2019Portrait of An Old Man - Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas portrait, in the style of Rembrandt, of a bearded man against a dark background. [Art: 28 x 22 inches; Frame: 32 1/2 x 26 1/2 inches]. Losses, cracks. Losses to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019RUDOLF CARL MUELLER "OLD MAN" OIL ON CANVASTorn at lower left. Attached original purchase invoice dated on Feb. 2, 1971. Without signature but with sticker marked "Old Man, Rudolf Carl Mueller, 1867-1967, 70". The Frame measure 21"X21".See Sold Price
Sold2019E. Meyer-Wuichet "Old Man" Oil On CanvasVery nice oil on canvas painting by listed Swiss artist E. Meyer-Wuichet. Painting features an impressionistic old man. Signed in lower right. Sight measures 15" across x 19.5" tall, framed it measureSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORTRAIT OF AN OLD MAN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDPORTRAIT OF AN OLD MAN OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED Signed in the lower right corner. In a wooden frame. Size: 16.5 x 20" including frame Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can Ship This Item Lot Location: #1 - Cap. Cir.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dou, Gerard or Gerrit (In the manner of), DuthchTitle: "Old Man", oil on canvas,18th c ?, , , , , Size info: 9 1/2 x 8 inches, , , Framing: Sold framed, , , , AdditiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Portrait of Old ManOld master painting of bearded old man, oil on canvas 16 1/8 X 13 1/8 inches, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Stoddard, Portrait of Old ManAlice Stoddard Portrait of Old Man oil on canvas 24.125 h x 20.125 w in (61 x 51 cm) Signed to lower right 'Alice Kent Stoddard'. Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dwight Frederick Kirsch (American, 1899-1981) The OldDwight Frederick Kirsch (American, 1899-1981) The Old Man. Oil on canvas on masonite. Signed lower right Board: 10" x 8" Frame: 18" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Kirsch "Montage-Old Men"Dwight (Frederick Dwight, Jr.) Kirsch (1899 - 1981) "Montage-Old Men". Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Gallery label verso. Sight Size: 30 x 40 in. Overall Framed Size: 35 x 45 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vorst, Missouri (1897-1947), Old Man River, oil on canvasJoseph VorstMissouri, (1897-1947)Old Man Riveroil on canvassigned lower left, framed.Exhibited: Cedarhurst Center for the Arts, "An American Art Colony: The Art and Artists of Ste. Genevieve, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Old Man Portrait, Oil on CanvasThis is a wonderful antique portrait painting of an aged gentleman wearing a fur hat. There is what appears to be a very faint signature in the bottom right but it's hard to see and verify. Framed meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024F Enders (German,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: F Enders (Germany, 19 century) TITLE: Portrait of Old Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unidentified (19th/ 20th Century) GlasgowPORTRAIT OF AN OLD MAN, oil painting on canvas with Glasgow stamp on verso, signed J** R. Ha*t*? lower right, 14 x 10”, framed, hairline cracks, surface soiling, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Istvan Horvath (Hungary,1904-1994) oil on canvasARTIST: Istvan Halasi Horvath (hungarian, 1904 - 1994) NAME: Portrait of Old Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Cushman (NJ,1927-2016) oil paintingARTIST: John Cushman (New Jersey, 1927 - 2016) NAME: Portrait of Old Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 14 inches / 63 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Maresca (Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Salvatore Maresca (Italian, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: Portrait of an Old Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Few faint scratches. Very minor craqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Continental School, Portrait of a ManContinental School, portrait of an old bearded man. Oil on canvas. 16" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur C. Begay Sr oilArthur C. Begay Sr. (American 1931-2010) ''Old Navajo Man''- oil on canvas, signed Tony Begay lower left, framed. 7 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorge Leguizamo, "The Old Man", 1972Jorge Leguizamo, "The Old Man", 1972, oil on canvas, sight: 19 x 15.5", frame: 25 x 21" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th Century Original Oil Painting "Portrait OfTitle: Portrait Of Old Man Medium: Oil on canvas Style: Traditional Size: 16" x 14" Frame Size: 21" x 19" Age: 1912 Dated Condition: Good, no damage seen good condition for its age. Signature: lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2017KATHERINE MORTON (b. 1895)"Old Men's Home" oil on canvas board 16 x 12 inches. identified verso. framed 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Old Man Smoking Pipe, Oil on CanvasSigned 'Casal', old man smoking pipe with grandson, oil on canvas, 24" x 36", frame 31" x 44". Provenance: Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master oil Old Man or SaintEuropean Old Master School, probably Italian, Heads of an Old Man or Saint, oil on canvas relined, 16.5 x 13.5 inches, well painted portrait of a bearded man holding a staff or scroll, framed in a carSee Sold Price