Sold2024ROMAN LIFE-SIZE BRONZE FOOT FROM A STATUECa. AD 100 - 300 A Roman cast-bronze foot created using the lost wax (cire perdue) technique. This left foot exhibits a wide shape with long toes, a prominent arch in the middle, and a thick heel beloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar DEGAS (1834-1917) lost wax La Hebrard sculptureEdgar DEGAS (1834-1917) gire perdeu (Lost Wax) La Hebrard foundry stamp bronze sculpture. 15" H. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione , 1978Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926), M86 Sfera con perforazione, 1978bronze multiple, lost-wax casting by Microfonderia Geccherle, Milan, with etched artist signature and edition number "Arnaldo PomodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Female VesselJudy Kensley McKie Female Vessel USA, 1994patinated bronze 30 h × 23 dia in (76 × 58 cm) Incised signature, date and number near base 'JKM 1994 8/12'. This work is number 8 from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23 h × 16 dia in (58 × 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard base with pod design. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Dichroic geometric table lampTiffany Studios Dichroic geometric table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23 h x 18.125 dia in (58 x 46 cm) Lamp features a "mushroom" Library Standard base.Impressed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lamb, Ottomans, model C-5706, set of fourWalter Lamb Ottomans, model C-5706, set of four Brown JordanUSA, c. 1952patinated bronze, cotton cord 20 h × 23 w × 17.5 d in (51 × 58 × 44 cm) Decal manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Gourd OrnamentA Fine Gilt-bronze Gourd Ornament Size:H:23.5cm L:10.3cm W:837g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Woman On A Horse Fernando Botero Bronze, Signed And NumberedLarge Woman On A Horse Fernando Botero Bronze, Signed And Numbered. H 23 1/2" x W 10 1/2" x L 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th C. Viennese Enamel Gilt Bronze ClockLarge 19th C. Viennese Enamel Gilt Bronze Clock Austria. Circa 1870, H 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Sukhothai Stucco Buddha HeadSukhothai period monumental fragmentary stucco head of Buddha or Bodhisattva mounted on pedestal, circa 1450. Head: 23" H x 22" W x 23" D; overall: 80" H x 22" W x 23" D. Provenance: Property from a RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 23.5 h x 16 dia in (60 x 41 cm) Lamp features a Library Standard base.Impressed to base 'TIFFANY STUDIOSSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEAN ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE; (CIRCA QING DYN.); H:30cm W:24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt-bronze Figure of BuddhaA Gilt-bronze Figure of Buddha Size:H:23.5cm L:12.5cm W:1493g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY; H. 23 cm. W. 15 cm. Weight 2439 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Gilt-bronze Inlaid Gems VaseA Fine Gilt-bronze Inlaid Gems Vase Size:H:23.5cm L:16cm W:1732g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOREAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA ON LOTUS STANDKOREAN GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA ON LOTUS STAND. H. 23 cm. Weight 785 gram. Shipping cost $100 to US 48 states and $300 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office available but nSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Igbo Figure, "alusi"Figur, "alusi" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 134 cm. Provenienz: - Jacques Kerchache (1942-2001), Paris. - Christie’s Paris, 29.10.2008, Lot 168. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, SolothurnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb, Sleigh chairs model C-5720, pairWalter Lamb Sleigh chairs model C-5720, pair Brown JordanUSA, c. 1950bronze, cotton-nylon cord 30 h x 23 w x 30 d in (76 x 58 x 76 cm) Literature: Walter Lamb, maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monumental Figural Bronze Torchere 64", 19th C.19th C. Monumental Figural Bronze Torchere. H 64.5" x W 23"See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 23 cm. W. 18.5 cm. Weight 3592 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary 1995 painted bronze American HorsesMcGary, Dave (American 1958-2013), American Horses (From the Warrior Series), Maquette edition, 1992-1995, lost wax cast and painted bronze, 31 x 18 x 8 inches, cast incised signature, date and numberSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Lady Holds A Vase Standing on A Shell Bronze Fountain Size: 32" x 31" x 55"H$2,400
8 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered Urn$5,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAlexandre Auguste Caron (1857-1932) French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wax Seal Stamp$25(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAlexandre Auguste Caron (1857-1932) French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wax Seal Stamp$50(2 bids)
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedMedieval Holy Land Bronze Cross Pendant, Circa 10th-12th Century AD.£20(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Empire Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock with Orpheus Playing The Lyre, Late 19th Century$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbs$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEgyptian Royal Couple Akhenaten and Nefertiti Original Bronze Statue - 30" x 12"$1,300