Sold2015Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Moses.Willem Van den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Moses. Oil on board, signed LR Sight: 11.5" x 15" Frame: 21" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Grosser Jadeberg China, 20.Jh. Grünlichgraue Jade.Grosser Jadeberg China, 20.Jh. Grünlichgraue Jade. Geschnitzte Skulptur in Form eines Felsen mit Mönchsfiguren in den Felshöhlen. Auf Holzstand montiert. H 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar kleine Famille rose-Teller - dekoriert in den Farben der Famille rose mit einem Hirschpaar,Ein Paar kleine Famille rose-Teller - dekoriert in den Farben der Famille rose mit einem Hirschpaar, Taihu-Felsen und Päonienbusch, Fahne mit Lotosblüten auf sternförmig auslaufendem heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) May, Making Soap, Washing Sheep, 1870 7 1/4 x 24 in. (43.8 x 60.8 cm) ...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) May, Making Soap, Washing Sheep, 1870 signed 'MOSES.' (lower right) and identified, dated, and numbered '...1945/March 28th...1033' on the artist's label (affixed to the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Beyond the Lake 17 7/8 x 23 7/8 in. (45.3 x 60.7 cm) framed (under gla...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Beyond the Lake signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, dated, and numbered '...1946 June/1122/...' on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) tempera on Masonite 17 7See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American, 1860-1961), Cambridge in May, 1943ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)Cambridge in May1943, tempera on masonitesigned Moses lower left; bearing Moses inventory label verso, inscribed May 22, 1943 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER MURILLO, 'MOSES AT THE ROCK OF HOREB', OILAfter Bartolome Esteban Murillo (Spanish 1617-1682), 'Moses at the Rock of Horeb', 19th century, oil on canvas, Monumental Old Master style Old Testament Biblical figural scene, apparently unsigned wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA MOSES' (American 1860-1961) A PAINTING, "So Restful," AUGUST 16, 1946, oil and tempera on pressed wood board, verso a paper label with offset lithograph portrait of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) PaintingWillem Van Den Berg (Dutch, 1886-1970) Painting. Oil on board. Signed 'Willem Van Den Berg' (lower left). 50"x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Robertson (Grandma) Moses, The Bridge, 1958Anna Mary Robertson (Grandma) Moses (American 1860-1961) The Bridge, 1958 oil on masonite signed lower left MOSES , dated Jan. 9, 1958, numbered 1818 and inscribed with title (on a label affixed to thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES, (American,ANNA MARY ROBERTSON 'GRANDMA' MOSES (American, 1860-1961)A Blanket of Snow1945, oil on masonitesigned Moses lower center16 x 20 in., frame: 23 x 27 1/2 in. Provenance: James Vigeveno GalSee Sold Price
2017Grandma MosesGrandma Moses (1860-1961, New York/Virginia) "Winter Scene" Original oil on board Measures 24 x 28 inches framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021ED MOSES (1926 - 1918): "Y BRANCO"oil on masonite signed and dated verso and numbered 8/04 60 x 72 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'The Empty Barn'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'The Empty Barn' 1957; Oil on Board ; 12 x 16.125 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. Rainone GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRANDMA (ANNA ROBERTSON) MOSES (Amer., 1860-1961)Green Pasture, 1954 oil and tempera on panel h. 12 w. 18 in. overall: 19 x 25 in. signed lower right, with Moses' copyright label on verso indicating that the painting was recorded in Moses' Record BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDMA MOSES (ANNA MARY ROBERTSON) (1860-1961): "THE'The Old Checkered House in 1860'; July 4th, 1942; oil on board; signed lower left; titled, dated and numbered 2160 to Grandma Moses label verso, titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: James VigevSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem Van den Berg (Dutch 1886-1970)Winter sceneoil on boardSigned l/l19in. x 14in. (48cm. x 36cm)Framed: 26in. x 20in. (66cm. x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'Here Comes Dady'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'Here Comes Dady' 1950; Oil and Glitter on Board ; 10 x 11.5 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018A complex English tall case clock, Moses Meigh18th century Dial signed: Moses Meigh off Rotherhith London Roman numeral hour markers with Arabic outer track and sub-seconds dial with twin train movement, day, date and astronomical calendar dialsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grandma MosesGrandma Moses (1860-1961, New York/Virginia) "Winter Scene" Original oil on board Measures 24 x 28 inches framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Moses, Vision Catcher #4 (Spec Spac #1)Ed Moses Vision Catcher #4 (Spec Spac #1) 1998acrylic on canvas 78 h × 66 w in (198 × 168 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Spec Spac #1 Y Branco 98'. LAMA would like to thankSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grandma Moses, "Home" oil on Masonite, 1944.Grandma Moses, "Home" oil on Masonite, 1944. Signed lower middle, "MOSES". Titled on verso "Home", dated November 25, 1944, and numbered 1060 (on an original artist's label affixed to the backing withSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth OLD TESTAMENT COMMENTARY ON THE PENTATEUCH OF MOSES FOLIO, 1671 (VELLUM BOUND)$50
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHaagsche Plateelbakkerij Rozenburg, Den Haag, Small vase, 1907/08€340(3 bids)
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFAULKNER, William (1897-1962). Go Down Moses. New York: Random House, 1942.$200
JG AutographsMoses Soyer - American Realist Painter - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio Photograph$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsWillem van den Berg, United States / Netherlands (1886-1970), Work Break, graphite on paper, 5 5/8"H$50