Sold2020Oil on canvas by Argentina artist Jacob WolbergOil on canvas depicting family pulling snow wagon by Argentina artist Jacob Wolberg, 11.4"x15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CELINA CHIRINO (20th c, Argentina) Arquetipos IIIBuenos Aires, Argentina artist. Oil on canvas 71 x 59 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on canvas painting by Aldo LuongoOil on canvas painting "the Hawk's nest" by New York/ Argentina artist Aldo Luongo, 40.2"x20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A large oil on canvas painting by Aldo/LuongoA large oil on canvas painting "sunset at the bay" by New York/ Argentina artist Aldo/Luongo, 35.85"x48.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Johan Verreyt (Belgium,1807-1872) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Johan Verreyt (Belgian, 1807 - 1872) NAME: Portrait of Mme. Marie Tissot YEAR: 1835 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: One tear (on lady's neck) repaired with someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Richard Landscape Original Oil Signed '33Artist: Jacob Richard Title: Landscape Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 32 W inches Framed Dimensions: 28 H x 36 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Jacob Spohler (Dutch,Belgian,1811-1866) oilARTIST: Jan Jacob Spohler (Netherlands, Belgium, 1811 - 1866) NAME: Dutch River Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Minor paint losses along edges. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raquel Torrent Miami Artist "The Milonga" ArgentinaDancers Oil on canvas 18 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB GREELEAF (1887-1968) Rockport Artist"Last Glow on Mt. Monadnock" oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches. signed. Exhibition label verso. framed 26 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Seoane Oil on Canvas 14" x 20" UnframedShipping in USA $ 65. Luis Seoane (1910–1979) was a lithographer and artist. Born in Buenos Aires, Argentina on June 1, 1910, of Galician immigrants, he spent much of his childhood and youth inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Seoane Oil on Canvas 16" x 12" UnframedShipping in USA $ 50. Luis Seoane (1910–1979) was a lithographer and artist. Born in Buenos Aires, Argentina on June 1, 1910, of Galician immigrants, he spent much of his childhood and youth inSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACOB SEMIATIN, EXPRESSIONIST ABSTRACT, O/CJACOB SEMIATIN (1915 - 1992) ; NYC ARTIST) O/C, SIGNED L/R 30"x26"Jacob Semiatin, American Abstract Expressionist. Fine lg, oil on canvas. Signed, from his estate. A once quite well known Brooklyn andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jacob GreenleafJacob Greenleaf (American, 1887-1968), "Covered Bridge", oil on canvas, signed lower left and titled on artist's label verso, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard De Ribcowsky (CA,Argentina,1880-1936) oil onARTIST: Richard Dey De Ribcowsky (California, Argentina, Bulgaria, 1880 - 1936) NAME: Seascape, Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Very minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard De Ribcowsky (CA,Argentina,1880-1936) oil onARTIST: Richard Dey De Ribcowsky (California, Argentina, Bulgaria, 1880 - 1936) NAME: Seascape - Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1911 CONDITION: One patch with inpainting. Some craquelure. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard De Ribcowsky (CA,Argentina,1880-1936) oil onARTIST: Richard Dey De Ribcowsky (California, Argentina, Bulgaria, 1880 - 1936) NAME: Seascape - Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas YEAR: 1911 CONDITION: One patch with inpainting. Some craquelure. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard De Ribcowsky (CA,Argentina,1880-1936) oilARTIST: Richard Dey De Ribcowsky (California, Argentina, Bulgaria, 1880 - 1936) NAME: Seascape with Sailing Vessels YEAR: 1910 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Two small patches. Few paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hector Ubertalli 1928-1990 Argentina Ship PaintingSigned original oil on canvas painting by Hector Ubertalli (1928-1990 Argentina / Florida) "Sampans" depicts a sailing ship in the Latin American modernist style. Artist signature lower left. Dated 19See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on canvas Artist: Luíz Sacilotto (1924-2003) ( 83?? Ilegible) años 1980 circa. Signed: Canto$13,000
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryOversized Impressionistic Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting, Artist Signed C1920$400
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseStunning Oil on Canvas By Artist Heavey Wood Frame, Signed Lower Right$54(1 bid)
1 day LeftABC GalleryDANIEL CONTRERAS - OIL ON CANVAS - PERUVIAN ARTIST - OWL GOD - IN THE STYLE OF€650
1 day LeftABC GalleryDANIEL CONTRERAS - OIL ON CANVAS - PERUVIAN ARTIST - MOCHE FISHERMAN -IN THE S TYLE OF€950