SoldOriane Stender, Silver Liz DollarOriane Stender Silver Liz Dollar 2003woven dollar and paper 3.125 h × 6 w in (8 × 15 cm) Signed and dated to right edge ‘Oriane 2003’. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media Lithograph Work By Liz Jardine.A Very large, framed mixed media work by Liz Jardine. It is an embellished lithograph. It is signed "Jardine" in the lower right for "Liz Jardine". It is labeled "A/P" in lower left for artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Liz TaylorAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Liz Taylor. Mixed media on paper (graphite, acrylic, silk screen, ink), signed lower right and reverse, stamp from Coopers International Auctions verso, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Liz LAVERY: Mouse Tennis - Mixed MediaFramed ink and watercolor painting depicting mouse playing tennis, signed and dated in composition "Liz Lavery '72". [Sight: 4 1/4" H x 6 1/4" W; Frame: 8 3/4" H x 10 3/4" W]. In good condition, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Peter Max 23800 Dollar Painting COATitle: Original Peter Max 23800 Dollar Painting COA Description: Cherry Blossom Mixed Media Painting on Canvas. A unique work this is not a print. Series I Version III Number 334 with original ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steve Kaufman - Five Dollar BillArtist: Steve Kaufman Title: Five Dollar Bill Dimensions: 12in. by 30in. Edition: A rare unique one of a kind work of art Medium: Original mixed media hand embellished silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CISSY HAAS CHICAGO (1915-2011 ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIAOil paint, pastel, and possibly gouache on paper. Signed, inscribed "For Liz & Joe" and dated March, 1964 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 26"; (Sight) H 11.75" x W 18" Condition: Not examinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mona Beaumont, oil on paper and mixed mediaMONA BEAUMONT, (American, b. 1927), "Dos Mujeres," "Whatever Happened to Liz?" abstract couple, and abstract head, oil on paper, mixed media collage on paper, ink and collage on paper, and ink on papeSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Felipe Linares (Mexico, b. 1936) Skulls3 Felipe Linares (Mexico, b. 1936) Skulls; mixed media and papier mache sculptures. Largest Size: 13.25"H x 10.75"W x 8.75"D, 34 x 27 x 22 cm (object). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Mexican Alibrijes DragonLarge Mexican Mixed Media/Papier Mache Alibrijes Dragon. Size: 52" x 40" x 31" (132 x 102 x 79 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Pastorela/Devil Dance Masks: mixed media, wood, paint, leather; from Huacana, Michoacan. Largest Size: 18" x 16" x 11" (46 x 41 x 28 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhilaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Haitian Vodou Drapeau/FlagVintage Haitian Vodou Drapeau/Flag. Mixed media, sequins, cloth, fabric. Size: 28.5"H x 38.75"W, 72 x 98 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Vintage Mexican Animal/Dance Masks5 Vintage Mexican Animal/Dance Masks. Mixed media: leather, carved wood, antlers, paint, metal. Largest Size: 16" x 16" x 6" (41 x 41 x 15 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Bull Form Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Bull Form Dance Masks: Mixed media, wood, paint, rope, mirror; from Huacana, Michoacan. Largest Size: 19" x 18" x 9" (48 x 46 x 23 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Haitian Vodou Drapeau/Flag: Grand BoisVintage Haitian Vodou Drapeau/Flag: Grand Bois Monogrammed YT. Mixed media, sequins, cloth, fabric. Size: 31.25"H x 31.25"W, 79 x 79 cm. Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Cora Dance Masks, Nayarit4 Vintage Mexican Cora Dance Masks, Nayarit. Mixed media, paint, fur, papier mache. Largest Size: 18" x 13" x 10" (46 x 33 x 25 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Vintage Mexican Diablo de San Pedro Dance Masks4 Vintage Mexican Diablo de San Pedro Dance Masks; Jicayan, Oaxaca; mixed media, wood, paint, hair, antlers. Largest Size: 16" x 19" x 6" (41 x 48 x 15 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Vintage Mexican Dance Mask/BullLarge Vintage Mexican Dance Mask/Bull. Mixed media, horns, wood, paint. Size: 18" x 22" x 11" (46 x 56 x 28 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20166 Vintage Mexican Chanquitos MasksSuite of 6 Vintage Mexican Chanquitos Masks. Chiapas State. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 7" x 5" x 4" (18 x 13 x 10 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Bull Form Dance Masks2 Vintage Mexican Dance Masks. Mixed media, carved wood, paint, horn. Largest Size: 18" x 17" x 6" (46 x 43 x 15 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Mexican Caiman Masks3 Vintage Mexican Caiman Masks. Michoacan and Guerrero States. Mixed media, carved and painted wood. Largest Size: 16" x 10" x 12" (41 x 25 x 30 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Mexican Pastorela Dance Masks, Michoacan2 Vintage Mexican Pastorela Devil Dance Masks, Michoacan; mixed media, wood, paint. Largest Size: 20" x 10" x 10" (51 x 25 x 25 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Mexican Festival MasksMixed Lot of 5 Mexican Festival Masks. Including a Michoacan Bartolo mask. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Largest Size: 10" x 8" x 5" (25 x 20 x 13 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Vintage Mexican Carnaval MasksGroup of 5 Vintage Mexican Carnaval Masks. Mixed media, carved wood, paint. Tabasco State. Largest Size: 8" x 7" x 6" (20 x 18 x 15 cm). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010), "50 Dollar Bill" Hand Signed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Silkscreen Mixed$350
977 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "Dollar Sign (Green Bold)" Hand Signed and Numbered Limited Edition Hand$380
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSteve Kaufman (1960-2010) "100 Dollar Old Ben Bill" Hand Signed HC Edition Hand Pulled silkscreen$450