Sold20221634 miniature Imitation of ChristThomæ a Kempis ... De Imitatione Christi libri quatuor; ex recensione Hereberti Rosweidi Soc. Iesu. 2.25x3.5 inches. Abbe Pétri Desforges penned in fore margin of title page. The front paSee Sold Price
Sold20191774 Lot of 6 Books Kempis Imitation Johnson Rasselas1774 Lot of 6 Books Kempis Imitation Johnson Rasselas Watts Sophocles Epictetus Item number: #7612 Price: $750 1 – Main author: Thomas a Kempis Title: De imitatione Christi : libri quatuor PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold20221569 CATHOLIC CHURCH REGULATIONS by F. de Torres antique VELLUM BOUND 16th cent.Torres, F. de, De hierarchicis ordinationibus ministrorum Ecclesiae Catholicae, adversus schismaticas vocationes ministrorum & superintendentium, ex Scripturis sanctis, ad Catholicos, libri duo antehaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti (c.1910-d.1999, Mexican)A set of Victoria shadowbox silver jewelry, circa 1948-1958; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped: Victoria / Taxco / Mexico / [Eagle 12] / Sterling / 53 Comprising a link necklace and matching bracelet, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Crystal Crouching Amber CatDaum amber cat sculpture made using the “Pate de Vera” glassmaking technique. Handmade in France. It is signed “Daum France”. Measures 5 1/2 inches wide, 11 inches long, and 7See Sold Price
Sold2019(SET) VICTORIA-ANA NUNEZ BRILANTI STERLING JEWELRY(set) Estate Victoria-Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti (Mexico, 1907-1999) modernist sterling silver jewelry group, Taxco, all with stylized Pre-Columbian design, hallmarked with incuse eagle 12, makers maSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victoria mixed-metal group of jewelry1948-1958; Taxco, Mexico Each stamped: Victoria / Taxco / Mexico / Sterling / [Eagle 12]; Further stamped with various design numbers Designed by Ana Nunez de Brilanti, known as Victoria, comprisingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victoria / Ana Núñez de Brilanti necklace, #2Victoria / Ana Núñez de Brilanti (1910-1999) necklace, #2 Taxco, Mexico sterling silver stamped marks 70.0 dwts 15/16"w x 15 1/2"lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Panama, an Order of Vasco Nunez, Grand Cross set.Republic of Panama – Order of Vasco Nunez de Balboa, Grand Cross Set of Insignia, sash badge, silver 0900 marked and enamel, breast star, gilt, silvered metal and enamel.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victoria Taxco Mexican Sterling Silver Angels BraceletJust a gorgeous classic desirable statement piece by Victoria. Rare Wide "Double Angel" version. Signed in circle "Victoria Mexico Taxco" for Ana Nunez de Brillanti, also marked "Sterling" and with deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MARZIO. De homine libri duo.MARZIO, Galeotto. De homine libri duo. Torino, Giovanni Angelo e Bernardino da Silva, 1517In-8vo, 210x150 mm. Legatura in pergamena rigida, tassello in pelle con titolo in oro al dorso, tagli coloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vera de Bosset Stravinsky, Blue Green, 1972Vera de Bosset Stravinsky (1888-1982), untitled blue green, 1972, oil on canvas, 40 x 48" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.cSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Branteghem (Guillelmus de)] Jesu Christi vita, juxta quatuor evangelistarum narrationes, artificio[Branteghem (Guillelmus de)] Jesu Christi vita, juxta quatuor evangelistarum narrationes, artificio graphices perquam eleganter picta, first edition, title within woodcut historiated border depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 -VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 - 1982) Abstract Composition in Black Signed: Vera Stravinsky (lr) Gouache on Paper, Un-framed 11.5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 -VERA STRAVINSKY MODERNIST ABSTRACT GOUACHE PAINTING Vera de Bosset Stravinsky American, (1888 - 1982) Abstract Composition in Black Signed: Vera Stravinsky (lr) Gouache on Paper, Un-framed 11.5 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2018Rafael Coronel, Galeria de Arte Misrachi Portfolio withArtist: Rafael Coronel, Mexican (1931 - ) Title: Galeria de Arte Misrachi Portfolio Year: 1978 Medium: 20 Offset Lithographs with Text in Portfolio Box and Cover sheet Edition: 2000 Size: 24.5 in. x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1695.) [Antonio de Nuñez; editor.] Exercicios espirituals de San Ignacio. [5], 196, [3] leaves. 8vo, contemporary vellum, moderate wear; lacking front endpapers, minor worming,See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas a Kempis, 1489Thomas a Kempis, De imitatione Christi. (Al colophon:) Impressa a Milano: per Ulderico Scinzenzeler, 1489 adi 17 de Iulii. In-4° (mm 205x135). Carte [78]. Segnatura: a-i8 k6. Testo in carattere roSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vitruvio, Marco PollioneDe Architectura libri decem, cum commentariis Danielis Barbari ... Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi & Johann Criegher, 1567. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, numerose illustrazioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Botany. CLUSIUS ATREBATIS. Exotericorum Libri Decem.CLUSIUS ATREBATIS, Carolus [L'ECLUSE, Charles de]. Exotericorum Libri Decem: Quibus Animalium, Plantarum, Aromatum, aliorumque peregrinorum Fructuum historiae describuntur. Item Petri Bellonii ObservaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Gastronomy, Farming, Fishing] Cato (& others) 1533THE MOST IMPORTANT TREATISES OF ROMAN AGRICULTURE, FISHING AND FARMING CATO, VARRO, COLUMELLA, PALLADIUS ET ALII. Libri De Re Rustica. M. Catonis Lib. I. M. Terentii Varronis Lib. III. L. Iunii ModeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jamie Jaraiz (1934 - 2007) SpanishJamie Jaraiz (1934 - 2007) Spanish. Oil on Canvas. Measure 17 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 24"in H x 20"in W with frame. Jaime de JaraÃz (JaraÃz de la Vera (Cáceres), 1934 - Madrid, 2007) was aSee Sold Price
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsCoffee/Tea Set by Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti for Victoria Taxco, Mexico 1940s$100
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsLudwig Hesshaimer, Kronstadt 1872 - 1956 Rio de Janeiro, Corpus Christi procession at the Wilder€100
3 days LeftJasper521628 VENICE REPUBLIC ELZEVIR PRESS De Republica Venetorum antique VELLUM BINDING$200
3 days LeftJasper521784 Pomponius Mela CLASSICAL LATIN WORKS antique SCHOOL PRIZED VELLUM BINDING$200
3 days LeftJasper521567 De Regno et Regis Institvtione antique by Franciscus Patricius PHILPSOPHY$360
3 days LeftJasper521545 Tractatus de modo generalis Concilii celebrandi antique RARE 16th century$360
Featured3 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelMonogram HG (16th) after CAMBIASO (*1527), Ecce Homo, 1560, Pen drawing€400
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the British Isles (Britain, Scotland, Ireland)$50
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Tuscany, Italy$50