Sold2022French Oil on Canvas Framed Signed Claude MonetOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape scene with lily pads on water. Signed "Claude Monet" to the bottom right corner. Label on verso reads "GALERIE SIMON / No 1494 / C. Monet / 50 x 40". CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frida Kahlo Oil On Canvas, Framed, Signed and StampedSigned and Stamped Frida Kahlo mexican Artist, Oil On Canvas framed. Measures: without framed 40cms x 60cms, with framed 54cms x 74cms. This item has limited provenance, it doesnt have any documentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vincent Van Gogh Oil on Canvas, Framed, Signed & SealedVincent Van Gogh Oil on Canvas, Signed and Sealed------------------ Measures with frame: 21.3" x 45.27" Inches-----------------------------------------Vincent van Gogh (born March 30, 1853, France), DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vincent Van Gogh Oil on Canvas, Framed, Signed & SealedVincent Van Gogh Oil on Canvas, Signed and Sealed------------------ Measures WITH FRAME: 21.3\" x 45.27\" Inches-----------------------------------------Vincent van Gogh (born March 30, 1853, France),See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas Framed, Signed and StampedDiego Rivera mexican artist, Oil on canvas painting. Signed and stamped frame. I sell this item to the maner or artist style. It doesn\\\\\\\'t have any document provenance. Measures : Framed: 54 x 74See Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent Van Gogh Oil on Canvas, Framed, Signed & SealedVincent Van Gogh Oil on Canvas, Signed and Sealed------------------ Measures with FRAME: 17" x 37" Inches aprox-----------------------------------------Vincent van Gogh (born March 30, 1853, France),See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas Framed, Signed and StampedDiego Rivera mexican artist, Oil on canvas painting. Signed and stamped frame.I sell this item to the maner or artist style. It doesn't have any document provenance. Measures : Framed: 64 x 74 cm, notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid 20th century Cuzco school style painting of an archangel. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed andMid 20th century Cuzco school style painting of an archangel. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed and dated lower right. Overall: 36 x 26.5in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th/20th century large landscape with cows and girl by a river. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower19th/20th century large landscape with cows and girl by a river. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left. Sight: 20 x 31.5in. Overall: 32.5 x 42.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2024William H. Weisman. New Hampshire forest landscape. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right.William H. Weisman. New Hampshire forest landscape. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. Sight: 20 x 12in. Overall: 24.5 x 16.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Oil on Canvas Framed Signed LaurencinOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of two female nudes. Signed Marie Laurencin on the upper right corner. Stamped FRANCE and 7OX'50 on verso. Canvas size: 69 x 48.5 cm (27.3 x 19.3 inches). FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Gorsline. Vintage baseball illustration original painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. SignedDouglas Gorsline. Vintage baseball illustration original painting. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. Small area of craquelure and paint flake on the shirt of a figure near center. Overall: 38See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th century French School portrait of a seated gentleman. Oil on canvas framed. Signed lowerEarly 19th century French School portrait of a seated gentleman. Oil on canvas framed. Signed lower left. Dahlcizette? Craquelure. Sight: 14 x 11.75in. Overall: 17 x 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Mellor Hanson. 1961. "Tom Baird's Wood, Matinicus". Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower rightJoseph Mellor Hanson. 1961. "Tom Baird's Wood, Matinicus". Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right with monogram. Signed, titled, and dated on stretcher on reverse. Sight: 15 x 20in. Overall: 24 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Polish artist oil on canvas, framed, signed Jwieka kuzmowiozPolish artist oil on canvas, framed, signed Jwieka kuzmowioz. W: 27 inches, H: 31 inches (with frame), W: 20 inches. H: 24 inches (canvas onlySee Sold Price
Sold2022CHOO KENG KWANG | Balinese Dancer97 x 71 cm; 118 x 93 cm (with frame) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated 1983 lower left This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 240,000,000 - 300,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65See Sold Price
Sold2022CHOO KENG KWANG | Cockatoos81 x 122 cm; 115 x 146 cm (with frame) oil on canvas, framed signed and dated '09 lower right; signed titled and dated 2003 verso This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 220,000,000 - 300,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Olga Albizu (Puerto Rican, 1924–2005)Untitled; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 15" x 15"; Provenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Untitled, 1963; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and dated; 39 1/2" x 39 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsWoman & Fisherman, A Late 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Signed$2,500
1 day LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960's$1,300
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Alan Schmid Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Framed Signed Art$3,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJan De Maesschalck Original Female Portrait Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed$1,200
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsGaston Sebire Original Landscape Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Eberle Original Landscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Barn Art$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLowell Nesbitt Large Original Flower Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Art$750