Sold2023Sikh School, Miniature painting of Mararaja meeting with a Prince, a Princess and dignitariesSikh School, Miniature painting of Mararaja meeting with a Prince, a Princess and dignitaries, a row of green trees in the horizon, watercolor on paper, overall 10"h x 15"w, Provenance: From a Sikh coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sikh School miniature painting of Prince, musicians and the Golden TempleA Sikh School Miniature painting of a seated prince listening to musicians, with the Golden Temple in the horizon, watercolor on paper, overall 9.75"h x 11.25"w Provenance: From a Sikh collector who eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sikh school miniature painting 19th CTitle: Antique Sikh school miniature painting 19th C Maker: Sikh Style Date/Period: 19th C Origin: India Dimension: 39 x 31 cm Materials: Paper board Additional Information: Antique sikh school miniatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kangra School Miniature PaintingKangra School Indian Miniature Painting depicting Lord Shivas FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2017Scottish School, miniature paintingScottish School, miniature painting, Scottish School (19th c.), "John Loudon Mc Adam", miniature portrait, no signature visible, 3"h x 2.5"w (sight), 9.5"h x 8.75"w (framed) Provenance: Palmetto Hall:See Sold Price
Sold202418 th Mughal School miniature painting empire Indian18 th Mughal School miniature painting empire Indian. For condition report and any Question please contact us E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+1-647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting empire indianMughal School miniature painting empire late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) ThanksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 18 th Mughal School miniature painting Indian empire Indianlate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting Indian empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN INDIAN SIKH SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF A SIKH MAHARAJAH COURT SCENEAn Indian Sikh school miniature painting of a Sikh Maharajah court scene. The history of Sikh paintings goes back to the 16th century when the Suba of Lahore flourished under the Mughals. Maharana RanSee Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 th century Mughal indian School miniature painting empirelate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+1647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville Auction .See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Sikh school miniature painting 19th CTitle: Antique Sikh school miniature painting 19th C Maker: Sikh Style Date/Period: 19th C Origin: India Dimension: 38.5 x 31.5 cm Materials: Paper board Additional Information: Antique sikh school miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kangra School Miniature PaintingKangra School Miniature Painting depicting Princess surrounded by her servantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire indialate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN SIKH SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF SIKH GURUMiniature painting of Sikh Guru from Indian Sikh School. Painting is bordered by floral decorations. Image size 9in x 9in. Good condition. Shipping 11 1/4in x 11 1/4in, 1 pound.See Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 th Mughal School miniature painting empire Indianlate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks Yorkville AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mughal School, miniature paintingMughal School, miniature painting, 19th c., gouache and gold leaf on paper, depicting a royal picnic, Persian text on verso, 5.25"h x 2.75"w (sight), 15.5"h x 10.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sikh School, Miniature painting of a Seated Prince in audience with a MararajaSikh School, Miniature painting of a Seated Prince in audience with a Mararaja and a servant holding a fly whisk, the mustard hillside in the horizon, watercolor on paper, overall 13"h x 10.5"w, ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN INDIAN SIKH SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF A PRAYINGAN INDIAN SIKH SCHOOL MINIATURE PAINTING OF A PRAYING MAN, the man knelt and in prayer, mounted, overall 48cm x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Orientalist School, paintingOrientalist School, painting, Orientalist School (20th c.), Bazaar scene with camels, oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower right (T. Sadiq?), 35.5"h x 23.5"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024late 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire indialate 18 th century Mughal School miniature painting empire india For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvilleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orientalist School PaintingUntitled Leopard Training Oil on canvas No apparent signature Image: 29.5 x 39 in.; Frame: 38.5 x 48 in. Gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Pahari School Miniature Painting of ShivaIndia, Late 19th- Early 20th Century Depicts the image of Shiva with one hand held up and the other grasping a cane facing Parvati with hands held together. 8 1/4" x 10 3/4". From the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sikh school miniature painting of a Prince on hawk hunting expeditionA Sikh school miniature painting of a Prince on hawk hunting expedition, the prince depicted holding a falcon, riding on a magnificent orange horse, flanked by armed servants, a third one holding a faSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPersian School Miniature Painting Signed on Light Board After Khamza$40(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Italian 19th Century Miniature Oval Portrait Countess Lady Dress Oil Painting$1,600