian Man Wearing Eagle Headdress, c. 1992 acrylic on canvas, 52 x 28 in (132.1 x 71.1 cm), framed signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·See Sold Price
Sold2019Norval Morrisseau's "Bear in Blue Dots" OriginalNorval Morrisseau's "Bear in Blue Dots" original acrylic on canvas framed painting. Signed in Cree syllabics Copper Thunderbird. Signed and in English, in graphite, au verso. Certified authentic and aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norval Morrisseau's "Spiritual Connection with Ancestors" Original PaintingNorval Morrisseau's "Spiritual Connection with Ancestors" original acrylic on canvas painting, signed in Cree Syllabics, and signed in English au verso. Always with Aborignal spirituality in his paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORRISSEAU, N. 5 PRINTS IN ORIGINAL PORTFOL. 1979Morrisseau, Norval; Sinclair, Lister; Pollock, Jack Gallery Edition: The Art of Norval Morrisseau: Collection of 5 Prints in Original Portfolio by Norval Morrisseau. Toronto/New York: Methuen, 1979. OSee Sold Price
Sold2021musical animated north pole express train Christmas setnice holiday trains set takes C cell batteries none in it musical animated snow man car looks complete see pics original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIMON 1914; Oil on Board Painting WPA Two Men Look in DistressSIMON 1914; Oil on Board Painting WPA Two Men Look in Distress. Signed, Dated, Original Frame. size: 20 x 25.25, 23.25 x 29 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dynamic Peter Max Signed Original Drawing - "Man Running Left with Green Object in Hand"We are honored to present an energetic and vivid original drawing by the legendary contemporary artist Peter Max. This unique artwork, featuring a "Man Running Left with Green Object in Hand" and a siSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE GARTON CHAIN DRIVE HOT ROD PEDAL CARGarton chain drive Hot Rod pedal car in original condition. Left rear wheel looks like a correct replacement. Nice original paint and details. 35", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021TPS TIN WINDUP DUCK THE MAIL MAN w/ BOXJapan tin windup Duck The Mail Man. All original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. With Box. 4 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Schuler (B. 1951) "First Man-Made Satellite"Mark Schuler (American, B. 1951) "First Man-Made Satellite 1957" Signed lower left. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOBILGAS Pegasus Gas Station Metal Advertising Sign12 inches in Diameter / Awesome Throwback Sign for a Man Cave / Distressed Look / Not a Period Original SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOBILGAS Pegasus Gas Station Metal Advertising Sign16 x 13 / Awesome Throwback Sign for a Man Cave / Distressed Look / Not a Period Original SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEXACO Gasoline Petroleum Products Metal Advert Sign12 inches in Diameter / Awesome Throwback Sign for a Man Cave / Distressed Look / Not a Period Original SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINCLAIR Motor Oils Gas Station Metal Advertising Sign12 inches in Diameter / Awesome Throwback Sign for a Man Cave / Distressed Look / Not a Period Original SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEXACO Gasoline Petroleum Products Metal Advertising16 x 13 / Awesome Throwback Sign for a Man Cave / Distressed Look / Not a Period Original SignSee Sold Price
Sold2020SINCLAIR Motor Oils Gas Station Metal Advertising Sign16 x 9 / Awesome Throwback Sign for a Man Cave / Distressed Look / Not a Period Original SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO Gasoline Petroleum Products Metal Advertising Sign16 x 13 / Awesome Throwback Sign for a Man Cave / Distressed Look / Not a Period Original SignSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Watercolor 3 Weary Men At Station X9$270
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Vintage Framed Oil Canvas Clipper Ship Renato Longanesi$420
2024Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Iron Man Legacy #2" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Brandon PetersonSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"$280(2 bids)
7 days LeftMorean AuctionsRed Raven Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray ASK THE MAN PAPA HEADACHE$150(2 bids)
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Abstract Surrealist Muscular Male Torso Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 12lbs$400
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage French Poster Old Manada Rum Featuring Green Man C1930$1,200
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1990 Liquor Advertising Poster Print of Original 1920's Bar Man Cave Post Modern Unique Art$340