Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Tin Yan Chan, 12" x 16", "Barn".Oil on Board Signed Tin Yan Chan, 12" x 16", "Barn".See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Paul GrimmPaul Grimm (American, 1891-1974), "Barn and Eucalyptus in Landscape," oil on board, signed lower right, board: 12" x 16"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 24"w. Provenance: John Moran Auctioneers, June 2See Sold Price
Sold2017ASAH SPENCER (AMERICAN 1905-1954), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD,ASAH SPENCER (AMERICAN 1905-1954), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, "THE OLD BARN", SIGNED AND TITLED. 12 X 16"; FRAMED 16 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pasquale D'Orsi, Barn ScenePasquale D'Orsi (American, 1903-1982), oil on board depicting a barn in summertime, signed l.l., 12" x 16" board, 15" x 19" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Stanley W. Woodward (1890-1970) Sunlit BarnStanley W. Woodward (1890-1970) Sunlit Barn oil on board, 12 x 16 in., signed l.r. (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS DEDONATO (AMERICAN 1934-), OIL ON BOARDLOUIS DEDONATO (AMERICAN 1934-), OIL ON BOARD, LANDSCAPE WITH BARN, SIGNED 1969. 8 X 16"; FRAMED 12 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) 'The Empty Barn'Grandma Moses (Anna Robertson) (American, 1860 - 1961) 'The Empty Barn' 1957; Oil on Board ; 12 x 16.125 (in); Signed MOSES., lower right. Grandma Moses Properties Inc. info tag, verso. Rainone GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Merritt Post oil on board with barnWilliam Merritt Post Oil on board landscape scene with barn. Signed lower left W. Merritt Post. (William Merritt Post 1856-1935) Sight size 12"h x 16"w Overall framed size 15 1/2"h x 19 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Crosthwaite (1911-1981), oil on board, red andPaul Crosthwaite (1911-1981), oil on board, red and white barn with large tree, signed lower right Crosthwaite, in painted frame, 12" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BOARD,SNOWY WINTER SCENE WITH BARN & OUTBUILDING, BY BOB DONEY, SIGNED DONEY LOWER LEFT - 12 IN. X 16 IN. - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Kentucky Barn Animal Landscape Signed PaintingVintage Kentucky landscape painting by Louise Wilkinson. Oil on board, housed in a period frame. Image size 16"L x 12"H, overall 22"L x 18"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Ranger Landscape, Oil on BoardHenry Ranger (1858-1916), landscape, oil on board, signed, 12" x 16", in original frame 19" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Rogers, Florida Landscape, Oil on BoardHoward Rogers, "Florida Landscape", oil on board, signed, 12" x 16", framed 16 1/2" x 20 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Evelyn Wallace Richter, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board signed Winter(William) 12" x 16", "Flowering Shrubs".Oil on Board signed Winter(William) 12" x 16", "Flowering Shrubs".See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on board signed W.H.Willis, 12" x 16", "Temagami inOil on board signed W.H.Willis, 12" x 16", "Temagami in Winter".See Sold Price
Sold2023George William Sotter (1879 - 1953) AmericanGeorge William Sotter (1879 - 1953) " Pigeon , Massachusetts", Oil on board , Signed , measures 12" x 16" w/frame 18.5" x 22" , (Provenance :Private Collection, Pennsylvania ) George Sotter, though reSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Gardner Symons (1863 - 1930) AmericanGeorge Gardner Symons (1863 - 1930) Oil on Board, Signed, measures ( 12 x 16 inches ) w/frame ( 16.5 x 20.5 inches ) A landscape and marine artist, George Symons was one of America's more noted plein-See Sold Price
2022Armin Hansen Seamen on Boat Nautical PaintingHANSEN, Armin, (American, 1886-1957): Depiction of crewman on sailing vessel in choppy seas, Oil/Board, signed lower right, 12" x 16", framed 20.5" x 24.5". Condition: Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) AmericanCarl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) , gouache and oil on board , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , w/ frame 19" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Campbell Fisher Clay (1871 - 1959) AmericanElizabeth Campbell Fisher Clay (1871 - 1959) , Oil on Board , Signed , measures 12" x 16" , w/frame 15" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dwight Clay Holmes (1900 - 1986) AmericanDwight Clay Holmes (1900 - 1986) Oil on Board, Signed, Measures ( 12 x 16 inches ) w/frame ( 18 x 22 inches) Dwight C. Holmes, known for ornamental architectural sculpting as well as painting and etchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Linda Tracey Brandon. Untitled (Desert Rocks)(American, 20th Century). Oil on board, signed lr, 12 x 16 in., framedCollection of Steptoe and Johnson, LLPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board signed Maud Lewis, 12" x 16", "Winter Sleighing with Dog & Covered Bridge".Oil on Board signed Maud Lewis, 12" x 16", "Winter Sleighing with Dog & Covered Bridge".See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on board signed Robert Genn, 12" x 16", "IsletOil on board signed Robert Genn, 12" x 16", "Islet Balmy".See Sold Price
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesEdward Higgins (Ned) Walker, American (1879-1943), The Lone Tree, Leicester, VT, oil on canvas board$150
Jun 07OAB AuctionsFrank Magsino Original Oil On Board Painting Signed Western Landscape Framed Art$300
Jun 07OAB AuctionsDavid Gray Original Oil Painting On Board Female Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$500