Sold2015OLD WEST WILL & FINCK SF CAL COWBOY ERA PUSH DAGGER W/Measures 7 5/8" long overall. The steel blade is maker marked 'Will & Finck SF Cal'. It measures 1" wide by 5 1/2" long. The steel scabbard measures 1 1/4" wide by 5 5/16" long. It has a very distinctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Wild West Set14 pcs, figures in very good condition. From sets #179, #180, and #150. Pre and post war. One cowboy missing right arm. There are Indians on foot for set #150, both pre and post war versions.Two figurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Cowboys & Attacking Mounted Indians.#183 cowboys on foot with pistols & rifles, & #152 mounted Indians. 13 pieces. Condition good, mismatched, paint loss, 1 axe head & 1 shoulder hub & arm gone.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dazgir RugDazgir Rug West Anatolia, late 18th / early 19th century 145 x 130 cm (4' 9" x 4' 3") Condition: very good, original kilim ends, some small old repairs, selvedges partially rebound Warp: two colored wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Philadelphia Windsor Settee. Circa 1765-1780Philadelphia Windsor Settee. Circa 1765-1780. Raised crest with shaped arms and carved knuckles, vasiform turned supports, turned legs with bulbous and ring turned stretchers, old black paint. Seat heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Empire Ormolu Figural CandelabrasFrench 19th century gilt bronze cast figural candelabras of a Goddess holding a torch with seven candle arms. Torch is finely ornamented with scrolling vine work and floral decorations. One figure isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel-Andre Bouraine, Mother and ChildMarcel-Andre Bouraine (French, 1886-1948), Art Deco bronze of a mother and child holding each other's arms, signed and stamped at the back, 14" H x 22" W x 11" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of West Indies Mahogany Planter's ChairsPair of West Indies Mahogany Planter's Chairs , 20th c., scroll back, swivel arm extensions, woven seat, turned legs , h. 35 in., w. 29 in., d. (closed) 34 in., d. (open) 60 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. WAR SHIRT WITH APPPLIED SALVAGED 19TH C.Buffalo Hide, quilled horse hair drops, 21" shoulder, 35" long. Worn. Provenance: From the Museum of the Old West at Cheyenne, Wyoming.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1904 Wanted Poster for Butch Cassidy and The Sundance KidOld West Circular by Pinkerton's National Detective Agency for George Parker (Butch Cassidy) and Harry Lonbaugh (The Sundance Kid). $2,000 Reward for Winnemucca, Nevada Bank Robbery. Circular has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 1936 Western American Southwestern CowboyA nice old American Cowboy portrait painting. The cowboy is in a southwestern desert oil painting (see photos). The painting is an original work of art. The painting is painted on artist stiff cardboaSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Salter Standard No. 5, 1892The Salter Standard No. 5, 1892 George Salter & Company, West Bromwich, England. 3-row Ideal keyboard, gilt decoration, serial no. 2256, in need of cleaning, with tin cover. - Literature: Martin, 1949See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Polychromed and Gilded BuddhaSino-Tibetan, C. 1920. Composition wood with crackled surface and traces of gilding. 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 18K Gold Gemstone Tile Link BraceletItalian 18K gold tile length bracelet with various gemstones, 75.8 grams, 28mm wide, 7 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Mountain LandscapesChinese, group of three 19th century ink on paper mounted to scrolls depicting mountain landscapes, smallest 63" unrolled, largest 103" unrolled.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Evans Sculptural SideboardIn the manner of Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987), mixed steels and iron, deep relief sculptural, patchwork, two-door sideboard with blue interior, polychromed details. 34" H x 97 1/4" W x 19 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Anti-Slavery PaintingAmerican, 19th century oil on board depicting an enslaved man in shackles, captioned in a black ribbon, "Am I Not A Man and A Brother?", housed in a period sand cove frame, 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" sight, 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Large Family PortraitAmerican, ca. 1840, impressive oil on canvas portrait of siblings, four brothers and their sister, each is occupied with their favorite hobby, reading, playing the piano, whittling, writing, and the sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Long Chinese Buddhist ScrollChinese, early 20th century ink on silk depicting men on land, sea, and air, 158" x 16" unrolled.See Sold Price
203 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Monumental Tiffany Studios era John Morgan And Sons Stained Glass Chandelier$2,000(1 bid)
159 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant Rare 17th century Qing Dynasty Tibetan Gilt Bronze alter stand$1,500
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonAntique French Colored Glass Samples (32) from Leo Popper and Sons$50
20 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPrimitive tole candle fixture, cone shaped center with 4 arms, old original paint, 23" in diameter.$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneerkyle tucker autographed old hickory player model bat astros WS champs beckett$455
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsWWI Era Shapleigh 2 Bladed Switchblade w/ Marbled Handles$95(5 bids)