Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, Mujeres Frente al Mar, lithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexican, 1912-1998), Mujeres Frente al Mar, 1977, lithograph, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 23 x 30 7/8 inches); edition 76/80, signed, and dated lower left. Condition: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Newton, Helmut Sumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln,FotografieNewton, HelmutSumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln, Taschen, 1999. Mit orig. Metallgestell von Ph. Starck. Illustr. OU. mit illustr. OSchutzumschlag in der OVerpackung (diese mit Gebr.-Sp.)NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audiberti, Jacques Le Sabbat Ressuscité. Mit 34 (20 ganzseitigen) Orig.-Radierungen von LeonorFini, Leonor Audiberti, Jacques Le Sabbat Ressuscité. Mit 34 (20 ganzseitigen) Orig.-Radierungen von Leonor Fini. Paris, Societe des Amis des Livres, 1957 129 S. Lose Doppelbogen in OUmschlag inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter.Bear-Press Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter. Bayreuth, 2011. 49 S. Gr.-8°. Roter handgebd. Ganzlederband mit Reliefprägung und RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Vautier Art is a question of signature. Portfolio von 9 Arbeiten. 1977. Je Serigraphie (tls. mitFluxus Ben VautierArt is a question of signature. Portfolio von 9 Arbeiten. 1977. Je Serigraphie (tls. mit werkimmanenten Fehlstellen), davon 8 auf leichtem Vélinkarton, 1 auf klarem Kunststoff.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten TitelvignetteArt Déco Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten Titelvignette u. 15 kolor. Orig.-Radierungen auf Tafeln von Chas Laborde. Paris, Lacourière, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Francisco ZunigaFrancisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1912-1998), "Mujeres al Mar (Woman by the Sea)," 1977, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition XII/XX, printed by Kryon, SA., Mexico with blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICRO-METAKIT Messingmodell, Museumsqualität,MICRO-METAKIT Messingmodell, Museumsqualität, Schlepptenderlok, Landshut/Bayern, Spur H0, limitierte Auflage, mit Zertifikat, Nr.27 von 30, unbespielt im Orig.- Kart. German Description MICRO-METSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen,1 Paar Kerzenstöcke, Georg Jensen Kopenhagen, 1945–1977. Silber. Entwurf Georg Jensen von 1925, Design Nr. 263 A. Runder Fuss, darüber gedrehter Schaft mit Tülle und Tropfschale. Tropfschale mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga 1912-1998 Modern LE Litho SIGNEDJose Jesus Francisco Zuniga Chavarria (Costa Rican Mexican, 1912-1998). A limited edition edition lithograph on paper. Titled, "Mujeres al Mar" ("Women by the Sea"), produced 1977. A Mexican figural bSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX - an Oysterdate Precision bracelet watch. Circa 1977. Stainless steel case. Case width 35mm.ROLEX - an Oysterdate Precision bracelet watch. Circa 1977. Stainless steel case. Case width 35mm. Reference 6694, serial 5286417. Signed manual wind calibre 1225. Black dial with baton hour markers,See Sold Price
Sold2016Micro Metakit, Messingmodell in Museumsqualität,Micro Metakit, Messingmodell in Museumsqualität, H0, Landshut/Bayern, limitierte Auflage,Nr 16 von 50, Baureihe 01, 2C1, neuwertig, Orig.-Kart., mit Zubehör und Zertifikat German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF 3 Bären, von 1994, Kleidung von Ralph Lauren,STEIFF 3 Bären, von 1994, Kleidung von Ralph Lauren, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart. German Description STEIFF 3 Bären, von 1994, Kleidung von Ralph Lauren, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2016Versace Unisex Watch with Diamond Bezel and Orig. BandVersace Black Dial & Authentic Black Leather Band. Stainless Steel Case With All Genuine Diamond. Approx. 1.75Ctw. Watch Weighs 42Dwt. 32.55mm x 33.45mm x 9.35mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Star Wars 77/21 Orig. Poster Signed George LucasStar Wars 77/21 Original Poster. In excellent shape signed by director George Lucas. Includes Star Wars publicity slides 1977.Paper size: 40 1/2 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Menagerie-Wagen, 3 Teile, von Fritz Röbbecke,Menagerie-Wagen, 3 Teile, von Fritz Röbbecke, Annaberg, um 1900, je 37 cm hoch u. 38 cm breit, bei einem Wagen fehlt die untere Klappe, mit Masse-Tieren, Orig.-Bemalung, bespielt German DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moegle, Willi Sammlung von 90 Original-Photographien mit Porzellan-Arrangements. Vintages,Moegle, Willi Sammlung von 90 Original-Photographien mit Porzellan-Arrangements. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. 1950er Jahre. Format vorwiegend ca. 23,5 x 17,5 cm. Collection of 90 orig. photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023WERNHER VON BRAUN(1912-1977) German-American rocket pioneer who began his career developing the V-1 and V-2 rockets used by the Nazis, and after his arrival in the U.S. was largely responsible for the Redstone and SatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von Berliner Kalendern von 1793 bis 1851 in 19 Bänden sowie mehrere Beigaben. MitBerlin und Brandenburg Sammlung von Berliner Kalendern von 1793 bis 1851 in 19 Bänden sowie mehrere Beigaben. Mit zahlr. Kupfer- und Stahlstichen. Kl.-8°. (Meist Orig.) Einbände d. Zt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 27 deutschen Gesellschaftsspielen. Um 1925-1960. In orig. (chromolithogr.) illustr.Spiele Sammlung von 27 deutschen Gesellschaftsspielen. Um 1925-1960. In orig. (chromolithogr.) illustr. Kartons (meist Gebrauchsspuren, tls. Läsuren). Collection of 27 German games. In orig. (chromSee Sold Price
Sold2023WERNHER VON BRAUN(1912-1977) American rocket pioneer who began his career developing the V-1 and V-2 rockets used by the Nazis, and after his arrival in the U.S. he was largely responsible for the Redstone and SaturnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustrationHenri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustration, illustration Henri Thiriet (French, 1873-1946), text illustration from the 1908 edition of "Le Prisonnier de la Planeta Mars" by Gustave Le Rouge, inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tzara, Tristan Le coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen)Delaunay, SonjaTzara, TristanLe coeur a gaz. Mit 12 (8 ganzseitigen) meist farbigen Lithographien nach den Maquetten der Kostüme von Sonia Delaunay. Paris, Les Presses D'Arts-Litho, 1977. 50 S., 2 BlSee Sold Price
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsMarc Chagall, Derriere Le Miroir, No. 225, 1977, Original Lithograph is missing$25
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCONRAD FELIXMUELLER 'BAHNHOF TAUTENHAIN, FRAEULEIN KRASSELT M€50,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE TISCH / BEISTELLTISCH MODELL 'MR 1€200
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMARIA ANTONIETTA AVANZO 1889-1977, Italian female racing driver, mixed lot of 9 original B/W photos€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE original color photo (photo print '70s), handsigned with dedication by Rolf Wütherich,€100(1 bid)
Featured1 day LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen by Harold Newton (1934-1994) painting "Rio Mar Storm". 24x48"$4,750(4 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
1 day LeftEagles Corps International LLC1977 Ben Cooper Luke Skywalker Star wars Halloween costume and mask with box$5(1 bid)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1977 Browning BSS (26" MOD/IC), 20 Ga., Side-By-Side, SN - 01010RR168$700(7 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.18TH C. HUDSON VALLEY CORNER CUPBOARD IN ORIG RED PICTURE FRAME MOLDING & PANEL DOORS (84" X 48")$1,000