Sold2023Roger Moore (1927-2017) 007 JAMES BOND In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Roger Moore (1927-2017) in person signed photo. Fantastic in person signed photo by Roger Moore as his best-known character James Bond 007.See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Gris (1887-1927): Marcelle La BruneJuan Gris (1887-1927): Marcelle La Brune Lithograph in green on wove paper, 1921, signed in pencil, numbered 17/50. 13 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 21 x 18 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Piza etchingArthur Piza (Brazilian 1928-2017) ''La Grande Bleue''- etching in colors, 1966, signed in pencil, tape residue along top edge verso, minor tears at edges. 30 1/2 x 22 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicola Simbari 1927-2012 Impressionist ScreenprintNicola Simbari ( Italian, 1927 - 2017 ). Limited edition screenprint in color. tilted Marinella. Features a seated central female figure surrounded by colorful elements. Signed in pencil lower right oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jozsef Rippl-Ronai, color lithographJozsef Rippl-Ronai, color lithograph, Jozsef Rippl-Ronai (Hungarian, 1861-1927), "La Fete de Village", lithograph in colors, 1896, signed in pencil "Jozsef Rippl-Ranai", lower left, initialed "RR", loSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bindings.- Roy (Pierre Georges) Old Manors Old Houses,Bindings.- [Roy (Pierre Georges) and others.] Old Manors Old Houses, bound in deep purple morocco, covers ruled in gilt in a geometric pattern, 1927; L'Île d'Orléans, bound in deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 Fortaleza - 2017 ibid), 'La Sphère', 1970Sérvulo Esmeraldo (1929 Fortaleza - 2017 ibid), 'La Sphère', 1970, Etching in 2 colors on Arches. 65.7 x 50.0 cm (sheet). Numbered lower left: 24/60, signed lower right: Esmeraldo (penciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Moore- Signed Color Photograph8x10 Color glossy photograph signed in blue felt tip ink by Roger Moore. In great condition. (1927-2017) Sir Roger George Moore was an English actor. He was the third actor to portray fictional secretSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dick BRUNA 1927 -2017 - Lithograph MIFFYDick BRUNA 1927 -2017 -- Description : Miffy 1997 -- Medium : Lithograph in color -- Dimensions : 60 x 42 cm -- Signature : Marked bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Olah- Signed Vintage Photograph (Nobel Prize 1994)5x7 B&W glossy finish vintage photograph signed in black ballpoint ink by George Olah. In very good condition. (1927-2017) George Andrew Olah was a Hungarian-American chemist. His research involved thSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Koenig Painting - "The Spanish Comb"John S. Koenig (American, 1927-2017). "The Spanish Comb" oil on canvas, n.d. Signed on lower left. A striking portrait of a stunning beauty entitled "The Spanish Comb" by award-winning artist John KoeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017, American) "The 'Lil Tramp" Pencil Signed lithographFerdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017, American) "The 'Lil Tramp" Pencil Signed lithograph. Year: 1970. Hand-signed in pencil. Measures: 21 X 17 inches. In good condition. Ferdie Pacheco was born in Tampa, FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful John Koenig O/C Portrait of Sasha w/ a HeadscarfJohn S. Koenig (Taos, New Mexico, 1927 - 2017) O/C portrait painting titled "Sasha" with a Headscarf, Taos, N. M.. Very good condition, with craquelure and light scuffing to the surface. Nicely periodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klionsky, We Are Not Slaves, 1989.Marc Klionsky (Russian/American 1927-2017). Important Oil And Acrylic On Canvas Painting. This Piece Comes In 3 Panels. Measurements: 61 X 82, 61 X 82, 42 X 87. Overall 85 X 163. Originally purchasedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roland Dorcély (Haitian, 1930-2017), La Toilette,Roland Dorcély (Haitian, 1930-2017) La Toilette Signed "RDORCELY" oriented vertically l.l., numbered and titled "No 45 La toilette" in ink on the stretcher, with a label from La Galerie "18,See Sold Price
Sold2023Saunders Schultz (American/Missouri, 1927-2017)Saunders Schultz (American/Missouri, 1927-2017), "Sunne Tima", blue-enameled steel, unsigned, h. 33 in., w. 51 in., d. 51 in. Provenance: Estate of Robert Gamm, St. Louis, MO; Link Auction Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2022Dell Weller (American/New Orleans, 1927-2017)Dell Weller (American/New Orleans, 1927-2017), "Audubon Idyll #14", 1986, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 35 in. x 41 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of the original receipt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Olen Bryant Wood Sculpture of headOlen L. Bryant (American/Tennessee, 1927-2017) carved wood sculpture of an elongated head with dark stain. Unsigned. 19" H x 8" W x 9" D. Biography: Born in Cookeville, TN, Bryant was a 1950 graduateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando de Szyslo 1993 lithograph El Canto de lade Szyslo, Fernando (Peruvian, 1925-2017), El Canto de la Tierra, 1993, lithograph printed in colors, 31 x 24.5 inches on a larger sheet measuring 39 x 27.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dell Weller, Cubist Still Life, 1956Dell Weller (Amer., 1927-2017), still life with Cubist elements and citrus, 1956, oil on canvas board sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 24.5 x 30.5 in. Provenance: Property from an Arlington, Texas collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olen Bryant (American, 1927-2017), Large Carved Wood Figural SculptureOlen Bryant (American, 1927-2017), Large Carved Wood Figural Sculpture1979, depicting two embracing figures in relief, carved from single piece of wood, the reverse with applied red paint, signed "O.See Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Dell Weller Moonlight on the Water Signed PaintingA Melvin 'Dell' Weller (American, 1927-2017) oil on masonite painting depicting a moonlit landscape. Signed lower right. Presented in a gold toned frame. Sight: 19.5" x 29.25"See Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEWilhelmina (1890-1948), 1 Ducat 1927, Trade Coinage, Utrecht Mint.€10
14 hrs LeftBonhamsWOLFGANG TILLMANS (N. 1968) Camden still life (magenta cyan plate exchange),2017 Impression offs...€5,000
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNumbered and Signed Lithograph Print, Nose Job by The Fight Doctor Ferdie Pacheco$20
13 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[SHERLOCK HOLMES]: MOORE ROGER: (1927-2017)€100
4 days LeftHans Auction1203 Matsuki Taoist "Beaker, Flask, Lemon and Egg" oil painting by Umehara Ryuzaburo£1,400