Sold2021First National Bank SignFirst National Bank trade sign. Original textured paint and gold leaf on framed arched panel. New England, circa 1900. H 18-3/4" W 62-1/8" D 1-5/8". Copy and paste this link for high-res images. httpsSee Sold Price
Sold2024First National Bank Brass Building SignEarly and Ornate Building Sign, Jim must have found the sign with the letters loose and used Silicon to ad hear the letters onto the sign. Which was ingenious and seemed to work great. The original thSee Sold Price
Sold2020First National Bank Stained Glass SignSaid to come from a Virginia bank. Green and white glass with lead panes reading "First National Bank." Framed with open back for light to pass through. Frame approx: 30 3/4" x 29 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024First National Bank of New York Sign.Circa 1940's.Light up with reverse painted Travelers Checks 8 1/2 x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2017THE FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF NEW YORK CAST IRON SIGNVintage The First National Bank of New York cast iron sign. 24" very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATURAL BRIDGE, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA,NATURAL BRIDGE, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a 1930 calendar (complete) from "The First National Bank / Strasburg, Virginia", and a framed souvenir photoSee Sold Price
Sold20211922 Calendar and mapFirst National Bank, Princeton, Illinois. US/Illinois map, 36.25x26 inches. Some damage-multiple small tears, few larger, some tape.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first is a "Drink Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste" button calendar with a NOS calendar pad starting at December 1980. It has very minor surface scratching, but is overall in excellent displayable conSee Sold Price
Sold20221902 $10 Note First National Bank Gotebo OKBlue seal, with William McKinley, ( 2 notes shown, have not removed to verify) they are adhered to the backing, verso tag for Cordell Ok and written date 1984, Line Item # 48See Sold Price
Sold2019Mathews Furniture Shop Carved Armchairs c1912Pair of Mathews Furniture Shop - San Francisco, CA hand-carved armchairs made for The First National Bank of San Francisco c1912. Similar chairs are pictured on page 224 of The Art of Arthur & Lucia MSee Sold Price
Sold2016U.S. 1902 $10 National Bank NoteThe First National Bank of Lindenhurst, New York, (#E8833), Vernon-Treat, KL #1218, Fr #615. Very Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE $20.00 BLUE SEAL LIVE OAK NATIONAL BANK NOTERARE $20.00 BLUE SEAL LIVE OAK NATIONAL BANK NOTE Exceptionally scarce 1902 Plain Back Twenty Dollar Blue Seal National Currency Note from The First National Bank of Live Oak, Florida. Remarkably lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) The Four Seasons, 1974Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) The Four Seasons, 1974 color lithograph signed and numbered 98/100 in pencil 35 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Published by The First National Bank of Chicago; priSee Sold Price
Sold2019SERIES 1902 FIVE DOLLAR NATIONAL CURRENCY NOTE "FIRSTSERIES 1902 FIVE DOLLAR NATIONAL CURRENCY NOTE "FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF HIGHLAND" ILLINOIS "6653" AND SERIES 1902 FIVE DOLLAR NATIONAL CURRENCY RED SEAL NOTE "FIRST NATIONAL BANK OF HIGHLAND" ILLINOISSee Sold Price
Sold20181875 Lab Tested 24k Gold $20 U.S. BanknoteFirst National Bank of Butte Montana, 24k Gold Plate Tested for Notes on Display w/COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Two U S..Five Dollar National Currency NotesTwo U S. five dollar national currency notes consisting of: Dartmouth National Bank of Hanover, NH,1902, First National Bank of Bangor, ME,1902. Descriptions, weights, sizes and conditions are our besSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Hemingway Signed Check May 26 1956Ernest Hemingway Signed Check - First National Bank of Boston, Havana Cuba Branch - Dated May 26, 1956. presented in an exhibition quality frame worthy of display in the most discerning home, office,See Sold Price
Sold2023Security-First National Bank, Calander Bank, No key!Security-First National Bank, Calander Bank, No key!See Sold Price
Sold2017David Klein - Campaign MaterialsGouache / mixed media on paper. Circus illustrations for First National City Bank Travelers Checks sales campaign. Including completed product. Tepper Galleries David Klein Estate Auction. 11 X 15" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022$5 National Bank Note. First NB of Suffield, CT. Ch. 497. Fr. 587. PCGS-C Very Fine 20 Apparent.$5 National Bank Note. First NB of Suffield, CT. Ch. 497. Fr. 587. PCGS-C Very Fine 20 Apparent. This was the only bank to charter in this Hartford county locale, having done so in Jun 1864. The bankSee Sold Price
Sold2022$5 National Bank Note. First NB, Rockville, CT. Ch. 186. Fr. 598. PMG Choice Uncirculated 63 EPQ$5 National Bank Note. First NB, Rockville, CT. Ch. 186. Fr. 598. PMG Choice Uncirculated 63 EPQ. Only 20 large notes are recorded on this long serving bank that went out in 1903, just as small size nSee Sold Price
Sold2022$10 National Bank Note. First NB of Portland, CT. Ch. 1013. Fr. 412a. PMG Very Fine 30.$10 National Bank Note. First NB of Portland, CT. Ch. 1013. Fr. 412a. PMG Very Fine 30. Chartered in April 1865, this was the only bank to charter in town, and would last until March of 1925. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2022$5 National Bank Note. First NB, Norwich, CT. Ch. 458. Fr. 394a. PMG Very Fine 25$5 National Bank Note. First NB, Norwich, CT. Ch. 458. Fr. 394a. PMG Very Fine 25. While chartered in June 1864, this is actually the second bank to use the First NB moniker in Norwich, as Charter 65See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper5219th Century American Portrait Of Alfred Troxel President of First National Bank$3,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "FIRST STATE BANK" cast bronze, curved plate 26" x 26"$200
922 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDelaware OH-Ohio $20 1929 T-1 National Bank Note Ch #243 First NB Choice CU$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWest Milton OH-Ohio $10 1929 T-1 National Bank Note Ch #9062 First NB Fine$10
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Geoge Durrie, Schoolhouse in Winter, 1950 Wall Calendar Print$15
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Old Dutch Beer Lighted Plastic Wall Sign.$25(1 bid)