Sold2020O. Borsani, two mod. Canada P110 armchairs, ItalyLacquered wood and leather upholstery. Prod. Tecno, 1960s. 70x85x80cm. Bibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 219, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2020O. Borsani, a mod. Canada Sofa, Italy, 1960sWooden structure and leather upholstery. Prod. Tecno. 140x85x80cm. Bibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 218, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallacciato teak e pelle. mod. P110 o CANADA per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 83,00 x 81See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Poltrona con pouf in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Poltrona con pouf in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965Osvaldo Borsani, Two 'Canada' armchairs, 1965, H. 82 x 82 x 83 cm. Made by Tecno, Milan. Plywood with teak veneer, stained dark, cream-white leather, wooden buttons, painted cream-white., Gramigna, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016Osvaldo Borsani, two armchairsO. Borsani. Two armchairs. Wooden structure, velvet lining. Dimensions: 33,8" h, 29,52" w, 29,13" d. Coppia di poltrone. Struttura in legno, rivestimento in velluto. Dimensioni: h 86 cm, larghezza 75See Sold Price
Sold2021Guglielmo Veronesi, prod. I.S.A. (2) Italy, 1950stwo mod. Perla armchairs in wood and upholstered fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani X Tecno - Desk armchair mod. P52, 60'sH78x70x60 Prod. Techno Dis. O. Borsani. Structure in die-cast satin aluminum. Upholstery in fabric in shades of brown. Signs of use, to be reconditionedSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANIAN ARMCHAIR BY O. BORSANI - Poltrona reclinabile mod. P40, Tecno 1954. Metallo verniciato, ottone, tessuto imbottito - difetti e mancanze - cm 90x73x110See Sold Price
Sold2022Vagnoni Claudio, Two armchairs mod. GenaMetal and wood structure, fabric covers., 1P, Italy, 1969, W. 85 - D. 110 - H. 65 Cm, Literature Catalogo originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI (2)Due letti mod. L 75. Multistrato curvato laccato, legno tornito, acciaio. Produzione Tecno 1963 ca. cm 64x202x93 TWO BEDS BY O. BORSANI (2) G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani sofa set. Italy 1950sGood vintage condition for this set of one two-seater and two armchairs designed by Osvaldo Borsani and produced in Italy during the 50s. Original black and turquoise sky with trace of age and use. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1965. Curved plywood and solid wood, padding covered in black leather. Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Pas D'Urbino Lomazzi, two armchairs, ItalyMod. Piumino with leather upholstery. prod. Dall'Oca, 1970s. 96x90x70cm. Bibliography: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per lâ€See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANICoppia di poltrone mod. P38. Legno laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Tecno anni '50. cm 81x52x53 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI G. Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Two armchairs mod. SorianaChromed tubular frame and fabric covers., Original design winner of the Compasso D’oro in 1969., Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., , W. 100 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche dSee Sold Price
Sold2019GAETANO PESCE - C&B ITALY - Two armchairs “UP 1â€GAETANO PESCE - C&B ITALY Two armchairs “UP 1†type in polyurethane foam covered with red elastic fabric, 1971 Polyurethane and fabric, 64 x 90 cm Marked under the base: 11 giugno 1971 LITERSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANIA COAT HANGER BY O. BORSANI Appendi abiti mod AT16, Tecno dal 1961. Alluminio, legno, pelle Marchio della manifattura Estensione da cm 270 a cm 320 Bibliografia: R. Aloi, “Arredamento Modernoâ�See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI 2Coppia di poltrone, Tecno anni '50. Legno, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI vedi archivio Osvaldo Borsani www.Osvaldoborsani.itSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathieu Matégot (1910-2001) Garden set with table, two chairs and two armchairs, 'Cap d'Ail',Mathieu Matégot (1910-2001)Garden set with table, two chairs and two armchairs, 'Cap d'Ail', and a drinks trolleyLacquered metalModel created circa 1950Table: H 72 × Ø 85 cmArmchairs: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona e poggiapiedi mod. P110 Canada Legno, pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1965 ca. Etichetta del produttore. Poltrona cm 83x80x90; poggiapiedi cm 44x73x56 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. ImmagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two armchairsTwo armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery,solid cherry wood feet and armrests. Italy, 1950 ca. 86x64x77 cm Good vintage condition. Small scratches and signs of wear. The fabric is not original, maSee Sold Price
930 Lots AwayBidhausSet of Two (2) Restored Maxwell Royal American High Back Upholstered Chairs USA c. 1950s$10
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Due poltrone 1950 circa - NICOLA MOSSO 1899-1986 Two armchairs 1950 ca€600