Sold2022Carlo Cogiolia, Italian, 19th CenturyFishing Boats At A Night Oil On Canvas Dutch School, Late 19th Century, Inscribed Verso, Canvas 39 x 58 Inches, Period Gilt Wood Frame 51 x 68 x 4 Inches, Craquelure On Paint Surface, Small Losses AtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Cogiolia, Italian, 19th CenturyCarlo Cogiolia, Italian, 19th Century, Fishing Boats At A Night Oil On Canvas Dutch School, Late 19th Century, Inscribed Verso, Canvas 39 X 58 Inches, Period Gilt Wood Frame 51 X 68 X 4 Inches, CraqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Ling (19th C) Dutch, Oil on CanvasFine painting of a Dutch port with bustling dock scene and ships in the background. Oil on canvas, signed lower left: P. Ling. and annotated lower right: "Dunkerque, Quai des Hollandais". Patch on revSee Sold Price
Sold202019th CENTURY DUTCH CANAL SCENE OILON CANVAS19th CENTURY DUTCH CANAL SCENE OIL ON CANVAS. Height: 14.5 in. by Width: 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017R. MONTI (CONTINENTAL 19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,R. MONTI (CONTINENTAL 19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, DUTCH HARBOR SCENE, SIGNED. 27 X 41 1/2"; FRAMED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Winter LandscapeA late 19th century Dutch oil on canvas winter landscape in the manner of Lodewijk Johannes Kleijn. Depicts figures ice skating on a shoreline with a church and windmills. Indistinctly signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Jacques Sang (France 19th Century)Painting: Frederick Jacques Sang (France 19th Century), Dutch landscape, oil on canvas. 8" x 16", overall 15" x 22 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Andries Sherboom, Dutch Oil. The Declaration of 1878Oil on Canvas. Brass identification plate reads: Andries Sherboom (Dutch 19th Century) "The Declaration of 1878." 29" H x 36-1/2" W. Mansion Great Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the propertySee Sold Price
Sold2023An Oil on Canvas Landscape by Hendrik D. Kruseman Van EltenDutch, 19th century. Landscape oil on canvas by Hendrik D. Kruseman Van Elten; signed lower right. 39.5 x 23.5 inches (sight) 51.25 x 35.5 inches (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018L. Hardt (Dutch, 19th Century) Dutch FishersOil on canvas. Signed 'L. Hardt' (lower left). Gilt gesso frame. 20" x 32 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVASDUTCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, HARBOR VIEW WITH SAIL BOATS. 22 X 33"; FRAMED 30 X 40 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Old Master Seascape Oil Painting on CanvasAntique 18th/19th century Dutch oil painting on canvas depicting a stormy seascape scene of sail ships abroad raging waters against a light house cliff off the coast of a populated European town. UnknSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH, OIL ON CANVAS, FARM SCENEDutch, 19th century, feeding the calf, oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower right & dated 1837, Frank Jarman Limited, Fine Art Dealers, Ottawa label verso. Measuring, 12" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024European School Landscape Oil on Canvas, 19th C.European School, Landscape Scene with Figures, Oil on Canvas, possibly Dutch, apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Image: 9" H x 12" W; frame: 12" H x 15.25" W. Provenance: Property from an estate locSee Sold Price
Sold2024DUTCH SCHOOL (19th Century,), Moonlit canal., Oil on canvas, 22" x 36.5". Framed 34" x 48".DUTCH SCHOOL19th CenturyMoonlit canal. Signed illegibly lower right.Oil on canvas, 22" x 36.5". Framed 34" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2015DUTCH SCHOOL (19th Century), A PAINTING, "Nature Morte,DUTCH SCHOOL (19th Century), A PAINTING, "Nature Morte, Foul, Hunt," oil on canvas. 63" x 77"See Sold Price
SoldDutch School (19th Century) A Floral Still Life with Hydrangeas, Lilies, and Peonies (unframed)Dutch School (19th Century) A Floral Still Life with Hydrangeas, Lilies, and Peonies unsigned oil on canvas 84.5 x 66.5 cm (33 1/4 x 26 3/16 in). unframed Footnotes: Provenance A Newport, Rhode ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School (19th Century)Dutch School (19th Century) "Still Life of Flowers with White Cockatoo in an Italianate Landscape" oil on canvas unsigned. Framed. 37" x 43", framed 43-3/4" x 50-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School 19th Century A Boy Playing a LuteDutch School 19th Century A Boy Playing a Lute Oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 18 inches (50.2 x 45.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Dutch landscape with pond., Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 29". Framed 24" xGERMAN SCHOOL19th CenturyDutch landscape with pond. Signed illegibly lower left. Inscribed verso "Max S. Heinl[?] Amsterdam".Oil on canvas, 18.5" x 29". Framed 24" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School 19th Century Morning Fog oil on canvasDutch School 19th Century Morning Fog oil on canvas 29 ¼ x 36 ¼ inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch School, 19th Century Travelers Halting at an InnDutch School, 19th Century Travelers Halting at an Inn oil on canvas 31 x 31 inches. Property from a Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School, 19th CenturyDutch School, 19th Century Revelers in an Interior oil on canvas unsigned 15 3/4 x 23 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Boy Blowing Bubbles. Oil on canvas. Signed at lower right, Jos Sul(?). From a Flushing, Queens, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30.5" h x 20.25" w.See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFigures on a Path with Cows, Oil on Canvas, 19th c. Signed TEJ$35(3 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsCanton school, workshop of Lamqua: 'Portrait of a Pipe Smoker', oil on canvas, 19th C.€1,200
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Women and Children, Oil on Canvas, William Bromley$200(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPastoral Scene with Sheep, Oil on Canvas, N. Hill (19th c.)$150(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Lady, Oil on Canvas, French School 19th c.$25(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life w/White Flowers, Oil on Canvas, Frances George (19th c.)$25
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life with Fruit, Oil on Canvas, Alessandro E. Mario (19th c.)$50(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 18th/Early 19th C., "Portrait of a Young Man in a Blue Coat", H 30"$1,100