Sold2023Orange Bakelite Carved Wide Bangle Bracelet 3 in. x 2 in.Orange Bakelite Carved Wide Bangle Bracelet 3 in. x 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Bakelite Carved Hinged Bangle BraceletEst. $ 40 - 60 Vintage Bakelite Carved Hinged Bangle Bracelet. Light orange color with floral theme. 3 x 2.5". 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bakelite BangleA wide band Bakelite carved butterscotch bangle bracelet. Dimensions 3 1/4 inch d X 1 3/4" width and interior 2 1/4 inch withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bakelite, Ruby & Diamond Bangle BraceletHinged bangle bracelet of ornately carved silver with bakelite, featuring one bezel set cabochon ruby measuring 7mm x 9mm and India diamonds, 1 1/2" wide at ornament, inner diameter measures 1 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bakelite Dice Thermometer & 2 BanglesA lot of 3 Bakelite pieces: A dice with a working thermometer .5"x.5"x.5", a carved butterscotch bangle 5/8"wide, and an orange bangle 3/8" wide. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two-Tone Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletTwo-tone carved Bakelite bangle bracelet. Red with butterscotch coloring. Dimensions: 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" and 1 1/2" w Dimensions: 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" and 1 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two (2) Carved Green Spinach Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTwo (2) Carved Green Spinach Bakelite Bangle Bracelets Dimensions 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" inner diameter and 3/4" thicknessSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sterling BraceletsIncludes cuff bracelet, interior 1-3/4" x 2-1/8", 1/2" wide. Carved bangle bracelet, interior 2" x 2-1/4", 1-1/4" wide. EK IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you regSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three carved Bakelite bangle bracelets. 3/4"W x 3Three carved Bakelite bangle bracelets. Set of 3 resin washed peach and light green Bakelite bangles deeply carved with geometric design. 3/4"W x 2 1/2"inner DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Bakelite and Wood BangleUnusual early carved Bakelite and wood bangle bracelet. Hand painted green trim. Dimensions 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" interior and 1 1/4" thickness.See Sold Price
Sold2023Orange deeply carved Bakelite bangle bracelet: carved with linear lobed concentric circles.Orange deeply carved Bakelite bangle bracelet: carved with linear lobed concentric circles. Nicknamed "Sucker" bracelets, because the carved motifs resemble the suction cups of octupi. 3"Diam. x 1'HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two French Pierrot Bakelite BanglesTwo (2) French Pierrot or Clown carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Dimensions: 3 1/4” x 1” thickness.Brown is cracked. Please see photograph preview.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite carved orange bangle bracelets - 1 w2 Vintage Bakelite carved orange bangle bracelets - 1 w corn design - 3" - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two clad Bakelite bangle bracelets. 3/4"H x 3 1/4"DiaTwo clad Bakelite bangle bracelets. Circular carved bangle and Green reveal X pattern clad maiden size. 3/4"W x 2 1/2"inner Dia (circular) 5/8"W x 2 1/4"inner Dia (cross)See Sold Price
Sold2023Wide marbled green apple sawtooth zig zag laminated carved Bakelite bangle bracelet 3"Diam. x 1Wide marbled green apple sawtooth zig zag laminated carved Bakelite bangle bracelet 3"Diam. x 1 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three carved and over dyed Bakelite bangle bracelets.Three carved and over dyed Bakelite bangle bracelets. Green and rust Bakelite bracelets, all resin washed and deeply carved with geometric design 3/4"W x 2 1/2" inner DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wide Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle BraceletWide Carved Brown Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. With rose and petal design. Circa 1945. Measures 3/4 of an inch wide, 2.5 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
SoldA GROUP OF CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETSA GROUP OF CARVED BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELETS • Bakelite • Yellow and orange • Inner circumferences 7 1/4 in, 7 1/2 in. and 7 3/4 in. • Estimated gross weight: 235.6 grams FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Carved Hinged Bangle BraceletEst. $ 40 - 60 Vintage Carved Hinged Bangle Bracelet. Plastic carved bracelet is coral color with gold tone insect. 3 x 2.5". 1 1/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Black Yellow Bakelite Carved Inlay Bangle BraceletGraced with carved yellow floral designs against a black ground. Warm original aged and weathered patina left intact and untouched. Measures 10 1/4 in. in length. x 1/2 in. wide. Inner circumference 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sunflower Carved Orange Bangle Braceletapprox. 2 3/4 inch opening, Possible BakeliteSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets incl carved orange2 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets incl carved orange & laminated orange & brown - 3"- 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
May 31Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Italian Amethyst 1990s 18K Yellow Gold Bold Wide Bangle Bracelet$5,600