Sold2019OMAR GALLIANI, BeatriceOMAR GALLIANI (1954) Beatrice 1988 Oil on canvas 100 x 100 cm Signature, title and date on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Pavia Dimensions: 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017OMAR GALLIANI (1954-) Nuovi fiori-NuoviOMAR GALLIANI (1954-) Nuovi fiori-Nuovi Santi carboncino su carta seta intelata cm 50x50 firmato e titolato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto N.33 Nuovi fiori charcoal on silkpaper 19,68x19,68See Sold Price
Sold2022OMAR GALLIANI Senza titoloOMAR GALLIANI 1954 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 38x57 Firmato al fronte Timbro Galleria Soave, Alessandria PROVENIENZA Collezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed L.E. Omar Rayo Lincoln Center Embossed Paper ArtSigned and numbered limited edition Omar Rayo (1928-2010 Columbia / Mexico) mod embossed paper print. Features an embossed star in the center. The New York Public Library at Lincoln Center, 1965. LimiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important okimonoImportant okimono Japon, e?poque Meiji (1868-1912) Bronze a? patine brune, vieille femme debout sur un tertre, ve?tue d’un kimono fin. Au revers, le cachet Masatsune. H. 58 cm. Large okimono in bronSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Historia de principi di EstePigna Giovanni Battista, Historia de principi di Este [...] nei quali si contengono congiuntamente le cose principali dalla rivoluzione del Romano imp. fino al 1476. In Ferrara: appresso Francesco RosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais, vaso in vetro lavorato neiLe Verre Francais, vaso in vetro lavorato nei toni del verde, Francia metàsec.XX h.cm.31See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE BOWLS, ONE FLUORITE AND TWO MUSK AGATElevigate a forme ovali irregolari, nei colori del verde, bianco per le agate e viola verde per la fluorite, bordi ondulati, tutte in monoblocco con piede, dimensioni: 14,5x10x6, cm. 11,5x10,5x6 cm. eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decoratoLe Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decorato con ghepardi nei toni del rosso e del giallo, metàsec.XX diam.cm.24xh.17See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decoratoLe Verre Francais, vaso in vetro cammeo decorato nei toni del lilla, 1925 ca. h.cm.28See Sold Price
Sold2017[VAMPIRES] CALMET. sopra le apparizioni de' spiritiCALMET, Augustin. Dissertazioni sopra le apparizioni de' spiriti, e sopra i vampiri, o i redivivi d'Ungheria, di Moravia ec.In Venezia : presso Simone Occhi, 17564to, mm 230x170, Contemporary vellum bSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACQUES CALLOT (1592-1635) "Le miserie dellaJACQUES CALLOT (1592-1635) "Le miserie della guerra" sette incisioni cm.12x6, tracce di macchie da umiditÃSee Sold Price
Sold2023LETTO IN LEGNO LACCATO E DORATO, XIX SECOLOle fasce ornate da placche in biscuit con scene classiche incorniciate, i montanti come leoni monopodi alati in legno scolpito e dorato, la testata estroflessa; usure, alcune rotture nei biscuit a rilSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAPPETO, XX SECOLOa decoro geometrico stilizzato, fascia perimetrale nei toni del bianco- usure, alcune lacerazioni ai bordi, macchie e tracce di sporco cm 210X127 A CARPET, 20TH CENTURY- WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, SPOTS ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIGURA DI CANE DI FO IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA,finemente inciso nei dettagli della coda, del pelo e della criniera, rivolto verso il basso con le zampe posteriori sollevate, due cuccioli ai lati e sullo sfondo nuvole stilizzate avvolgenti una sferSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Cicerone, Marco TullioLe Epistole famigliari Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1545. In 8°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e in fine, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida,piccole macchie di umidità e sporadiche fioriture, lievi dSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRE COPRITAVOLA IN COTONETRE COPRITAVOLA in cotone, uno nei toni senape e due del verde (macchie).See Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Leaping Gazelle Bronze Sculpture on Stone PedestalA magnificent modern bronze sculpture titled "Leaping Gazelle" by world-renowned Michigan sculptor Marshall Fredericks. The pedestal is included with the sculpture. One of the most prolific sculptorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Dubuffet Neuf Personnages Fond Noir Signed Ink Drawing on Paper Art Brut Framed 1961A rare expressive animated ink drawing on paper titled Neuf Personnages Fond Noir (Nine Characters Black Background) by French artist Jean Dubuffet. Signed on the bottom left with an October '61 date.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Avery Bathers on the Rocks 1948 Landscape Signed Double-Sided Watercolor Painting FramedA unique original double-sided watercolor painting titled "Bathers on the Rocks" by Milton Avery. The watercolor on the front showcases two modern abstracted figures; signed on the bottom left and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Natkin Evening 1965 Signed Acrylic Painting on Canvas FramedA lively and bright acrylic painting on canvas titled "Evening" by American artist Robert Natkin. Hand signed and dated 1965 mid bottom as well as verso. Titled on wood backing and annotated "DetroitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins Phenomena by Agamenon Paris 1963 PaintingA magnificent, original, abstract acrylic painting on canvas titled Phenomena by Agamenon. The painting is hand signed in white acrylic on the front top left by Paul Jenkins. The verso is also signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4 Bronze Sculpture 1955A modern monolithic patinated bronze sculpture on marble base titled "Upright Motive: Maquette No. 4" by Henry Moore. Name plaque and dated 1955 on base. Original gallery and auction stickers on bottoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGlass. MONTANARI. Speculazioni Fisiche… sopra gli effetti di que’ vetri temprati.€600
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAutograph. André GIDE. Lettera autografa a Raymond Bonheur, firmata.€400
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSCARPA. Memoria chirurgica sui piedi torti congeniti dei fanciulli€600
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Compagnie le Taxiphone", anni ‘50€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Court costs and Process for high treason for conspiracy. 2 pamphlets.€200
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgronomy. Lot of three works. DE CAPITANI-TESSIER-MORETTI-CHIOLINI.€250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSanto Domingo Slave Uprising. Courier Français. Suite du Discours des Députés de€250