Sold2017Painting, oil canvas, girl with dog, signed L.T. Fenner20th Century American Oil Painting, Portrait of young girl with dog, signed L.T. Fenner. 11" x 14" Please refer to images for additional information regarding condition issues, please remember all iteSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUNDY SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "GIRL & DOG IN GONDOLA"BUNDY SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "GIRL & DOG IN GONDOLA" 19.5X11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Girl with Dog, Paul Falconer Poole(British, 1807-1879) Signed and dated l.r. 29 3/4"h x 24 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas 'Girl with Dog' [Yoler]Y. A. Yoler 'Girl with Dog' oil on canvas painting. Sight size measures 26.25 in. x 20 in. and with frame measures 23.75 in. x 28 in. x 1.5 in. Weighs 5 lbs. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL (18TH/19TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Girl with Dog. Illegibly signed and dated lower right. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 19" high x 27" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil On Canvas Little Girl with Dog.Scene depicts a little girl and dog with Victorian dressed people on the street. Minor scuffs and cracking with one small hole around 2 o'clock. Early primitive folk art quality.Condition:(Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas painting "girl with dog" signedOil on canvas painting "girl with dog" signed, 23.4"x17.3"See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Yifei Chen, Chinese (1946 - 2005)After: Yifei Chen, Chinese (1946 - 2005) Oil on Canvas "Seated Girl with Dog" Signed Lower Left. Measures 40-1/2" x 30", frame measures 49" x 38-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $1See Sold Price
Sold2018Lilia Carrillo, Mexican (1930 - 1974) Oil on Canvas,Lilia Carrillo, Mexican (1930 - 1974) Oil on Canvas, Young Girl with Dog in Outdoor Scene, Signed Lower Right. Craquelure to paint, surface dirt to a small area or else good condition. Measures 22" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Le-FaguaysOriginal Pierre Le Faguays (1892-1962) oil on canvas "Girl With A Dog" Signed lower left Measures: 13 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Oil on Canvas of a Girl with DogsExposed area measures approx. 28"h x 24"w. It depicts a girl with three attentive dogs in a field. It is well executed and has a 1 1/2"h x 1/2"w loss to surface with small holes on left of painting. NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil On Canvas Painting Girl With A Dog20th Century Oil On Canvas Painting Girl With A Dog. Frame Measure 33" x 25", Sight 27" x 18". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Oil on CanvasDescription - Two oil on canvas, one of girl with dog and one of soldier with children. Dimensions - larger frame - 15" x 12" sight - 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018Kristina Nemethy. Oil. Girl with Puppy SignedOil on canvas, young girl with puppy dog in her arms. Signed. K. Nemethy. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of a Girl with Dog.Unsigned 19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting of a Girl with Dog. Three quarter portrait of a girl wearing a red dress holding a black and white dog partially on her lap, back of canvas "Prepared by EdSee Sold Price
Sold2024European School Girl & Dog Oil on CanvasEuropean School, Girl and English Setter, Oil on Canvas, illegibly signed lower right, wood frame. Image:17.75" H x 21.25" W; frame: 23.5" H x 27.5" W. Keywords: Paintings, Fine Art, Landscape, FiguraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of A Girl With Dog, H 27'' W 22''American Oil On Canvas, 19th.c., Portrait Of A Girl With Dog, H 27'' W 22'' Verso with stamp of canvas maker: T. Kelly, Woodstock, New York.Provenance: From a Lathrop Village, Michigan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2024Little Girl & Dog Oil on Canvas PaintingApprox 16" x 20". If shipping is needed contact UPS Store 5528 to get a quote before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE 19TH C. PORTRAIT OF GIRL WITH FRUIT PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNSIGNED, UNFRAMED. GIRL WITH FRUIT & DOG. CRAZING TO CANVAS. 46" x 35" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fellini, Oil/c, Big Eyed Girl Holding DogFellini, Oil on canvas painting, Big Eyed Girl Holding Dog. Signed, framed. Size: 19.5 x 15 inches image, 25 x 19.5 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF A GIRL HOLDING A DOGFramed. An oil on canvas painting that depicts a little girl dressed in a Victorian style dress with a big sky blue ribbon bow on the side. Wearing a large hat that adorned with flowers and holding aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Italian Antonio Zoppi (1860-1926) Oil On Canvas Portrait Of Girls Reading A$8,000
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Sweet Painting Oil On Canvas Of 2 Little Girls With Their Toys$50
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJose Samano Torres (Mexican 1942 Oil on Canvas Painting of Two Angel Girls$1,000