Sold2018Arnart 20th c. bisque porcelain cherub figurineArnart 20th c. bisque porcelain figural group with female figure in chariot surrounded by cherubs with floral festoons, signed L Frank on base 11.5" x 14" -some lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Figural Group, 20th c., of a stag andPatinated Bronze Figural Group, 20th c., of a stag and fawn, on an integral "rocky" base, H.- 68 in., W.- 42 in., D.- 30 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (Sarkis Oriental RugsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental white glazed hard paste figurinesPair Continental white glazed hard paste figurines, 18th c., porcelain figural group depicting a male and female playing musical instruments, 6.25"h x 2.5"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRATTWARE ENGLISH 18TH C DOUBLE FIGURAL GROUPEnglish, c.1795. Early hand painted Staffordshire pottery piece depicting a male and female figure mounted on a base. H. 16.5 cm (6 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Meissen Porcelain Figural GroupsPair of 19th c. Meissen hand painted German porcelain 7 1/2" (height) x 7 1/2" (length) x 6" (width) figural groups depicting chariots with female & cherub riders with birds mounted on the fronts of tSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Kondh Metal Figural Groups, Orissa, India, 19th/20thThree Kondh Metal Figural Groups, Orissa, India. 19th/20th C. Copper alloy. Each originally with wheels. Provenance: Joss Graham Oriental Textiles, London, England. Sizes: 1) 6.5'' x 6.25'' x 4'' (17See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Southeast Asian bronze figural censers(3) Southeast Asian bronze figural censers, 19th/20th c., two standing male and female figures in prayer, and one figural group in prayer with inscription, 7.5"h x 7"w x 6"d (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Figural Group of a Mother and Child, 19th c.Bronze Figural Group of a Mother and Child, 19th Century French School Bronze with brown patination In the form of a classically robed female figure seated on a klismos bench with a small stand behindSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. GERMAN PORCELAIN FIGURAL BASKET GROUP19th century German hand-painted Porcelain figural basket group. Modeled as a young female with child clutching her around the neck. They are in support of a woven vineyard basket applied with grape vSee Sold Price
Sold2018MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPGermany, late 19th c., two boys assisting a girl on stilts in front of a classical female herm, blue cross swords under-glaze mark, 10.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN PORCELAIN PASTORAL FIGURAL GROUP MODEL F94Meissen porcelain figural group, Three Garden Children, original model by Michel Victor Acier c. 1778, polychrome model with depiction of two female flower gatherers and a gentleman beside an urn, modSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Antique Oriental Carved FiguresGrouping of Two (2) Antique Oriental Polychrome Carved Figures. Lot consists of a Chinese female figure together with with a signed Japanese figural group. Tallest measures 5-1/2", other measures 3-1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Scheibe Alsbach Figural Group, Musician CoupleHand painted; vibrant colors; detailed floral detail. Female mandolinist and male flutist. Scheibe Alsbach backstamp. Chip to mandolin. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 7"H Manufacturer: Scheibe Alsbach PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (7) antique Asian figural printing blocksGroup (7) antique Asian figural printing blocks, 19th c., Japan or China, carved wood, including a large Buddha, 22.25"h x 16.5"w x 1.25"d; (3) depicting an immortal, a warrior and a pair of female fiSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Figural and Utilitarian Objects. 20th c.A group of four ethnographic figural and utilitarian objects. ++ Congo style power figure with clay torso. 20th century. 10" x 5" x 4". ++ Luba female figure. Central Africa. 20th century. 7 3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold20202 West African Style Figural Objects, 20th c.A group of two West African style figural objects. 20th century. ++ Kneeling female figure. Wood, metal, glass/plastic beads, and shells. 11 3/4" x 5" x 4". Condition: includes stand. Some abrasions tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Nicaraguan Polychrome Figural Vessels c. 2Three Nicaraguan Polychrome Figural Vesselsc. 200 BC - 200 AD A group of three NicaraguSee Sold Price
Sold20192 West African figural objects. 20th c.A group of two West African style figural objects. 20th century. ++ A Baga style serpent. Guinea. 34 1/2" x 4 1/2" x 5". ++ Kneeling Baule style female figure. 36 1/8" x 10 1/4" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Pieces of Oriental Porcelain, 19th/20thGroup of Four Pieces of Oriental Porcelain, 19th/20th c., consisting of an octagonal Japanese plate; a Chinese baluster bowl with applied ring handles, the side with figural decoration, with a chop maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Twelve Pieces of Oriental Porcelain, 20th c., consisting of a large Imari serving bowl;Group of Twelve Pieces of Oriental Porcelain, 20th c., consisting of a large Imari serving bowl; four Chinese famille rose sauces; three Chinese famille rose plates; a Chinese figural plate; an ImariSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Continental Porcelain Campana FormGroup of Three Continental Porcelain Campana Form Vases, 19th c., each with a scenic landscape painting on one side, and a figural painting on the other, with applied female mask handles, on socle supSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Carved Marble Figural Group, c. 1900, of aArt Nouveau Carved Marble Figural Group, c. 1900, of a scantily clad woman seated on a reclining lion, probably Italian, on an integral stepped plinth base, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Deco Bronze Patinated Figural Group, c.French Art Deco Bronze Patinated Figural Group, c. 1940, of a running stag and doe, on geometric marble supports to a thick marble base, H.- 22 in., W.- 36 in., D.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Porcelain leopard figural group, c. 1910KPM Porcelain leopard figural group, c. 1910, c. 1910, Germany, polychrome glazed porcelain, depicting walking and sitting snarling leopards, modeled by Anton Puchegger, signed to the underside with bSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78173: A Thai Gilt Bronze Figural Group: Seated Buddha $500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78182: A Nepalese Carved Stone Figural Group: Vishnu, S$500(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78044: A Chinese Carved White Jade Boys Figural Group, $750(1 bid)