Sold2022Owe Thorsen and Brigitta Karlsson, prod. VeniniMurano, 1988, 28x12.5 cm., vase mod. Lilac and cobalt blue blown glass swirls, Venini '88 pointed signature, production labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highlyLaura Diaz De Santillana (Venezia 1955 - 2019) Spherical vase in transparent, colorless, highly iridescent ribbed blown glass. Execution by Venini, Murano, 1988. Single piece. Signed, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera''Vase aus der Serie ''Primavera'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1973/74 Farbloses Glas mit hellgrüner Bandeinschmelzung. Im Boden eingeschmolzene rot-schwarze MurrinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1975 Farbloses Glas. Der Lippenrand opak-grün umsponnen. Beide Vasen in Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia und KünstlermonograSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos''Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1976 Blaues Glas, schrägoptisch gerippt, zusammengeschmolzen ('incalmo'). In Vibrogravur bez.: venini italiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei VasenDrei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1975 Grünes, schrägotisch geripptes Glas. Mündungsrand mit aufgelegtem Faden in Opakgrün. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini itaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos''Vase aus der Serie ''Opulos'' Owe Thorssen und Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1976 Rauchgraues und farbloses Glas, schrägoptisch gerippt, zusammengeschmolzen ('incalmo'). In VibrogravurSee Sold Price
Sold2015FußvaseFußvase Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano um 1975 Farbloses Glas mit diagonaler violetter Fadeneinschmelzung. Unterseite in Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia mit KünstlersignSee Sold Price
Sold2015SchaleSchale Owe Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1975 Farbloses und rauchgraues Glas, zusammengeschmolzen. Rand mit der Zange gekniffen. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini italia (einzeiliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei VasenZwei Vasen Ove Thorssén & Brigitta Karlsson (Entwurf), Venini, Murano um 1975 Farbloses Glas, opak-weiß unterfangen. Mündungsrand mit Fadenaufschmelzung in Opakgrün. In Vibrogravur bez.: venini itSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI ART GLASS SCULPTURE/CHARGER SIGNED ENGRAVEDVENINI ART GLASS SCULPTURE/CHARGER SIGNED ENGRAVED VENINI, 1988 (PAOLO VENINI-MURANO, VENICE), H. 18", D. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antiqueVenini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antique bands and light amethyst-antique red. Signed under the base. (h 33 cm.) IT Vaso a collo stretto della sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Bottle of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antiqueVenini Bottle of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antique bands and light amethyst-antique red. Signed under the base. (h 21 cm.) IT Bottiglia della serie "TesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antiqueVenini Vase of the series "Tessuti". Murano, 1988. Blown glass with vertical lattimo-red antique bands and light amethyst-antique red. Signed under the base. (h 13 cm.) IT Vaso della serie "Tessuti".See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa (attr.), 'Reticello' ceiling light, 1950sCarlo Scarpa (attr.), 'Reticello' ceiling light, 1950s, H. 106 cm, Ø 25 cm. Made by Venini & C., Murano (attr.). Glass, clear, with fused white ribbon, tubular brass, brass sheet.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa, 'Reticello' ceiling light, c. 1940H. 93 cm, Ø 24 cm. Made by Venini & C., Murano. Brass tube, brass sheet, glass, colorless with white threads.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, Coppa della serie Diamante o BrillantatiCoppa della serie Diamante o Brillantati Modello 3566 Vetro soffiato incolore di grosso spessore con lavorazione a caldo. Prod. Venini,1934-36 Firma all'acido sotto la base: Venini Murano. cm 7,5x15x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Conchiglia iridato' bowl, c. 1942Carlo Scarpa, 'Conchiglia iridato' bowl, c. 1942, Model no. 1359. Shell-shaped. Ø 23.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear and pink, iridescent. Marked: venini murano, venini muSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (1906-1978) TessutoCarlo Scarpa (1906-1978)TessutoVaseBlown glassEdited by Venini & CoAmphora label, ‘Venini’Signed 'Venini Murano ITALIA'Model created in 1942H 25 × Ø 11,3 cmBibliography:- M. BaroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa , 'A croce' small bowl, c. 1938Carlo Scarpa , 'A croce' small bowl, c. 1938, H. 4.5 cm; Ø 7.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Clear glass with dark violet cross motifs. Marked on the bottom: venini murano MADE IN ITALY (acidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleone Martinuzzi, 'Costolato' bowl, c. 1927Model no. 3177. H. 15.7 cm; Ø 28.2 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Light amber glass. Marked: venini murano MADE IN ITALY (acid stamp). Literature: Exh. cat. Napoleone Martinuzzi, Le Stanze delSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fulvio Bianconi, Paperweight, c. 1948H. 7.5 cm; Ø 11.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Colorless glass with flower-shaped fusions in red and white. Marked: venini murano MADE IN ITALY (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI, Lampada a sospensioneVENINI Produzione Murano, Italia 1970 ca. Lampada a sospensione, struttura in metallo, corpo a spirale decorato con elementi trilobi in vetro trasparenti e ambrati. cm Ø 30 x Alt. 80. A SUSPENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024VENINI, Ciotola in vetroVENINI Produzione Murano, Italia 1986 ca. Ciotola in vetro sommerso trasparente e verde, corpo circolare con bordo spesso. Firma e data a punta. cm Ø 20 Alt. 4,5.See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSottsass Associati, Two 'Aero - Lumo' table lights, c. 1994 (design)€500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMassimo Vignelli, Two 'a fasce' ceiling lights, 1953-56 (design)€1,500
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRodolfo Dordoni, Two table lights 'Seltz 898.11', 2000 (design)€1,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVenini & C., Murano, Two ceiling lights 'Reticello', c. 1940 (design)€400
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSottsass Associati, Two 'Aero - Spira' table lights, c. 1994 (design)€500
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLudovico Diaz de Santillana, 'Marmorizzato' ash tray from the Hotel Excelsior, Lido di Venezia, 1967€250
301 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLC2 Very Large Tomaso Buzzi Venini Murano Vases 24.5in and 19.5in Cased 2001 and 2002 Italian Art$200(1 bid)