Sold2019OCEANIC EARRINGSOCEANIC EARRINGS ~ THREE PAIRS IN TOTAL INCLUDING 1.75" STERLING SILVER & PEARL DANGLE EARRINGS FROM HONORA, PR. APPROX 1.5" OVAL SHAPED DANGLE EARRINGS W/ BLACK ENAMEL & MOP INLAY, PR. VINTAGE SCREWBSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OCEANIC FASHION EARRINGSPAIR OCEANIC FASHION EARRINGS ~ APPROXIMATELY 1" X 1.5" IN SIZE. POLISHED ABALONE CENTER "STONES" IN BEZEL SETTINGS. LEVER BACK DESIGN. MEXICO MADE. MARKED TS-79. STAMPED AND TESTED 925.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oceanic Elegance Abalone Pendant & EarringsEmbrace the allure of the sea with this enchanting collection featuring Sterling Silver Abalone Drop Earrings and a matching pendant adorned with glimmering White Topaz accents. The mesmerizing play oSee Sold Price
Sold2019OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY LOT ~ NACRE DISK EARRINGS ONOCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY LOT ~ NACRE DISK EARRINGS ON POST BACKINGS (1.625" INDIAMETER). THREE FRESHWATER PEARL STRAND NECKLACES (WHITE OVAL SHAPE PEARLS)(W/MATCHED BRACELET). PAIR MOTHER OF PEARL SCRESee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Abalone Dangle EarringsAccessorize with oceanic elegance wearing these Sterling Silver Abalone Earrings. The shimmering abalone shells showcase captivating iridescence, reminiscent of the sea's ethereal beauty. Set in sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fingerring an Earrings, Ancient RomanFingerring und Ohrhänger-Paar Römisch Goldlegierung. H Ohranhänger: 3,5 cm. Ø Ring: 1,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese (?) Pair of EarringsOhrringe China, Miao (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Metall. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold20213 Bronze Amulets and a Pair of Earrings3 Amulette und ein Ohrhängerpaar Dogon / Bobo / Senufo, Mali / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Leder. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Ethiopian Silver Earrings5 Ohrringe Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Silber. Ø 2 - 2,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Vitznau. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian Pair of EarringsOhrringe China, Miao (?) Silber, Bronze. L 20 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021An Earring, FishOhrhänger, Fisch Inuit (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Elfenbein. L 7 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Gan Earring (African Art / Tribal Art)Ohrring Gan, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 8,8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011)See Sold Price
Sold2019OCEANIC STYLE JEWELRYOCEANIC STYLE JEWELRY ~ LOT INCLUDES 17" PEARL NECKLACE W/ TOGGLE CLASP MADE WITH COIN & DROP PEARLS SILVER TONE DANGLE EARRINGS W/ ABALONE INLAY, SHELL, WOOD & FRESHWATER PEARL ACCESSORIESSee Sold Price
Sold2019OCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY LOT ~ TWO PR. MEXICO MADEOCEANIC FASHION JEWELRY LOT ~ TWO PR. MEXICO MADE SCREWBACK EARRINGS W/ABALONE INLAY, 6" SWEATER CLIP W/ ABALONE INLAY IN SCALLOPED MOUNTSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING AND ABALONE EARRINGSSTERLING AND ABALONE EARRINGS ~ 0.75". OVAL SHAPE. STERLING SILVER (STAMPED AND TESTED). MISSING BACKINGS. SIGNED "CW". OCEANIC MOTIF.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Oceanic Carved Wood FiguresPair of Oceanic carved wood standing figures of a female and a male; the female with a metal hoop earring; both with incised geometric designs; H: 25 3/4" (male)See Sold Price
Sold2019FASHION JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIES BOX LOT ~ LOT INCLUDES:FASHION JEWELRY AND ACCESSORIES BOX LOT ~ LOT INCLUDES: NEW OLD STOCK STERLINGSILVER EARRINGS (POLISHED DROPS) FROM KATE LANDRY. THREE POLISHED SILVER TONEMETAL CUFFS (SMALL SIZE) W/NATURAL OCEANIC SHSee Sold Price
2016Figur mit KindDogon, Mali H 72 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Basel (1960). - Ernst Winizki, Zuerich (1915-1997). - Denise David, Zuerich (1928-2011). Publiziert: Seylaz, Paul (1971). Afrique Noire. Sculptures desSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Staff, "kibango"Stab, "kibango" Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 178 cm. Provenienz: - Musée missionnaire des Orphelins, Auteuil. - Abbaye Blanche, Mortain. - Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)24 JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) Quod (1961) oel auf Leinwand H 122 cm. B 170 cm. Provenienz: - Kootz Gallery, New York. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Plane/Figure: Amerikanische KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Relief Plaque, CrocodileReliefplatte, Krokodil Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 28 cm. B 26 cm. L 50,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon (1997). PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo HornblowerQuerhornbläser Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 50,5 cm Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 250 JahreSee Sold Price
2020An Edo Altarpiece Rooster, "opka"Altarobjekt, Hahn, "opka" Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 49 cm Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Publiziert: 1999 im Rundschreiben der Galerie Walu abgebildeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian, "kronkronbua"Reiter, "kronkronbua" Koma-Bulsa , Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 37 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013), Zumikon. - Galerie Walu, BaSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Pr Sterling Millefiori Art Glass Clip On Earrings$50(6 bids)
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesVintage Imperial Faberge Era 14k Rose Gold and Guilloche Enameled Earrings$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSeaman Schepps 18k Fiftie's Hoop Earrings$3,500(4 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Yellow Gold 1.05ctw Pink Sapphire and White Diamond Earrings$3(3 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Yellow Gold 1.92ctw Green Tourmaline and White Diamond Earrings$2(2 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Rose Gold 4.20ctw Pink Opal and White Diamond Earrings$2(2 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Yellow Gold 0.76ctw Green Tourmaline and White Diamond Earrings$15(2 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Yellow Gold 3.86ctw Tanzanite and White Diamond Earrings$35(2 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT White Gold 4.62ctw Tanzanite and White Diamond Earrings$1(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 3.30ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond Earrings$1(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 1.02ctw Green Agate and Diamond Earrings$1(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT White Gold 3.86ctw Tanzanite and White Diamond Earrings$1(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT Yellow Gold 0.65ctw Black Sapphire and Diamond Earrings$1(1 bid)