Sold2023Illuminated Manuscript Page (Framed)Illuminated Manuscript Page (Framed). Measures 12.5 x 5.75 inches (32cm x 15cm) sight size ands 17.75 x 10.75 inches framed. Not inspected out of framing. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Illuminated Manuscript PagesFrench, possibly 15th/16th century, black ink on vellum with red and blue capitals with illuminated gilt highlights, sights 6-3/4 x 5 in. and 3-3/4 x 2-1/2 in.; wood frames, one double sided, 13-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Framed illuminated manuscript pages(Lot of 3) Framed illuminated manuscript pages, greatest sight 7"h x 4".5"w; framed 12.5"h x 10.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold20235 PRINTS OF MEDIEVAL MANUSCRIPTSSet 5 framed color lithographs of Medieval manuscript illuminated pages. Overall size 15 x 12 inches, each.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LATIN TEXT PAGEFramed illuminated manuscript page, twelve lines of blackletter Latin text, in red, blue, and black inks, (two) gilt capital letters, sheet: approx 4.75"h, 3.5"w, overall: approx 11.5"h, 9.5"w, 1.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illuminated Manuscript PageIlluminated Manuscript Page. Measures 12 x 8.75 inches (31cm x 22cm) sight size and 18.5 x 14.5 inches framed. Not inspected out of framing. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illuminated Manuscript PageMeasures 8 x 7.5 inches framed. Not inspected out of framing. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate, lifelong collector of anything of quality thaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illuminated Manuscript PageIlluminated Manuscript Page. Measures 9.75 x 6.75 inches (25cm x 17cm) sight size and 14.75 x 11.5 inches framed. Not inspected out of framing. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) FRAMED PERSIAN ILLUMIATED MANUSCRIPT PAGES(lot of 2) Framed Persian illuminated manuscript pages, comprising: (1) miniature page, with gold border around Sanskrit text, double sided frame, page: 6.5"h, 4"w, overall" 10.75"h, 8.5"w; (1) largeSee Sold Price
Sold2021BX FRAMED 18-19TH C.INDO ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT PAGESBX FRAMED 18-19TH C.INDO ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT PAGES 3-7.5"X4.5" &4 6.50""X8.50See Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY ILLUMINATED ISLAMIC MANUSCRIPT PAGE"Resting traveler with Horse" gouache and gold leaf. 8 1/2 x 5 inches. framed. 14 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Kali Illuminated Manuscript Page Ink on PaperIndian Kali Illuminated Manuscript Page Ink on Paper 7.5''x13'' Image. An ornate narrative panel with various gods and deities. Framed 14.5''x20''. Overall excellent condition. 19th century, India.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Indo Persian Mughal PaintingsAntique Miniature Illuminated Manuscript Pages In Gouache On Paper, Pair Purple Lily And Butterfly Botanicals And An Ostrich, All Framed, Largest 18.5 X 14.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages.Three Persian Illuminated Manuscript Pages. All framed Largest: 7.75" x 4.5" Frame: 12.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 13thC French Illuminated Latin Manuscript Vellum Leaf Framed PageExcellent original condition, framed and sealed under non-glare glass. Frame size stated below, the sight size is approx. H: 5 1/4" W: 3 1/2". Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold202215th Century Illuminated ManuscriptA double-sided manuscript page with vibrant borders, housed in a freestanding turning frame. 11.5" ht. x 12" wd. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024PERSIAN MANUSCRIPT LEAF, FRAMEDPERSIAN MANUSCRIPT. Framed leaf of Persian manuscript. Illuminated, catchword in red, 14 lines to the page, presumed nastaliq script. Verso with manuscript. Leaf (sight): 7.5" x 4.25"; frame: 15" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) illuminated manuscripts to include a circa1400 A.D. Two pages in Latin with exceptional gilt and colored lettering on vellum or parchment, sight size 7 1/2" x 5 1/2". In a double-sided gilt frame 8 1/2" x 6 1/4". Two framed Psalms from the BoSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIPHONAL GREGORIAN CHANT SHEET MUSIC MANUSCRIPTFramed liturgical antiphonal sheet music manuscript page of the Gregorian chant "amen, amen dico vobis," with illuminated initial letter A, sheet: approx 20.75"h, 14.5"w, overall: approx 23.5"h, 17.25See Sold Price
Sold20212 Framed Illuminated Manuscript PagesLate 19th century pages. Front of the frame has an illustrated page and the reverse side is only text. Dimensions are: Frame: 11 1/2 inches tall X 8 1/4 inches wide; 29.4 cm tall X 21 cm. Sight area:See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Islamic Framed Illuminated ManuscriptA Persian Islamic framed illuminated manuscript page. This piece features Persian text flanked by hand painted figures in prayer with applied gilt detailing. Presented beneath glass, beige fabric mattSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) FRAMED PERSIAN ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LEAVES -(5) FRAMED PERSIAN ILLUMINATED MANUSCRIPT LEAVES - Illustrated, Gilt and Illuminated Leaves from a Poetry Text, Persia, Safavid, Shiraz, 16th c., three depicting scenes of courtship, two of interactioSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Persian Framed Illuminated Manuscripts, 19th C.5 Persian Framed Illuminated Manuscripts, 19th C., possibly earlier (RFRAN524/5)(MS) Dimensions: Largest frame 18" H x 12.5" W Property from a New York collectionSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyRubaiyat of Omar Khayyam Book and French Illumination Assortment$150
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonJules Eugene Pages (France/CA 1867-1946) Oil On Canvas Painting Of Parisian Scene$25
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 15"$220
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 21"$220
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 28"$220
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 22"$220
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 30"$220
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Paradise 20"$220
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali- Original Color Woodcut on B.F.K. Rives Paper "Inferno 8"$220