Sold2024Robert G Hamilton (AMERICAN, 1916 - 2004) oil painting on canvas depicting dancers titled "DanceRobert G Hamilton (AMERICAN, 1916 - 2004) oil painting on canvas depicting dancers titled "Dance IV". Mounted in a gold and brown painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 19 5/8" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert G Hamilton (AMERICAN, 1916 - 2004) oil painting on canvas depicting dancers titled "DesperateRobert G Hamilton (AMERICAN, 1916 - 2004) oil painting on canvas depicting dancers titled "Desperate Dance". Mounted in a gold and brown painted wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx. 19 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnoldo Ciarrocchi (Civitanova Marche, 1916 - 2004) - Ritratto di donna, 1986Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 77, n. 76.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lawrence Goldsmith (American, 1916 - 2004) "Dunes inLawrence Goldsmith (American, 1916 - 2004)"Dunes in the Landscape"watercolor on papersigned lower right Lawrence C. Goldsmithsight size: 22" x 29 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Hilaire (French, 1916 - 2004)'Les courses' (The Races).' Color lithograph. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition of 120. 28 x 24 1/2" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) oil on canvas,Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) oil on canvas, Pesage-Jockeys, canvas size 28-3/4in. x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Hilaire, (French, 1916-2004), Horses and RidersCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Horses and Riders oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 x 29 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Hilaire 1916-2004 Jazz Cubist Oil PaintingCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Jazz.". Produced in the modern Cubist style. A figural group depicting jazz musicians, including a bass player, guitarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Gondole a VeniseCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Gondole a  Venise oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Eric Pillon Encheres, VersaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Pesage a Deauville, 1979Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Pesage a Deauville, 1979 oil on canvas signed (lower right); signed, titled, dated, and inscribed Pour Sylvia et Arnold Schmith 24 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Fraghetto San AngeloCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Fraghetto San Angelo oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 21 1/4 x 25 3/4 inches. Provenance: Estate of Joseph Cohen, New York, purSee Sold Price
Sold2015Camille Hilaire, "Fraghetto San Angelo" VeniceOil on canvas. Signed lower right. Camille Hilaire, French (1916-2004). Approx. 21" x 25" unframed, 29" x 33" framed. From the estate of Joseph Cohen, NYC. Purchased in 1970s in France.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Le grand vergerCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Le grand verger oil on canvas signed (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 23 3/4 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Landscape Scene by Howard FinsterA painting by noted Outsider artist Howard Finster (1916-2004) of a landscape scene with a large cross in the background and his typical religious message below. Finster became a preacher at the age oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel by Howard FinsterA standing angel with wild blonde hair and a religious message on the base by Outsider artist Howard Finster (1916-2004). 11.25" H x 10.75" W. CODE-FOLSee Sold Price
Sold2015CRICK FRANCIS (1916-2004) British Molecular Biolgist &CRICK FRANCIS (1916-2004) British Molecular Biolgist & WATSON JAMES D. (1928- ) American Molecular Biologist, joint recipients of the Nobel Prize for Physiology or Medicine, 1962. A 5.5 x 10 photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Orchestre de chambreCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Orchestre de chambre oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 18 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Sold:See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) L'etang en AutomneCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) L'etang en Automne oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 25 3/4 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAMILLE HILAIRE (France/Germany, 1916-2004), Horse race., Oil on canvas, 12” x 20.5”.CAMILLE HILAIREFrance/Germany, 1916-2004Horse race. Signed lower right “Hilaire”.Oil on canvas, 12” x 20.5”. Framed 19” x 27.5". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 12”See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) L'oree du boisCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) L'oree du bois oil on canvas signed Hilaire(lower right); signed and titled (verso) 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Etang en NormandieCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Etang en Normandie oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022CAMILLE HILAIRE , FRENCH OIL ON CANVASCAMILLE HILAIRE (FRENCH, 1916-2004) OIL ON CANVAS WOODED SCENE , TITLED "SOIR NORMAND" , SIGNED HILAIRE , LOWER RIGHT - 36" x 29" ; 46" x 39" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DISee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Paysage ProvençaleCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Paysage Provençale oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 28 3/4 x 36 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed Print$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLIPTON, Laurie (American, b. 1953). The Offerings. 2004. Ch...$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCJosé María Mijares (born 1921 in Havana, Cuba - d. March, 2004) was a Cuban contemporary visual$650
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery7/8thC Korean bronze of a Bodhisattva. Near identical example in Sotheby's Sept 2004$14,000
1 day LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBENEFIEL, Charles (American, b. 1967). Dead Baby #4. 2004. ...$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJean Launois (1898-1942) Antique French Portrait 1916 Mr. Matharez Framed Original Painting$10(1 bid)