Sold2017ORIENTALISCHES REISESCHREIBSETORIENTALISCHES REISESCHREIBSET Ende 19. Jh. Messing, part. vergoldet. L. 20,5 cm. Länglicher Federköcher mit scharniertem Klappdeckel und reichem Dekor aus Fabelwesen, Schriftzeichen und Bandwerk. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kandinsky Original Color Woodcut "Orientalisches"Wassily Kandinsky (Russian Federation, France, 1866 - 1944) "Orientalisches," 1911 - 1913, original woodcut printed in three colors on wove paper, from an edition of 1000 published under the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky original woodcut "Orientalisches"Medium: original woodcut. (Catalogue reference Roethel 106). This woodcut was printed in 1975 on Arches paper for the art revue XXe Siecle (posthumous edition). Image size: 4 7/8 x 7 1/2 inches (125 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orientalisches PaarOrientalisches Paar L. Fourquet, Alger, Ende 19. Jh. Terrakotta, bunt bemalt. Bez.: L. Fourquet Alger (geritzt), LF ALGER (Preßstempel). H. 21 bzw. 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wassily Kandinsky original woodcut "Orientalisches"Medium: original woodcut. (Catalogue reference Roethel 106). Printed in 1975 on Arches paper for the "Homage to Kandinsky" special edition of the art revue XXe Siecle. Image size: 4 7/8 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) & others (fourteen)Wassily Kandinsky ORIENTALISCHES, 1911, color woodcut print, artist’s monogram lower right, from a later printing, image 5 x 7 ½”, sheet 12 ¼ x 9 ½”, Orest G. Vereisky RELAXING ENROUTE, SYRIASee Sold Price
Sold2020Art déco-Figur, SchwarzburgerArt déco-Figur, Schwarzburger Werkstätten für Porzellankunst, Fuchsmarke, 20. Jh., 2.W., tanzendes orientalisches Pärchen, Entwurf Gustav Oppel (19)19, sign. u. dat., Modellnr. U270, weiß glasierSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot of Christmas tree decoration, ball withmixed lot of Christmas tree decoration, ball with bird, monkey with ball, Eastern building, 7.5 cm German Description Konv. Christbaumschmuck, Kugel mit Vogel, Affe mit Ball, orientalisches Gebäude,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphons Leopold Mielich. "Orientalischer Handler," oil(Austrian, 1863-1929). Oil on panel, signed "A.L. Mielich" ur, sight size: 10 x 7 1/4 in., framed size: 18 1/2 x 16 1/4 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN TROMPE-L'OEIL-FIGUR 'ORIENTALISCHE TAENZERIN'FRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932 war taetig in Wien Trompe-l'oeil-Figur 'Orientalische Taenzerin' Bronze, farbig gefasst und braun patiniert. H. 14 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Namgreb', am Sockel mit einerSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIORSKY ORIENTALISCHE REITERVIORSKY Active 1st half 20th century Oriental horsemen Oil on wood. 21 x 31,5 cm (F. 41 x 51 cm). Signed lower left 'Viorsky'. Part. min. abraded. Frame. VIORSKY Taetig 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. OrientalischSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Drei Gemälde mit orientalischer Straßenszenarie.Circa jeweils 41 cm x 32,5 cm. Circa jeweils 56 cm x 47,5 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Craquelé. Unter anderem Lagerspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Three painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silberschale - runde hochwandige Form mit gewölbter Mitte, orientalischer Dekor mit floralenSilberschale - runde hochwandige Form mit gewölbter Mitte, orientalischer Dekor mit floralen Ornamenten und Tiermotiven, auf der Unterseite gestempelt „800“, H. ca. 5 cm, D. ca.19,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aktenkoffer Im orientalischen Stil. RechteckigerAktenkoffer Im orientalischen Stil. Rechteckiger Holzkoffer mit Tragegriff aus Metall. Reicher geschnitzter Ornamentaldekor und Auflagen aus Kupfer, Messing und Weissmetall. Innen braun beledert. 43x3See Sold Price
Sold2020Orientalischer Krummdolch, wohOrientalischer Krummdolch, wohl 19. Jh., Holzgriff und Eisenklinge, gravierte und tauschierte Metallscheide, L. ca. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rosenthal Bjorn Wiinblad Plate Orientalische NachtmusikRosenthal Bjorn Wiinblad Plate Orientalische Nachtmusik in Box, 6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephan Sedlacek(1868 Königstetten - 1936 Wien) "Marché aux esclaves" (Sklavenmarkt). Originatitel Orientalische Straßenszene mit junger Araberin als Aktfigur, die zwei Orientalen angSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alt-Orientalische Teppiche Volume 1 and 2Alt-Orientalische Teppiche Volume 1 and 2 Published by the Austrian Museum of Art and Industry Author(s): Friedrich Sarre and Hermann Trenkwald Publisher: Vienna, Schroll; (and) Leipzig, Hiersemann, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020ETIENNE Act. c. 1900 Oriental dancer Oil on canvas.ETIENNE Act. c. 1900 Oriental dancer Oil on canvas. 40.5 x 30 cm (F. 56.5 x 44.5 cm). Signed lower left 'Etienne'. Min. soiled, min. abraded. Frame. ETIENNE Tätig um 1900 Orientalische TänzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spyridon Scarvelli(1868 Kerkyra/Korfu - 1942 ebenda) Orientalische Straßenszene Für den in Triest und Rom ausgebildeten griechischen Künstler charakteristische Straßenszene,See Sold Price
Sold2015Figur 1920er Jahre. Bronze tlw. vergoldet.Figur 1920er Jahre. Bronze tlw. vergoldet. Orientalische Tänzerin. H 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Oriental Carpet BooksCollection of Oriental Carpet Books. Including: Asia Minor Textiles 17-19 Century, Meisterstucke Orientalischer Knupfkunst by Sammlung Danker, Pacific North West Collections, Afshar Rugs, DirectionalSee Sold Price