Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN BIDJAR HAND KNOTTED RUG – 4.8 x 8.9, 142cm x 267cmAntique Persian Bidjar rug was hand knotted in Iran of 100% natural wool with a cotton foundation. This rug is 100+ years old and has medium, even, wool piles and is in excellent condition for its ageSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN BIDJAR HAND KNOTTED RUG – 1.8 x 3.1 (51cm x 94cm)Antique Persian Bidjar rug was hand knotted in Iran of 100% natural wool with a cotton foundation. This rug is 90+ years old and has medium, even, wool piles and is in excellent condition for its age.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIDJAR PERSIAN ORIENTAL ROOMSIZE RUGRed field with overall pattern medallion center. Dark blue border with alternating turtle design. Multiple small borders. 8 feet 6 inches x 12 feet 2 inches. Circa 1930's. Gregorian Rugs old label.See Sold Price
Sold201721'4" X 15'3 Exceptional Persian Bidjar Ccarpet,excellent condition, from a prominent Dallas attorneys home. ( original cost $45,000)See Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN BIDJAR CARPETHaving an overall field on a red ground h. 17 ft. 11 in. w. 12 ft. 11 in. Provenance: The estate of a Mount Kisco, NY Lady Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited in-person previeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Bidjar CarpetAntique Persian Bidjar carpet, early 20th c., 11'5" (height) x 18' (length)See Sold Price
Sold2020C.1900 Antique Persian Bidjar Oriental Carpet RugMiddle East,Circa 1900 Royal blue center field profusely decorated with a floral vine pattern within layered floral borders. 18' 7" x 11' 11", Medium: WoolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Bidjar / bijar room size rugA handwoven Persian Bidjar / bijar room size rug Measuring 8 ft 5 inches wide by 11 ft 5 inches long.We Offer In house shipping & handling of this item for a Flat fee of $145 dollars to any USA destinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique persian Bidjar Rug-4725Title: Antique persian Bidjar Rug-4725 Description: Gorgeous antique Persian Bidjar, from northwest persia, size, 4 ft . 8 inches by 7 ft, circa 1920, wool on wool , excellent condition with a good piSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Persian Solid Silver Babylonian Bowl & GobletsFine unusual large solid silver reticulated punch bowl and six goblets. Intricately detailed ancient Persian, Mesopotamian, Babylonian, or Assyrian motifs with busts of Xerxes, winged figures, and aniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Bidjar Rug 10 ft 3 in x 5 ft 6 in (3.12 m x 1.68 m)Property of NYC collector Magnificent Antique Persian Bidjar Rug, Country of Origin: Persia, Circa Date: 1900 – Bidjar rugs are from a region that has a strong Kurdish influence. These rugs are knowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Persian Bidjar RugBijar / Bidjar Rug. Red field with large center motif, blues, floral, red and cream fringe, 15'3" x 9'4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ivory, Old Persian Kerman, Distressed Look, Worn Wool Hand Knotted RugTitle: Ivory, Old Persian Kerman, Distressed Look, Worn Wool Hand Knotted Rug Description: This is a truly genuine one-of-a-kind . It has been Knotted for months and months in the centuries-old weavinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Bidjar Room Size RugDESCRIPTION: Persian Bidjar room size rug. Central medallion in dark red field surrounded by all over Herati pattern with blue, light coral, and ivory highlights. 1940s. MEASUREMENTS: 11' 9-1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Bidjar CarpetAntique Persian Bidjar carpet, 8' x 18'. Provenance: From a Beverly, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Persian Bidjar Sampler, Size 4' x 5'PRIVATE CONNECTICUT ESTATE : Antique Persian Bidjar Sampler rug , Circa 1890's. This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countriesSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING SILVER OLD PERSIAN TEA SET, VARTAN SIGNED!STERLING SILVER OLD PERSIAN TEA SET SIGNED BY ARTIST "VARTAN 84". INCLUDE 6 TEA CUPS COVERED SUGAR BOWL AND 6 TEA SPOONS AND TRAY. ALL TOGETHER 86 OUNCES 06 2726.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Bidjar Area RugHand-Knotted Antique Persian Bidjar Area Rug- 8' 7 X 11' 8""; Circa 1920;This item is part of our antique and vintage rug collection which includes a collection of Persian, Afghani, Turkish, and ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE HAND KNOTTED PERSIAN BIDJAR 16 X 10Antique hand knotted, wool on wool Persian Bidjar carpet, having a medallion with pendants on an all over Herati field, framed by multiple small borders. Approx. l. 15' 6", w. 9' 8".See Sold Price
2015OLD PERSIAN ISFAHAN RUGTree of life design. flowers and birds on blue background. 160X240 cm.See Sold Price