Sold2023"The Muppet Show" Jim Henson Ephemera LotA unique group of press photos and "behind the scenes" 35mm slides (over 150). In good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hundreds of original Grateful Dead slides circa 1970(Lot of 3) Binders containing several hundred 35mm slides of The Grateful Dead, inner circle and family. Including the Famous Egypt 1978 Tour, early 1970s images including Pigpen and all members of thSee Sold Price
Sold202335MM CIRCUS SLIDE ARCHIVE Ð 3500-PLUS IMAGES [LOT Ð 6 BOXES], 1940's Ð 1980'sA massive assortment of images spanning 50-plus years of traveling American railroad and truck shows, gathered from multiple sources/photographers over the decades. From RINGLING-BARNUM under canvas (See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 35mm Color Slides of Circus Beauties andCollection of 35mm Color Slides of Circus Beauties and Other Performers. American, 1950s/70s. Approximately 500 color slides of circus images, a significant portion being group and individual images oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20Barlach, Ernst Der Findling. Ein Spiel in 3 Stücken. Mit Holzschnitt-Titel, 20 Orig.-Holzschnitten von Ernst Barlach sowie Extra-Suite mit 20 signierten Orig.-Holzschnitten auf Japan unter PassepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Newton, Helmut Sumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln,FotografieNewton, HelmutSumo. Redaktion June Newton. Köln, Taschen, 1999. Mit orig. Metallgestell von Ph. Starck. Illustr. OU. mit illustr. OSchutzumschlag in der OVerpackung (diese mit Gebr.-Sp.)NumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audiberti, Jacques Le Sabbat Ressuscité. Mit 34 (20 ganzseitigen) Orig.-Radierungen von LeonorFini, Leonor Audiberti, Jacques Le Sabbat Ressuscité. Mit 34 (20 ganzseitigen) Orig.-Radierungen von Leonor Fini. Paris, Societe des Amis des Livres, 1957 129 S. Lose Doppelbogen in OUmschlag inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter.Bear-Press Hofmannsthal, Hugo von Der Tod des Tizian. Mit 14 Orig.-Radierungen von Eberhard Schlotter. Bayreuth, 2011. 49 S. Gr.-8°. Roter handgebd. Ganzlederband mit Reliefprägung und RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Circus and Carnival Slides. American.Collection of Circus and Carnival Slides. American. Includes hundreds of amateur 35mm color slides of railcars and carnival scenes. Comprising eight plastic tubs, one neatly organized binder, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fountain Pen Display Case, Parker "Lucky Curve"Fountain Pen Display Case, Parker "Lucky Curve" countertop, 5/8" plate glass top, bottom & sides w/gilt lettered front panel containing the orig oak door & slide out velour fitted tray for holding 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Cinematograph and Different Slides, c. 1910Cinematograph and Different Slides, c. 1910 Germany. 1) Cinematograph for 35mm film and slides of 7 cm width, with two spools for 35 mm, reflector and burner, height 32 cm, mechanism working, missingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten TitelvignetteArt Déco Morand, Paul Chas Laborde - Rues et Visages de New-York. Mit 24 Text-Ill., 1 radierten Titelvignette u. 15 kolor. Orig.-Radierungen auf Tafeln von Chas Laborde. Paris, Lacourière, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022[BALLANTINE, Bill (1910-1999)]. Collection of 35mm circus c...[BALLANTINE, Bill (1910-1999)]. Collection of 35mm circus clown photo slides. Circa late 1960s/80s. Includes two carousels of 80 slides, and approximately an additional 180 slides in Kodak boxes. InclSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICRO-METAKIT Messingmodell, Museumsqualität,MICRO-METAKIT Messingmodell, Museumsqualität, Schlepptenderlok, Landshut/Bayern, Spur H0, limitierte Auflage, mit Zertifikat, Nr.27 von 30, unbespielt im Orig.- Kart. German Description MICRO-METSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Asher Archive of Art History 35mm PhotographyThe Frederick M. Asher and Catherine E. Asher photograph collection of Indian, Southeast Asian, and Middle Eastern 35mm color and black and white slides. Depicting architecture, art, and artifacts. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikon Coolscan V ED 35mm Film Scanner. As New & UnusedNikon Coolscan V ED 35mm Film Scanner. As New & Unused. With slide, flim strip and roll modules. Only opened to check slide module present & confirm in working order. Some internal packaging absentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Micro Metakit, Messingmodell in Museumsqualität,Micro Metakit, Messingmodell in Museumsqualität, H0, Landshut/Bayern, limitierte Auflage,Nr 16 von 50, Baureihe 01, 2C1, neuwertig, Orig.-Kart., mit Zubehör und Zertifikat German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF 3 Bären, von 1994, Kleidung von Ralph Lauren,STEIFF 3 Bären, von 1994, Kleidung von Ralph Lauren, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart. German Description STEIFF 3 Bären, von 1994, Kleidung von Ralph Lauren, sehr guter Zust., im Orig.-Kart.See Sold Price
Sold2018Houdini Spiritualism Lecture SlidesModern 35mm film copies of original glass lantern slides used by Houdini circa 1922-26 to illustrate his lecture on fraudulent spiritualism, presented in theaters until his death. This set also includSee Sold Price
Sold2016Versace Unisex Watch with Diamond Bezel and Orig. BandVersace Black Dial & Authentic Black Leather Band. Stainless Steel Case With All Genuine Diamond. Approx. 1.75Ctw. Watch Weighs 42Dwt. 32.55mm x 33.45mm x 9.35mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Menagerie-Wagen, 3 Teile, von Fritz Röbbecke,Menagerie-Wagen, 3 Teile, von Fritz Röbbecke, Annaberg, um 1900, je 37 cm hoch u. 38 cm breit, bei einem Wagen fehlt die untere Klappe, mit Masse-Tieren, Orig.-Bemalung, bespielt German DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moegle, Willi Sammlung von 90 Original-Photographien mit Porzellan-Arrangements. Vintages,Moegle, Willi Sammlung von 90 Original-Photographien mit Porzellan-Arrangements. Vintages, Silbergelatineabzüge. 1950er Jahre. Format vorwiegend ca. 23,5 x 17,5 cm. Collection of 90 orig. photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian 18K Gold Diamond Slide Pendant NecklaceMETAL: 18K gold. GEMSTONES: white diamonds-approx. 1.10ctw, fancy color diamonds-approx.1.50-1.60ctw. MEASUREMENTS: necklace is 18" long . Pendant is 35mm x 35mm. MARKED: 750 Italy. WEIGHT: 13.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von Berliner Kalendern von 1793 bis 1851 in 19 Bänden sowie mehrere Beigaben. MitBerlin und Brandenburg Sammlung von Berliner Kalendern von 1793 bis 1851 in 19 Bänden sowie mehrere Beigaben. Mit zahlr. Kupfer- und Stahlstichen. Kl.-8°. (Meist Orig.) Einbände d. Zt.See Sold Price
May 10Rail & Road AuctionsMercury Cougar Press Items - Includes Photos, Press Releases, Slide, etc.$10
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWalden (Hrsg.), Herwarth Sammlung von 18 orig. Holz- bzw. Linolschnitten aus: Der Sturm. Versch.€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrieg und Kunst. 48 Original-Steinzeichnungen der Berliner Secession. Mit 48 (12 farbigen) im Stein€450
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSpeth, Karl Otto Eros Athanatos. Ein Zyklus von 22 (von 25) Orig.-Radierungen. Mit zweiseit. Text€600
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSlevogt, Max Die Inseln Wak Wak. Eine Erzählung aus 1001 Nacht. Die deutsche Übertragung€300
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCountry Store Corticelli Curved Glass Counter Display Case, paneled oak for skirt protectors$60(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWalden (Hrsg.), Herwarth Sammlung von 18 Ausgaben der Zeitschrift "Der Sturm". 1913-1920. Mit zahlr.€350
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto Otto Piene - Lichtballett und Künstler der Gruppe ZERO. Mit 7 Orig.-Graphiken (1€350
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVillers, André Diurnes. Découpages et Photographies. Text de Jacques Prévert. Mit 26€400
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOrr, James Lee Byars u.a, Eric Zero Mass. The Art of Eric Orr. Multiple. Mit 1 orig. handgefertigten€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBellmer, Hans Die Zeichnungen von Hans Bellmer. Mit einer beiliegenden signierten Original-Radierung€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 123 OPhotographien zur Neuanlage der Hüttenwerke in Ulm 1959-1961. Vintages.€350
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDalí, Salvador DA DA DALI in Bildern von Werner Bokelberg. Mit zahlr. ganzs. photogr. Abb.€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 12 OPhotographien mit chinesischen Gebirgsaufnahmen. Vintages. Albuminabzüge. Um€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 8 signierten und nummerierten Künstlerbüchern der Edition Dschamp / Galerie€300
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWeber, A. Paul Sammlung von 7 Original-Lithographien und einer Original-Radierung. Auf verschiedenen€240
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFlaubert, Gustave Herodias. Aus dem Franz. von Walther Unus. Mit 6 Or.-OLithographien von Max€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Heinrich Sammlung von vier Original-Zeichnungen. 1998. Je Rötel auf Bütten.€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPetersen, Anders Café Lehmitz. Text von Roger Anderson. Mit zahlr. photogr. Abb. München,€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPorträt von Franz Werfel. OZeichnung. Um 1930. 14,5 x 9,5 cm. Bleistift auf Papier. Verso€400
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKokoschka, Oskar Sitzende Frau. 1923. OKreidelithographie auf Maschinenbütten. 23 x 16 cm (25 x€200
3 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRuscha, Ed Babycakes with Weights. Mit 22 Abb. (New York, Multiples, Inc.), 1970. 52 unpag. S. 19 x€1,500