2016Old Chinese Bronze Guanyin FigureOld Chinese Bronze Guanyin Figure 11" H X 3-1/2" W, 3 Lbs Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Chinese Soapstone Guanyin Figure w/StandOld Chinese soapstone Quanyin figure with custom carved wood stand. Measures 8.75" tall x 3.75". Very good condition with a couple of small nicks. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Lacquer Wooden Guanyin Figure,Ming D.A Chinese gilt lacquer wooden Guanyin figure, dating from the Ming dynasty (1368-1644). Guanyin figure is seated upright with straight back and hands folded in lap in deep meditation. Rectangular openSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wooden Sculpture Figure of Guan Yin, 19th cChinese sculpture in the figure of Guan Yin. Hand carving of wood, 19th century. Lacks its hand. Height: 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PATINATED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYINAn antique Chinese, late Qing Dynasty, patinated hand carved wooden sculpture. The artwork represents Guanyin, a Chinese Bodhisattva associated with compassion. The goddess is dressed in flowing robesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tall Old Chinese Pewter Figure of GuanyinTall old Chinese pewter figure of Guanyin; standing tall in long flowing robes; with a serene expression upon her face; H: 19 7/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Gilt Gold Zitan Carved Guanyin Marked鎏金紫檀坐佛像 Chinese zitan carved figure; featuring Guanyin seated in vajrasana on double lotus pedestal with beaded rim; the serene face with downcast eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POLYCHROMED WOODEN FIGURE OFA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE POLYCHROMED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN modelled upon a square lotus plinth. 23 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese carved wooden temple figure of GuanyinA Chinese carved wooden temple figure of Guanyin, on lotus base, the whole covered in red lacquer and gilding, 58.5cm highProvenance: Private London collection. 木雕观音像See Sold Price
Sold2022A TALL CHINESE CARVED PAINTED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, QING DYNASTY. The figure standing dressed inA TALL CHINESE CARVED PAINTED WOODEN FIGURE OF GUANYIN, QING DYNASTY. The figure standing dressed in robes on a rock form base. 79.5cm tall. Loss to fingers with cracking and areas of loss around theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Old Chinese Carved Bowenite Reclining GuanyinLarge and old, Chinese carved bowenite figure; of Guanyin in reclined position, adorned in beaded garlands, and holding a large ruyi scepter; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; L: 16&See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Enameled Porcelain GuanyinOld Chinese enameled porcelain figure of Guanyin; in elaborately detailed robes, seated atop a lotus- and wave-form base with fish detail; H: 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Gilt Bronze Standing Figure of GuanyinOld Chinese gilt bronze standing figure of Guanyin; wearing long flowing robes and elaborate adornments; carrying a large sectional lotus flower in her left hand; with hallmark to verso; Provenance: CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese carved wooden figures, depicting a Buddha,Four Chinese carved wooden figures, depicting a Buddha, a Budaï and two Immortals, one with polychromy; added a ditto horn Guanyin figure, H 8 - 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Guanyin FigureLarge Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figure Of Standing Guanyin. Hand painted decoration. Mounted to a lampbase. No visible signature, Tyoical wear, old repair to hands, crazing. Measures 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOODEN FIGURE OFA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WOODEN FIGURE OF SEATED GUANYIN, with poly chromed decoration, 53cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Old Chinese Ceramic FiguresGroup of four old Chinese ceramic figures, including: tall Guanyin atop lotus base carrying young boy; Imperial ruler seated atop throne; scholarly male in long blue robes; together with model of an aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wood Figure of GuanyinChinese wooden sculpture of Guanyin, standing and holding a strand of prayer beads, with stand, figure: 18.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wooden Immortal Guanyin SculptureA large and expertly carved wood Chinese figural statue. A figural work modeled as Guanyin or similar divine immortal figure holding sacred box. No apparent signature. Dimensions: 33 X 14.5 X 14 in. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Soapstone Guanyin FigureAntique Chinese Nicely Carved Soapstone Guanyin Figure. Old MADE IN CHINA Import label on bottom. Minor nicks to hem of robe, repair to hand or in good condition. Measures 10-1/2" H x 4-1/2" W. ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Old Chinese Hardwood Carvings: Guanyin & ShoulaoTwo old Chinese hardwood carvings, including: Guanyin carrying a ruyi scepter, standing atop a dragon fish base; together with figure of Shoulao, with sword upon his back, with incised detailing to roSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Soapstone Guanyin FigureAntique Chinese Nicely Carved Soapstone Guanyin Figure. Old MADE IN CHINA Import label on bottom. Minor nicks to hem of robe, repair to hand or in good condition. Measures 10-1/2" H x 4-1/2" W. ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Old Carved Wood Figure of GuanyinCarved wood figure of standing guanyin, left hand holding a scroll, right hand in vitarka mudra. 14.2*4.7*2.9inch.See Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsVintage Chinese Soapstone Figure Kwan Yin Guan Vintage Chinese Soapstone Figure Kwan Yin Guan$50
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyBlanc de Chine Guanyin Porcelain Table Lamp$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftAlmaA high-quality Chinese coral figure in the form of Guanyin, she holds a rui in her left hand and by$300