Sold202219th Cent. Mediterranean Terracotta Large Orcio JarDESCRIPTION: An antique 19th Century Mediterranean terracotta Olive Oil Jar with Classical Greek style. A mid-19th century terracotta pithari or oil jar hand made by a Koroni potter in the PeloponneseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Painted Allegoria Ceramica D\'arte Orcio UrnItalian Hand Painted Allegoria Ceramica D\'arte Orcio Urn Vase Pottery. Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Monumental Terracotta Olive Oil Urn Jug 6/7Antique Monumental Terracotta Olive Oil Urn Jug 6/7. Large hand-thrown terracotta container of Pithos or Orcio style from the Mediterranean. Would have been used for food or grain storage but most likSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Monumental Terracotta Olive Oil Urn Jug 7/7Antique Monumental Terracotta Olive Oil Urn Jug 7/7. Large hand-thrown terracotta container of Pithos or Orcio style from the Mediterranean. Would have been used for food or grain storage but most likSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Monumental Terracotta Olive Oil Urn Jug 1/7Antique Monumental Terracotta Olive Oil Urn Jug 1/7. Large hand-thrown terracotta container of Pithos or Orcio style from the Mediterranean. Would have been used for food or grain storage but most likSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Monumental Terracotta Olive Oil Urn Jug 2/7Antique Monumental Terracotta Olive Oil Urn Jug 2/7. Large hand-thrown terracotta container of Pithos or Orcio style from the Mediterranean. Would have been used for food or grain storage but most likSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orcio biansato decorato con fiori e foglie diOrcio biansato decorato con fiori e foglie di giaggioli, Marca Cantagallo inizi sec.XX h.cm.54 pubblicato pag.68, fig.87 della "La maiolica Cantagalli e le manifatture ceramiche fiorentine"See Sold Price
Sold2021Orcio da farmacia Montelupo, Pittore di Cesare, 1580Maiolica a gran fuoco. Altezza cm 37. Conservazione: probabilmente rotto in più frammenti e ricomposto in restauro, , L’orcio mostra corpo ovoidale su cui frontalmente, all’altezza deSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orcio in ceramica a decorazione calligrafica aOrcio in ceramica a decorazione calligrafica a grandi figure in blu su fondo berettino con stemma nobiliare sorretto da due grifoni, marca corona Savona fine sec. XVII (sbeccature d'uso) diam. cm.24 hSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRANDE ORCIO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DIbiansato e decorato con grande arma araldica, al verso aquila coronata- usure, poche perdite minori Alt. cm 53, diam. cm 34 A LARGE ARMORIAL MAIOLICA JAR, CALTAGIRONE OR PALERMO, DATED 1714- WORN, MINSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orcio Roma, prima metà del XVII secolo,Maiolica monocroma blu su fondo berettino. Altezza cm 34. Rottura al piede con mancanza, manico incollato, sbeccature. Grande brocca dal corpo ovoidale con ansa a doppio corpo che termina bifida su unSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIOVANNI BARTOLENA (1866-1942) Orcio conGIOVANNI BARTOLENA (1866-1942) Orcio con fiori olio su tavoletta cm.35x52 f.to in b.a ds. nel retro cartellino di collezione Gino Checacci LivornoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORCIO IN MAIOLICA BIANCO E BLU, FORNACE FORSE DIbiansato e decorato a motivi di volatili fra rami stilizzati- qualche usura, difetti e perdite minore Etichetta cartacea di collezione Alt. cm 30, larg. massima cm 24 A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA JAR, MASee Sold Price
SoldPair of Tuscan Style Terra Cotta Orcio JarsAmazing Tuscan style Orcio jars/planters with custom sunflower foliage arrangements. Pair Pots 28x30" tall ! Please see terms and conditions for 3rd party shipping/mover information, 15% buyers premiuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grande orcio in terracotta, iniziGrande orcio in terracotta, inizi sec.XIX diam.cm.54xh.70See Sold Price
Sold2016Orcio in ceramica smaltata bianca con manici eOrcio in ceramica smaltata bianca con manici e stemma policromo, Toscana h.cm.56See Sold Price
Sold2024Grande orcio a due manici in ceramica decorata aGrande orcio a due manici in ceramica decorata a fondo berettino e blu, f.to sul fonto Cantagalli h.cm.55See Sold Price
Sold2023IVOS PACETTI, Grande vaso ad orcio con anseIVOS PACETTI Produzione La Casa dell’Arte, Albisola, Italia 1928 ca. Grande vaso ad orcio con anse a corni applicati in ceramica e decorato con giraffe, elefante e palma a smalti policromi su foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Majolica Tuscan Style Orcio UrnMasterfully painted polychrome designs of grapes and scrolling panels; lion heads on each side. Age related crazing. Dimensions: 22"HSee Sold Price