Sold2018O/C, AFTER ALBERT BIERSTADT, "SUNSET", CALIFORNIADimensions: Frame: 22 1/2" X18 1/2", Sight Size: 19 1/2" X 15 1/2". s Please look at pictures and ask questions. ALL items are AS IS and it is buyer's responsiblity to make sure the items are previeweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Circle of Albert BierstadtCircle of Albert Bierstadt (Amercan, 1830-1902), "Sunset in California (Yosemite)," circa 1865-70, oil on canvas (laid down on board), unsigned, board: 24"h x 35"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 40.5See Sold Price
Sold2021After Albert Bierstadt(German/America, 1830-1902) Sunset, California, unsigned, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in.; reproduction gilt wood frame, 20 x 28 in. - Provenance: Private Florida Collection - Note: This painting is a 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Albert Bierstad ChromolithographAlbert Bierstad/ Louis Prang ChromoLithograph"California Sunset"after A. Bierstadt"California Sunset" painted in 1864 by A. Bierstadt. Part of Bierstadt's "California Scenery" group of paintings. ChroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) California Artist Oil On BoardSubject: Mountain Landscape Medium: Oil On Board Size: 14 x 20 inches Frame: 20 x 26 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed lower left Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Albert BierstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Bierstadt (New York, California, Massachusetts,Description: ALBERT BIERSTADT (american 1830-1902) "Rocky Mountains" Signed 'ABierstadt' bottom right, oil on panel 10 x 19 in. 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 in (Overall) provenance: Private Collection, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of Albert Bierstadt "Landscape at Sunset"Oil on canvas. Bucolic depiction of riverside mill with water wheel and a mother walking along side with her child. Inscribed at bottom left "Bierstadt." Verso framed bears a paper label inscribed witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Bierstadt (american, 1830 - 1902) oil on boardARTIST: Albert Bierstadt (New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas, Germany, 1830 - 1902) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Excellent. Minor craquelure. Few scratches. MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Style California Landscape Indian by Fire Oil Painting 19th CenturyAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) Style oiil painting.. 19th Century.. Canvas size is 25 3/8"x 45"..Total size with frame is 34" x 54"..Restored and Relined in the 1970s or early 80s.Resembles his MountSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Oil on canvas, Attributed to Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California, Massachusetts, Kansas / Germany, signed. Rural Landscape. Original parcel gilded frame. 16 1/2” x 12 1/2”,See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California,oil on canvasAlbert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902) New York, California,oil on canvas Medium: Oil On canvas Frame Size: 18" x 15" Size: 12" x 9 " signed: Condition: good overall condition for its age., Bidders need to knSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIERSTADT**SEAL ROCK, CALIFORNIA ** GICLEE ON CANVASArtist : Albert Bierstadt (b. 1939) Title: Seal Rock, California Medium: Fine Art Reproduction Giclee on Canvas Image Size: Approximately 13 inches x 20 inches Framed: Unframed on Unstretched Canvas BSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOOK, ESSAY: CALIFORNIA ONE HUNDRED FORTY YEARS OF ARTSoft cover 68 pp. Dozens of illustrations. #California #CharlesNahl #JosephLee #CarletonWatkins #AlbertBierstadt #JohnHenryHill #AmericanImpressionism Issued: 1996 Dimensions: 9.5"L x 8.5"W ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Bierstadt, Oil on Board Mountain Region.Albert Bierstadt Oil on Board Mountain Region. Size: 5 x 7 , outside of frame 18 x 19. ASKart: Albert Bierstadt (1830 - 1902)Albert Bierstadt was active/lived in New York, California, Massachusetts, KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bierstadt, "Konigsee, Bavaria", Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902), "Konigsee, Bavaria", oil on canvas, 19 1/4" x 26 3/4" view and 28" x 35 3/4" framed. Provenance: Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American/German, 1830-1902), Landscape with Sawmill on the Northern California Coast, oil on paper (laid down on board), signed lower right, board: 15.5"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Bierstadt, Yosemite Park, Oil on CanvasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1803-1902), Yosemite Park, oil on canvas, signed with initials 'AB', 15 1/2" x 12", framed 19 1/4" x 16". Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017California Coast Oil Painting on CanvasCalifornia Coast Oil Painting on Canvas by Albert Bierstadt. Unframed, Estimated Size: 24''*36''.See Sold Price
Sold2019O/C Multnomah Falls signed A BierstadtAn antique oil on canvas painting titled Multnomah Falls signed Albert Bierstadt. This work depicts an autumnal landscape with the stream in the foreground and Multnomah waterfall in the background. ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Sunset In The Rockies Oil Painting on CanvasSunset In The Rockies Oil Painting on Canvas of Albert Bierstadt. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24"*36''.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Albert Bierstadtoil on canvas reproduction, titled Sunset In The Rockies, by Brushstrokes Fine Art Inc., artist enhanced, numbered 19/ 295, 24" x 36", nicely framed, frame size 30" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021SUNSET IN THE ROCKIES FRAMED CANVAS PRINTLabeled on back Brushstrokes Fine Art, Albert Bierstadt. Artist enhanced #19/295. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 42" (Sight) H 23.5" x W 35.5" Condition: Wear including some nicks and chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUNSET IN THE ROCKIES FRAMED CANVAS PRINTLabeled on back Brushstrokes Fine Art, Albert Bierstadt. Artist enhanced #19/295. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 42" (Sight) H 23.5" x W 35.5" Condition: Wear including some nicks and chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Severy WPA O/C "Rural Scene" c. 1930Albert Severy (American, California 1906-1979) "Rural Scene," 1930 WPA style oil on canvas in gilt carved wood frame Signed "Albert Severy 1930" LR Approx 20" X 27.75" (framed)See Sold Price
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Roger Edward Kuntz (1926-1975), California fishing reef sunset$2,000
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Albert Thomas DeRome (1878-1950), "Dr. David Anderson Cottage, Carmel," 1937$300(1 bid)