Sold2022MODERN OIL ON PAPER PAINTING SEAN SCULLY STYLESMALL OIL ON PAPER. SIZE: 5 X 7 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024OIL ON PAPER MIDCENTURYOIL STICK ON PAPER SEAN SCULLY STYLE. SIZE: 12 X 9 INCHES. UNFRAMED. Provenance: Private Collection West Palm Beach. Marnie Collection has not had this lot examined by an expert to determine its autheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil Paper Style OfThis lot consists of an Oil on paper in the style of the painter Manoucher Yektai. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian-born American artist. He is associated with the New York School art movement. Image SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing Manoucher Yektai 1968 Oil Paper Style OfThis lot consists of an Oil on paper in the style of the painter Manoucher Yektai. Manoucher Yektai was an Iranian-born American artist. He is associated with the New York School art movement. Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat (Oil on Paper) Style ofJean Michel Basquiat appears lower right. Rendered in the Style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (See Sold Price
Sold2024ISMAEL FATTAH OIL ON PAPER (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on paper in the style of the painter Ismail Fatah Al-Turk.Ismail Fatah Al-Turk was an Iraqi painter and sculptor born in Basra, Iraq, known for his abstract artSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Christian Leyendecker OIL ON PAPER (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on paper in the style of the painter Joseph Christian Leyendecker.Joseph Christian Leyendecker was a famous American illustrator, even considered by some to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beauford Delaney, Oil on paper (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on paper in the style of the painter Beauford Delaney.Beauford Delaney was an American modernist painter. He is remembered for his work with the Harlem RenaissaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Expressionist Still Life Oil "Flowers"Title: Flowers In Vase Medium: OIl on paper Style: Expressionist Size: 12" x 9" Frame Size: 18" x 15" Age: 1980s Condition: Great overall Signature: M. C. Fisher Provenance: Collection from Estate inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Modernist Original Oil Painting "Street In Sunny Day" SignedTitle: Street In Sunny Day Medium: Oil on paper Style: Modernist Size: 18" x 24" Frame Size: 23" x 29" Age: 1990s Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: Sauerwitz GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock American (Oil on Paper Painting) style ofBeautiful abstract art and drip technique rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Jack Spencer Atlanta, GA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock American ( Large Oil on Paper Painting) style ofBeautiful drip Color Painting Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection New York Acquired by family descent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock American (Oil on Paper Painting) style ofBeautiful drip Color Painting Rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on paper painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private collection West Palm Beach, FL . The Painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock American ( Oil on paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful American Abstract Expressionist Hand Painted art. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York, Acquired by descent. .Technique: Oil on paper Painting .The painting is fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jackson Pollock American 1912 - 1956 (Red and Black Oil on Paper Painting) style ofBeautiful abstract art and drip technique rendered in the style of Jackson Pollock. Technique: Oil on Paper painting. Measures: 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection California. The PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacksom Pollock American ( Oil on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful American Abstract Expressionist Hand Painted art. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York, Acquired from a close member of the artist. .Technique: Oil on paper PainSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ACRYLIC ON PAPER PAINTING SEAN SCULLY STYLEACRYLIC PAINTING ON HANDMADE PAPER. SIZE: 22 X 30 INCHES APPROX. PAINTING IS UNFRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French (Oil on Paper Painting) Style ofOil on paper painting 8½ x 12 inches, rendered in the style of Claude Monet (14 Nov 1840 - 05 Dec 1926) was a French painter and founder of impressionist painting who is seen as a key precursorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Singer (1908-1999) Oil on oil Paper In the style ofClyde Singer, Clyde Singer. Location: This item ships from the United States Provenance: private collector.Clyde Singer became known for his regionalist oil and watercolor paintings of people at carniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton Resnick (1917 - 2004) was active/lived in NewMilton Resnick (1917 - 2004) was active/lived in New York / France. Milton Resnick is known for Abstract expressionist painting. Untitled Medium: Oil on paper board Style: Abstract Size: 18" x 11" FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916) New York Artist, Oil On Paper BoardWilliam Merritt Chase (1849 - 1916) was active/lived in New York, California, Indiana. Outskirts Landscape Medium: Oil on paper board Style: Impressionist Size: 11 " x 14 " Frame Size: 15 1/4 " x 18 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Prendergast. Oil/Paper, SailboatsAn oil on paper impressionist style painting of sailboats, signed Prendergast lower left. Mat opening: 8-1/2in tall x 14-1/2in wide. Frame: 15in tall x 23in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryMichael Emani ‘Elegy II’ Original Signed Painting – 27x37$250
Featured1 day LeftJasper52French 20th Century Modernist Painting Tall White Plant In Vase Still Life$150
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "OCEAN" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat "IDEAL" Expressionism Painting on Paper$350
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerJean Michel Basquiat Expressionism Painting Drawing on Paper$450