Sold2022Vintage Ideal Disney Pinocchio Wood Figure JointedThis lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the responsibility of the buyer. Ask us if you want to add insurance cost. Note that iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Figure Horse & Rider Tribal Statue West TimorOn offer is an old wood figure depicting horse and rider, personally field collected in the Atoni region, West Timor. Remarkable design typical from South Amanatun district, with big volumes and roundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Lega Wood Figure White Heart-Shape Face, DRCCa. early 20thC. Lega, armless figure, Democratic Republic of Congo. Classic heart-shaped Lega face with worn white kaolin. Very good with age-appropriate wear with superb original dark patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Old Carved Wood Figure of GuanyinCarved wood figure of standing guanyin, left hand holding a scroll, right hand in vitarka mudra. 14.2*4.7*2.9inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022IDEAL PINOCCHIO WOOD JOINTED FIGUREAll original Ideal Pinocchio wood jointed figure. Nice paint with decent decal. 7 1/2" Very Good-Excellent From the James and Helen Berkheimer CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE PIECES OF OLD JAPANESE WOOD FIGURESTHREE PIECES OF OLD JAPANESE WOOD FIGURES. H: 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Japanese Old Wood Carving FiguresA pair of two Japanese old word carving figures holding broom. 10.5*5*3.7 inch (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Japanese Old Wood Carving FiguresA pair of two Japanese old word carving figures holding broom. 10.5*5*3.7 inch (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Temple FigureAn old wood temple figure, seated, robed figure. 10-1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) old Tribal wood carved figures(3) old Tribal wood carved figures, 20th c., probably Papua New Guinea, incl. a hook figure and one with collection marks, smallest: 10.5"h, largest: 14.5"h Provenance: From the Estate of Clement GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Indian Carved Wood Figure of GaneshaOld Indian carved wood figure of Ganesha; wearing elaborate jewels and headdress; showing four hands holding implements; seated atop two-tiered double lotus base within an openwork mandorla; H: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Old Chinese Boxwood Wood Figure StatuesTitle: Old Chinese Boxwood Wood Figure Statues Origin: Chinese Date/Period: After 1930 Materials: Boxwood Wood Dimensions: 117 x 63 x 42(mm) 4.61 x 2.48 x 1.65(inches) Weight: 0.78 lbs/355 g Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Carved Wood FigureOld Chinese Carved Wood FigureOld Chinese carved Cultural Revolution female figure; standing with a satchel over her left shoulder (heavy stains and wear); H: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Old & Antique Asian Wood FiguresFive Old & Antique Asian Wood FiguresFive old and antique Japanese/Chinese carved wood figures, some with lacquered details: of seated/standing officials, deities and a beggar; H: 13" (tallest); ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Mostly Old Carved Wood Chinese Figures.The earliest piece appears to be a seated temple philosopher holding a cup in one hand. There is a Closed back compartment to this piece, which once held written prayers on paper. Also included is a sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chinese Gilt Wood Seated BuddhaOld Chinese gilt wood figure of Buddha; seated on lotus pedestal base with pavilion-style base, hands in dhyana mudra, a reticulated floral mandorla; H: 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015ANRI Wood Sculpture 13.50" Tall PinocchioANRI Wood Sculpture 13.50" Tall Pinocchio. Pinocchio 13" jointed wood figure doll autographed with Mark Mitchell Ohilib & Ulrich Bernardi. Never out of box. LE 49/2500.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Old & Antique Thai, Chinese & JapaneseGroup of four old and antique wood figures, including: parcel-gilt Thai kneeling figure, mounted to frame; Chinese equestrian figure; Japanese seated monk; together with Chinese polychrome figure atopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique China Qing Dynasty Carved Wood Taoist DeityA Very Old Hand Carved Wood Figure Statuette Of A Sitting Taoist Deity or Tutelar God, Sometimes Also Referred As A Taoist Magician Guardian. Dated As Late XVIII Century Or Very Early XIX Century. A CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique China Qing Dynasty Carved Temple FigureA Very Old Hand Carved Wood Figure Statuette Of A Sitting Guardian Official In A Confucius Manners. A Chinese Traditional Folk Temple Piece With Still Some Remains Of Lacquer. Dated As Late XVIII CentSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Native Carved Wood FigureA very fine, old carved Native wood figure. Measures 9.5" x 2.75" (24cm x 7 cm). Provenance: private collection, Seattle area. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversized framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Various Chinese ItemsGroup of three various Chinese items, including: tiger's eye carved toggle of seated figure; soapstone seal with Fo lion finial; together with old carved wood standing figure of Shoulao; ProvenancSee Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMid 18thC Japanese Wood Buddhist figure. Mellow 250 year old patina. Special! Large.$900
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk Art$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Igbo Male Figure with Monkey On Stand - Nigeria - 34.5" In. High$190
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLarger than life antique Chinese wood Buddha head. Starting Price Lowered$1,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJohn Atkinson Grimshaw (British, 1836-1893) 'A Moonlit Street' Oil on Canvas$30,000
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesLarge Chinoiserie Blue and White Porcelain Wood Panel 49" In. High$250
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Life-Size Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Figure of a Guardian, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)$3,500
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of Garuda$500(2 bids)