Sold2020Olive J Coghlin Canadian XX Oil on Canvas SignedOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape scene. Signed "OJ Coghlin". "Many Thanks Love Randy + Cindy" inscribed on verso. "Rushog Lake Near Minden". Attributed to Olive J. Coghlin (Canadian). 51 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on Canvas Canadian XX Landcape Signed HenryOil on canvas, framed. Featuring landscape scene with a small hut in the distance. Signed "Henry" in the bottom right corner. 20th century. 21 x 26 cm (8 x 10 in), Frame: 34 x 39 cm (13 x 15 in). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benoit, Richard (XX) Canadian, City night SceneArtist : Benoit, Richard (XX) Canadian Titre : City night Scene Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Richard Benoit Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right RichaSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Laughlin (Canadian, Late 19th Century), Homecoming, War of 1812J.E. Laughlin (Canadian, Late 19th Century), Homecoming, War of 1812oil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a carved wood frame. Stretcher 28 x 34 1/4 in. Frame dimensions 35 x 41 in. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. CHARLEMAGNE (XX) oil , masonite on canvasProperty from a Private Florida Collection J. CHARLEMAGNE (XX) 20th Century "Jumanji" signed J. Carlemagne (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 40.75 in. (152.4 x 103.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Hellen MUNDY (XX - 1961) CanadianMary Hellen Mundy, flock on the road, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 15.5" x 25.5". Note: Nel Mundy studied under Henry Harold Vickers (1851-1918) in Ottawa.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Hellen MUNDY (XX - 1961) CanadianMary Hellen (Nel) Mundy, castle by the river, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 17.5" x 25.5". Note: Nel Mundy studied under Henry Harold Vickers (1851-1918) in Ottawa.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Fox HuntLot 59 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Fox Hunt oil on canvas signed lower right 'J. Seymorr' 24 x 36 inches frame dimensions: 40 3/4 x 29 x 1/2 inches,,gilt wood frame Provenance: From a Private New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Sonenberg oilJack Sonenberg (Canadian 1925- )- Abstract- oil on canvas, signed J. Sonenberg lower center. 46 x 36''See Sold Price
Sold2016Robert J. Wickenden (1891-1931) CanadianWOMAN FEEDING CHICKENS, 1888, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 18 x 15”, framed, some hairline cracks, minor surface soiling, otherwise in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024D. J. Avery Landscape Oil on Canvas, 1949D.J. Avery (British?, XX), landscape view, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, "D.J. Avery / 49", housed in giltwood frame. Image: 26" H x 31.5" W; frame: 32" H x 37.5" W. Keywords: PSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOUG BIDEN (CANADIAN 1956-2007), OIL ON CANVAS,DOUG BIDEN (CANADIAN 1956-2007), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED NY 1998. 26 X 30"; FRAMED 27 1/2 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2018J. MacDonald Canadian c.1944 Cottage SceneOil on canvas painting, featuring cottage scene. Signed and attr. J. MacDonald, Circa 1944. 8.5 x 10.5 in (21.6 x 26.7 cm), frame chipped in corner. PROVENANCE: Private collection, Montreal, QCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce STOECKER (XX C.) CanadianBruce Stoecker, still life, oil on canvas, 18 x 26 inches, signed and dated '52 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023GABRIEL J. GÉLY (1924-2020) CANADIANGabriel Joseph Gély, oil on canvas, (untitled) the look of strength, signed lower left. Measuring, 17.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024CANADIAN BEACH SCENE WITH FISHERMEN.Oil on canvas, signed J.M. Roberts and dated 1895 lower right, 12 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Michel Ballanger (French, XX) oil on canvas painting titled "Les Oliviers"Michel Ballanger (French, XX) oil on canvas painting titled "Les Oliviers" (Olive Trees). In gilt and ebonized frame. Signed l/l and dated 1988. Overall: 24 1/2"h x 28 1/8"w. Sight size: 17 1/2"h x 21See Sold Price
Sold2019John Young Johnstone Canadian Oil on CanvasOil on Canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed J. Johnstone on the lower right corner. Attributed to John Young Johnstone (1887-1930, Canadian). 61 x 89 cm (24 x 35.25 in), Frame: 72 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2021Brent McINTOSH (b. 1959 - ) CanadianBrent McIntosh, corporate commissioned oil on canvas, ”Marsh Verge”. Signed XX. Dimensions, 7.25’ x 15’ feet. Appraised value $20,000 CA. Brent McIntosh was born in 1959 in MonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claudette Spence (XX) CanadianClaudette Spence, oil on canvas, "Chapeau-Fred’s Hotel, Street with Ice Sled", signed bottom left. 19.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Octave Louis J. BÉLANGER (1886-1972) CanadianOctave Louis Joseph Bélanger, at the dock, oil on canvas, 15.75 x 19.25 inches. Signed lower right. Remnant of gallery paper label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman J. Prybot - Portrait of a Boy ScoutLot 20 Roman J. Prybot American (XX) Portrait of a Boy Scout (1935) oil on canvas inscribed to verso: 'To my friends Mr. & Mrs. John P. E..., Roman J. Prybot 1935' signed lower right 28 x 19 inches frSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlfred Joseph Casson (Canadian, 1895-1984) Farm on Kilmer Road (Quebec)$17,000(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdgar Alwin Payne (American, 1883-1947) Emerald Lake, Canadian Rockies$2,500(3 bids)
May 11OAB AuctionsRaymond J Stuart Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Illustration Art$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Fery (Austrian/American, 1859-1934) Lake St. Mary - Glacier Park$2,000