Sold2019Lidded African Raffia Basket PlusTwo high quality African baskets, two Raffia coiled lidded baskets, and a large coiled sweetgrass and birch bark storage basket. Two small baskets; 3 1/2 dia x 3h, large; 8 3/4 dia x 3 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) SMALL NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSLot of (5) Small Vintage and Antique Baskets, incl: Round lidded bark and porcupine quill basket with floral decoration, 2 1/2" high, 6" diam., a few quill breaks; Round lidded Maine woven sweetgrassSee Sold Price
Sold20213 MOUNT PLEASANT, SC SWEETGRASS LIDDED BASKETSAmerican/South Carolina, 20th/21st century. Group of three handmade sweetgrass crafts comprising two lidded and handled baskets and one lidded basket woven of sweetgrass, pine needles, and palmetto. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Sweetgrass Lidded Basket, coiled w/colored weavings, Exc cond, 16"Dia.Native American Sweetgrass Lidded Basket, coiled w/colored weavings, Exc cond, 16"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade Signed American Small Lidded BasketNew England handmade signed 'Lilah Smith 2000' lidded basket with handle. Measures 5.5 in. across top x 6 in. tall with handle extended. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaskan Coiled Small Lidded Baskets and BoxTwo (2) small lidded baskets and one (1) covered wood box with floral design. Coiled baskets measure 3 in. - 3.5 in. and are 3.75 in. tall. One with geometric patterns of green and red and red, purpleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American (3) Small Lidded BasketsThree (3) small lidded woven baskets. Include: 1) Small green and orange measures 3 in. wide x 1.5 in. high. 2) Porcupine quill box with coral color detail on lid measures 3 in. wide x 1.875 in high.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Piece Group of Baskets12 Piece Group of Baskets, to include 5 southwest Native American coiled baskets, 3 small geometric signed baskets, 1 small lidded basket, 1 large winnowing basket, length 23 inches, 5 southwest coileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Native American Tahona Woven Items, consisting ofThree Native American Tahona Woven Items, consisting of a duck open bowl, H.- 5 1/4 in., W.- 13 in., D.- 6 3/4 in., an open tapered bowl, H.- 7 in., Dia.- 7 in., and a small lidded basket, H.- 4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Small Native American Oval Coil Basket w/Lid #1Ca. Mid 20thC. Coiled grass basket in very good original condition with no repairs or breaks. Hard and tight throughout. First of four small lidded baskets offered from a collector's estate within thiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Woven Splint & Grass Baskets(1) Small lidded basket with splint loop handle. 2.5" H x 3" dia. approx. (2) Lidded basket with twisted paper details. 2.75" H x 4" dia. approx. (3) Lidded basket with braided grass handle and detailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Small Lidded Nuu-chah-nuhlth BasketsA pair of finely woven small lidded antique baskets. Larger basket features fish, they measure 3.5" X 2.5" and 2.5" X 2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Ojibwa quilled lidded basketsLargest example: Height: 3 3/4 inches; Diameter: 6 1/4 inches Additional Description: From the Estate of Margaret Taylor, Sedona, Arizona Margaret Taylor was a teacher for many years near the Hopi anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nootka / Makah (5) Small Lidded Twined BasketsFive (5) lidded Makah (Pacific Northwest) twined baskets with cedar planks at bases. Assorted geometric designs of browns, greens, yellows and reds. Measure from 2 in. to 4 in. across x 1.756 in. to 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Sweet Grass Lidded BasketNative American Sweet Grass Lidded Basket. Approximately 6.125 x 6 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023South Carolina Sweetgrass Gullah Woven Basket 3pcAn estate lot of three (3) hand woven and handcrafted sweet grass lidded baskets. Measuring from 4 1/4" - 9 1/2" x 6 3/4" - 8". No apparent markings. Condition: Good overall condition having normal suSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLLIE HORNBUCKLE CHEROKEE LIDDED SEWING BASKETOllie Hornbuckle (American/ Cherokee, NC 1928-1980), small lidded sewing basket made of honeysuckle with walnut dye, retaining original tag from the Indian Arts & Crafts Board as well as a tag from QuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small “lidded” feather basket with handle, circa 1800’sSmall “lidded” feather basket with handle, circa 1800’sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Seneca Sweet Grass Basket1940's Native American Seneca Sweet Grass Lidded Basket, measures 9'' x 2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Small splint lidded picnic basket in old red paintSmall splint double lid picnic basket in old red paint with black handle, 11" to top of handle, 9" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN LIDDED BASKET. POSSIBLE NUU-SHAH-NUCTH (NOUTKA)? GOOD CONDITION. 3 3/4' DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Quill Decorated Lidded Small BasketsA pair of quill decorated lidded baskets featuring a squirrel and racoon. Baskets measure 5.25" across X 2.25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Makah Nootka Basket, Birds & Fish + Inuit BasketTwo woven baskets. Comprised of a small Makah Nootka lidded basket, c.1890s-1930. Globular tapering form, polychrome decorated with three birds and a fish among a geometric motif, woven plaited base.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Sherle Wagner - Allison Hunter Hand Painted Ceramics$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLCTrio of Signed Longaberger Baskets, Lidded square piece, Post It Note Holder & Small piece$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC2001 Longaberger Glass Egg Plate w/ box, Small Basket, flatware & cloth liners and more accessories$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2001 Signed Longaberger Cart w/ Lidded Basket, 34.5 inches tall$20