Sold2024Numismatica Genevensis SA 2008, Vente aux Enchères 5Numismatica Genevensis SA 2008, Vente aux Enchères 5 Numismatica Genevensis SA, Genève (02./03.12.2008) French Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Hardcover 1793 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Numismatica Genevensis SA 2012, Vente aux Enchères 7Numismatica Genevensis SA 2012, Vente aux Enchères 7 Numismatica Genevensis SA, Genève (27./28.11.2012) French Text/Edition Numerous illustrations Softcover 1683 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Hubert GoldetCollection Hubert Goldet Arts Primitifs. Maison de la chimie, vente aux enchères, Paris. (2001) Hardcover with dust jacket 28 x 22 cm. 1800 g CHF 40 / 80See Sold Price
Sold2023Post Medieval Stained Glass Panel with AngelCirca 16th century A.D. D-shaped with lead came frame; painted image of an angel emerging from behind clouds holding a trumpet in both hands. 120 grams, 16.5 cm (6 1/2 in.). De Baecque Vente aux encheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Janusz Christa (1934 - 2008), "Kajko and Kokosz" -Janusz Christa (1934 - 2008), "Kajko and Kokosz" - Great tournament, comic splash no.14 B, 1975, watercolour, blueprint on paper, 22.5 x 32.5 cm, described at the top title: 'Wielki (wyscig) turniej',See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts Primitifs Collection Hubert Goldet8 Arts Primitifs Collection Hubert Goldet Collection Hubert Goldet (2001). Arts Primitifs. Maison de la chimie, vente aux enchere, Paris. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Hubert GoldetCollection Hubert Goldet Arts Primitifs. Maison de la chimie, vente aux enchère, Paris. (2001) Hardcover with dust jacket 28 x 22 cm. 1825 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91See Sold Price
Sold2015Four 2008 W $5 US American Buffalo Gold CoinsEach deep cameo, uncirculated, first release, graded PR70 ANACS, 4 pieces, each: 1/10th oz, est: $1500/1800 Note: Based on the original 1913 Buffalo nickel, Type 1, as designed by James Earle Fraser.See Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Style Hexagonal Brass Three-Light Lantern, by Hatfields, London, 1998Regency Style Hexagonal Brass Three-Light Lantern, by Hatfields, London, 1998 </> 43 x 20 1/4 in. diam. </>Christie's London, June 5, 2008, Lot 173, sold for 10,000 GPB. Colefax and Fowler, London. </See Sold Price
Sold2022Littleton & Vogel Bag Explosion Art Glass Habatat360 video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CzPP0BJre-4 John Littleton & Kate Vogel (USA), Bag Explosion, 2008. 9.5 x 12 x 9.5 inches. An unusual blown glass sculpture from the artists Bagged Bag SerieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Ben Tré Two Joined 2 Art Glass HabatatHoward Ben Tré (USA), Two Joined 2/30 DIA Edition, circa 2008. 11.5 x 4 x 2.25â€. This maquette was created for the Detroit Institute of the Arts for its founder members. There was 30 created frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Italian Baroque Style Walnut Library TableLarge Italian Baroque Style Walnut Library Table 32 x 14 ft. 4 1/2 in. x 45 in. Yale Club, NY; South Bay Auctions, East Moriches, NY, April 5, 2008, Lot 102. Property from the Estate of David MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring 1958-1990 (American) Dancing felt-tip pen on onyx stoneKeith Haring1958-1990 (American)Dancingfelt-tip pen on onyx stone17x24 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Sale: Mallet Japan, January 5, 2008, lot 169.Private collection, acquired at the above sale.OtherSee Sold Price
Sold202240' metal shipping container, 40'long x8'wide x9'6"tall, number MEDU 846724 45G1 mfg 5/200840' Sea Container (East) Mediterranean Shipping Company 40' metal shipping container, 40'long x8'wide x9'6"tall, number MEDU 846724 45G1, date of mfg is 5/2008, doors close correctly, please inspect pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean ROYÈRE (1902-1981)Jean ROYÈRE (1902-1981) Yo-Yo A Wall Sconce, Black Lacquered Metal, the sconce has two fixtures Editions SA 20.5 x 7 x 20.75 in. - 52 x 18 x 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES THURBER: "COUPLE STANDING AT BEDSIDE"pencil on paper signed lower right Provenance: Illustration House--New York: May 6, 1995 [Lot 116] Heritage Auction Galleries--Dallas: June 5, 2008 [Lot 66329] The Estate of Sam Simon, benefiting theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heiner Meyer, UntitledHeiner Meyer (German, b. 1953) Untitled Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed by the artist on back dated 2008. 47.5" x 39.5" Provenance:Property from the noted Zoullas CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holger Schmidhuber, 100-Dollar note, 2008Holger Schmidhuber, 100-Dollar note, 2008, 6.5 x 15.5 cm (note), 34 x 46.5 cm (frame). Silkscreen on US-Dollar 100 note with the text 'You're up against it as much as me!'. Signed on the reverse of thSee Sold Price
Sold2019An 18ct gold diamond scrolling pendant, with concealedAn 18ct gold diamond scrolling pendant, with concealed surmount.Estimated total diamond weight 4 to 4.50cts.Hallmarks for London, 2008.Length 5.3cms. 7.9gms.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
13 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEnki Bilal (1951), Bateau , 13.12.1991, technique mixte sur papier, signée, dédicacée et datée,CHF 15,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Sets 07, 08, 09, 10, 11 United States Mint Proof Set$1
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCPhiladelphia Phillies 6 Pieces - 5 Pennants (3 triangular) 2008 World Series champions; 1 of Coopers$25