Sold2019Opening Ceremony Olympics by LeRoy NeimanArtist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Opening Ceremony Olympics Year: 1984 Dimensions: 39in. by 42in. Edition: 413 from the limited edition of 600 Medium: Original serigrSee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman Serigraph, Olympics Opening CeremonyLeRoy Neiman (American 1921-2012) serigraph titled OPENING CEREMONIES-XXIII OLYMPIAD 1984, pencil signed lower right, numbered lower left #139/600, contemporary silver metal frame. Image: 27-3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman - Opening CeremoniesArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: Opening Ceremonies Year: 1984 Dimensions: 42in. by 28in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 600 Medium: Serigraph on PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN "OPENING CEREMONIES XXIII" SERIGRAPHLeroy Neiman "OPENING CEREMONIES XXIII" Hand Signed , artist proof. Total measures with frame approx 40" x 52".See Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman Serigraph "Opening Ceremonies..."A limited edition Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) serigraph "Opening Ceremonies-XXIII OLYMPIAD 1984", signed and numbered 178/600 lower margin, size as framed: 37" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Neiman Serigraph "Opening Ceremonies..."A limited edition Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) serigraph "Opening Ceremonies-XXIII OLYMPIAD 1984", signed and numbered 502/600 lower margin, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN, Hand signed and numbered color serigraph.LEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) "1984 Olympic Opening Ceremonies", Los Angeles. Hand signed original serigraph. Numbered 378/600, sheet 34.25 in x 48 inches, framed 43.5 in x 57 inches. Hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) American, SerigraphOpening Ceremonies of the XXIIIrd Olympiad color serigraph numbered 239/600 and signed. Provenance: Louis Michael Schultz –An Advertising Man’s Ad ManAn ad man of exceptional vision andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman Signed Serigraph Winter Olympics.Leroy Neiman Signed Serigraph Winter Olympics. (Leroy Neiman, American, 1921-2012). A color serigraph titled "Winter Olympics Skiing, Lake Placid 1980" depicting a downhill skier. Numbered 196/300 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3)1930s Travel Scrapbooks w/ Menus,Photos,More - 'Travels to the West from Nebraska' -(3)1930s Travel Scrapbooks w/ Menus,Photos,More - 'Travels to the West from Nebraska' - Postcards,Maps, Grey Line Tickets, 1932 Opening Ceremony Olympics, Notes + MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman - Opening Night on Broadway - Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperLeRoy Neiman - Opening Night on Broadway - Limited Edition, serigraph on paper. Brand new, straight from our fine art drawer to your home. Never framed and mint. Edition #: 211/350. Image: 30 x 36. YeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LeRoy Neiman - Opening Night on Broadway - LimitedLeRoy Neiman - Opening Night on Broadway - Limited Edition, serigraph on paper. Brand new, straight from our fine art drawer to your home. Never framed and mint. Image: 30 x 36. Year Produced: 2003. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN + OLYMPICS + HAND SIGNED + SERIGRAPH +WE FOUND FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION THIS GEM ARTWORK IN MINT CONDITION AND WE HAVE NOW FOR YOUR CONSIDERATION THIS AWESOME LEROY NEIMAN ARTIST PROOF FROM THE LIMITED EDITION OF 150 SERIGRAPH " WEIGHT LSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN + OLYMPICS + HAND SIGNED + SERIGRAPH +WE FOUND FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION THIS GEM ARTWORK IN MINT CONDITION AND WE HAVE NOW FOR YOUR CONSIDERATION THIS AWESOME LEROY NEIMAN ARTIST PROOF FROM THE LIMITED EDITION OF 150 SERIGRAPH " SEPT. 5tSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN + OLYMPICS 1972 + HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPH +WE FOUND FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION THIS GEM ARTWORK IN MINT CONDITION AND WE HAVE NOW FOR YOUR CONSIDERATION THIS AWESOME LEROY NEIMAN ARTIST PROOF FROM THE LIMITED EDITION OF 150 SERIGRAPH " BOXING -See Sold Price
Sold2020Calgary Olympics Opening Ceremony Cowboy HatCalgary Olympics Opening Ceremony Cowboy Hat Worn by the Canadians Canadian Beaver Hats 100% Wool Felt made in CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atlanta Olympics Opening Ceremony Quilted BagVintage 1996 Atlanta Olympics Opening Ceremony Quilted Gift Bag Sealed With Contents.See Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN SIGNED WINTER OLYMPICS FRAMED SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN SIGNED WINTER OLYMPICS FRAMED SERIGRAPH LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) serigraph, titled "Winter Olympics 1980." #227/300. Signed and editioned in pencil at the base. Set under gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman, signed Winter Olympics poster, 1980Leroy Neiman, signed Winter Olympics poster, 1980, Leroy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), offset lithograph, Downhill Skiing, Lake Placid, hand signed in pen, lower right margin, framed under glass, 39.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1984 Olympics PosterPablo Picasso 1984 Olympics Opening Ceremony Poster. Some discoloration, some foxing, some minor bends. Approx. 33 x 22.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by Leroy Neiman, American OlympicsPainting Pencil, Pen, Watercolor & Oil on Paper by Leroy Neiman, American (1921-2012) Olympic Athletes. Signed Lower Left & Also Moscow, July '86. Painted on Occasion of Moscow Olympics. Beautifully FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lithograph by Leroy Neiman "1984 Olympics"Large Lithograph by Leroy Neiman (American 1921-2012) "1984 Los Angeles Olympics" Signed Lower Right and Numbered 401/600 Lower Left in original frame. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: SighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Leroy Neiman 1980 Olympics SerigraphHuge Leroy Neiman 1980 Olympics Serigraph, Winter Olympics Skating, Lake Placid, created in 1978 for the ice skating 1980 event, 41 x 21 inches image, 44 x 23 inches visible within mat, 54.5 x 32.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEROY NEIMAN "Montreal Olympics, 1976" - Bruce JennerLEROY NEIMAN "Montreal Olympics, 1976" - Bruce Jenner, framed lithograph print. Signed in plate. Vintage. Original framing. Size: 19h x 28.5w with frame: 20h x 30wSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLEROY NEIMAN 'NAGANO SPECIAL OLYMPICS - 2005' SIGNED & NUMBERED SERIGRAPH$700
May 12White Knight Auction, IncLeroy Neiman 'Nagano Special Olympics - 2005' Signed & Numbered Serigraph$700
BonhamsFIVE DAUM GLASS ITEMS, Leroy Neiman for Daum Munich Olympics commemorative plaque, molded signat...$10
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Signed Artists Proof Bobby Orr Boston Bruins Hall of Fame Etching$10(1 bid)
May 11OAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Color Serigraph The Americas Cup Sailing Hand Signed Framed Artwork$1,000
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesLeRoy Neiman Tennis Litho Big Serve Lithograph of the LeRoy Neiman painting from 1969, Big Serve.$30(2 bids)
May 11Worthington GalleriesLeroy Neiman Golf Portrait Sketch Drawing of Chi Chi Rodriguez$140(2 bids)
Featured8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Chateau Hunt Large Color Serigraph Hand Signed Horse Sports Artwork$750
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Ink Drawing Signed Modern Grateful Dead Concert Artwork$750