Sold2022ORIGINAL DESIGN COVER OMNI MARCH 1980 BY GUY FERYAn original vintage design for the cover of OMNI Magazine with the artwork Gene of Art by Guy Fery. Mounted on the red mat. Signed on the back: Guy Fery. Omni was a science and science fiction magazinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Velez Sci Fi Cover Art PaintingBorn in N.Y.C., (1939-2018) best known for covers for Ace Books, for the Thieves World series. Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1986, cover art for video game entitled War On A DistantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgia O' Keeffe WatercolorPrivate Collection 17.25" X 14" Attrib. with certificate Georgia Totto O'Keeffe (November 15, 1887 – March 6, 1986) was an American artist. She was known for her paintings of enlarged flowers, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgia O' Keeffe WatercolorPrivate Collection 9.75" 12" Attrib. with certificate Georgia Totto O'Keeffe (November 15, 1887 – March 6, 1986) was an American artist. She was known for her paintings of enlarged flowers, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art FlowerMeasuring 23 x 19 inches.The artwork is created in the artistic style reminiscent of O'Keeffe.The artist, who lived between November 15, 1887, and March 6, 1986, was an American modernist painter andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgia O'Keeffe (November 15, 1887 _ March 6, 1986)Georgia O'Keeffe (November 15, 1887 _ March 6, 1986) was an American artist. She was best known for her paintings of enlarged flowers, New York skyscrapers, and New Mexico landscapes. O'Keeffe has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georgia O'Keeffe (November 15, 1887-march 6 1986Georgia O'Keeffe (November 15, 1887 _ March 6, 1986) was an American artist. She was best known for her paintings of enlarged flowers, New York skyscrapers, and New Mexico landscapes. O'Keeffe has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Kubert, Stan Lee's Batman Cover ArtOriginal cover art to "Just Imagine: Batman Ashcan Edition #1, March 2001", DC Comics. Art by Joe Kubert. Excellent image depicting a Hawkman/Batman like character. From the Estate of Joe KubertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eros, Flair and Saturday Evening Post magazines. Includes Eros No. 1 through 4 (Marilyn Monroe coverEros, Flair and Saturday Evening Post magazines. Includes Eros No. 1 through 4 (Marilyn Monroe cover on No. 3); Flair - March, May, June 1950; and The Saturday Evening Post Sept 1971 with cover art bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Kubert, Punisher 2099 #14, Orig Cover Art PageOffered is the original cover art comic page to "Punisher 2099", #14, March 1994, artwork by Joe Kubert. All original art, except for the title paste up, and story title paste ups (one is loose). ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pulp Art Cover on The Popular MagazineOil on board by Magnus Colcord "Rusty" Heurlin (Swedish-American, 1895-1986). Signed l.l. "Colcord Heurlin". Depicting an Arctic hunter, this piece graced the January 20, 1924 cover art for "The PopulSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Hockney Two Red Chairs, March 1986 Xerox CollageDavid Hockney "Two Red Chairs, March 1986" (X-43), 1986 Xerox collage Ed. 43/44. 8 1/2" x 11". L.A. Louver Gallery, Venice, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022JESUS RAFAEL SOTO, ESPACE CINETIQUE, OP ART 1986Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan/ France, 1923-2005). "Espace Cinétique" -1986, screenprint on acrylic block, signed and numbered 13 of 30 on label underneath. Approx. h. 8.125", w. 7.875", d. 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Willis Redfield. "At Twilight," oil(American, 1869-1965). Oil on canvas, signed "E.W. Redfield" lr, identifying name plate affixed to frame, 27 x 36 in., framed. Christie's Auctions, New York, NY, March 1986See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Blue Ground Bullion-Embroidered Silk DA Chinese Blue Ground Bullion-Embroidered Silk Dragon Robe, Qing Dynasty 57 x 90 inches (144.8 x 228.6 cm) PROVENANCE: Sotheby's, New York, Saturday At Sotheby's: Asian Art, March 28, 2019, lot 1627.See Sold Price
Sold2018Clementine Hunter. Grandma.Clementine Hunter. Grandma. c. 1960. Initialed. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 17" w x 21" h. Exhibited at The New Orleans Museum of Art, 1986. Est. $4,000-6,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2022(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art.(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art. Cover for The New Yorker published April 13, 1963. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper. 432x305 mm; 17¼See Sold Price
Sold2023Daredevil Original Comic Cover Art Issue #7 MysterioOriginal Comic Book Cover Art - Daredevil Issue #7 - Marvel Knights Series. Pencils by Joe Quesada. Inker Jimmy Palmiotti. Signed by Kevin Smith, Jimmy Palmiotti, and Joe Quesada. Large image of MysteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kubert. Spiderman 2099 Unlimited Cover Art.Original Cover Art. 1995. 11" x 17". Issue #9. From the Joe Kubert Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN ALAJALOV (1900-1987) Family Tree. [COVER ARTCONSTANTIN ALAJALOV (1900-1987) Family Tree. Cover illustration for The New Yorker, published February 12, 1938. Watercolor and gouache over graphite on board. 350x255 mm; 13¾x10 inches, on 16x12See Sold Price
Sold2016Sheldon Moldoff Moon Girl #7 Cover ArtSheldon Moldoff (Am. 1920-2012) Moon Girl #7 Cover Original Art, EC 1948, pen, brush and ink on board with notations at lower margin. Signed Shelly lower left for Sheldon (Shelly) Moldoff. EntertainmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #1Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #1. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hank Porter, Original Disney Cover Art, Western Family MagazineExtremely Rare Original Hank Porter Walt Disney Cover Art for Western Family Magazine. Mickey Mouse Thanksgiving Original Art, Signed W.D.P. Marked 601331 Nov 1 1945. Label On Back Marked " The Art DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Original Comic Cover Art - Issue #7Original Comic Book Cover Art - Colored Mixed Media - Kevin Smith's Green Arrow Issue #7. Cover Art by Matt Wagner. Professionally Framed and Matted. Measures 18.75" tall x 14" wide. All lots in thisSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Art on New Jersey “Daily Record"; (March 09, 1986)$19,000(5 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1894 Educational Art Series Portrait Types of the Midway Plaisance Weekly Publication$15
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausItalian Renaissance Maiolica, Exhibition Catalog, 1st/1st Ed. 1986, Clark Collection$10
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsGaudet-Smet, Françoise \ Duguay, Rodolphe - Racines, 1st, dedicated to Alexandre Taschereau - 1950CA$40
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHESLEY BONESTELL (1888-1986) New York Central Building / At the Gateway to a Continent. Circa 1929.$6,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979$7
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausStar Wars Trilogy, Screenplays Annotated by Laurent Bouzereau, 1997$12(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionFunny Lady: Costumer's Script with (39) Candid Wardrobe Continuity Photographs of Barbra$300
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc40 Rare Marvel Bronze Age Comic Book Cover Art Cards/A$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc40 Rare Marvel Bronze Age Comic Book Cover Art Cards/B$6