Sold2022Collection of 35+ Field Museum/Chicago Natural History Museum Postcards of 1930s of DinosaursCollection of 35+ Field Museum/Chicago Natural History Museum Postcards of 1930s of Dinosaurs Painted by Charles R. Knight, One Inscribed, Signed. Very scarce collection of postcards all having imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Museum of Natural History Poster Framed MuseumFramed Museum of Natural History Poster, featuring the Lila Acheson Wallace Wong of Mammals and their extinct relatives. The animal in the picture is of Ursuls Spelaeus, cave bear. Poster commentatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 2) Lalique and Kosta glass animals(Lot of 2) Lalique and Kosta glass animals, the first Lalique Komodo dragon, 7"l and Kosta Sweden Svenskt Glass limited edition dinosaur issued by The American Museum of Natural History, engraved andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Hoff Kosta Crystal Brontosaurus PlusCrystal Dinosaur. Kosta, Sweden. Sold by museum of natural history. 6 3/4w x 3 1/2d x 3 3/8h. Baccarat French crystal duck, France 4 3/4w x 1 3/4d x 3h. Each piece has etched manufacture's marks to unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural History - Hadrosaur Fossil Dinosaur EggCretaceous Period, 145-65 million years BP. A fossil hadrosaur Charonosaurus egg on matrix, retaining evidence of the original leathery surface. 2.5 kg, 14cm (5 1/2"). Property of a London gentleman;See Sold Price
Sold20243 Bronze SRG Miniatures Dinosaurs & Caveman3 miniature bronze figures. American Museum of Natural History SRG Co. Brontosaurus and Stegosaurus, unsigned caveman. Brontosaurus 7"L x 2 1/4"H. All with some losses to patina.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Curtis PhotogravureUnframed photo gravure print of Edward Curtis (1868 - 1952), Kutenai Duck Hunter. "Authorized Edition, American Museum of Natural History". "The Heritage Club". "Plate 249" The year of the original 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Original 1980s Roy Lichtenstein Poster HirshhornLichtenstein, Roy 1923 - 1997Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture GardenOffset 198733 x 48 in. (84 x 122 cm)Printer: Smithsonian Institution, Poster Originals, LimitedCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2016Natural History - Therizinosaurus Dinosaur ClawA museum-quality reproduction of a claw of the Therizinosaurus of the Cretaceous Period, from Inner Mongolia. 602 grams, 48cm (19"). This holds the record for being the longest dinosaur claw ever founSee Sold Price
Sold2015Natural History - Tyrannosaurus Rex Dinosaur Claw20th century AD. A museum-quality reproduction of a Late Cretaceous Period Tyrannosaurus Rex foot claw from the Hell Creek Formation, Harding County, South Dakota. 452 grams, 19.5cm (7 3/4"). PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024W.H. Lizars White Earred Hummingbird HC Engraving, 1840, W/FrameOriginal Hand-Colored Engraving, featuring the White earred Hummingbird. W.H.Lizars. Plate 29. A Natural History of Hummingbirds. Vol. 1. Sir William Jardine. Edinburgh/London. Museum Matted, Ivory. WSee Sold Price
Sold20221970 BG-213 Albert King Fillmore West Poster 9.4A super cool original poster featuring one of the greatest bluesmen in history at a legendary venue 50 years ago! Superb Museum Quality Condition that is unimprovable in every way! --CRITICAL DETAILSSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM VITRINEFrance 1940's, from Museum Of Natural History, Paris, France. With label: La Precision Moderne. Glass with brass corners. Dimensions: H 47.5" x W 23.75" x D 23.75" Condition: Layered paint flaking onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natural History - Museum Quality Pine Cone FossilJurassic Period, 199-145 million years BP. A very detailed and colourful museum-quality fossil pine cone pair Araucaria Mirabilis from Cerro Cuadrado, Patagonia, Argentina; the polished cone with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greenough's Binocular Microscope, British Natural History Museum Zoology Dept.Greenough's Binocular Microscope, British Natural History Museum Zoology Dept. Including a binocular microscope by 'Carl Zeiss Jena' with most parts engraved with a crown and 'Brit. Mus (N.H.) Z.D.148See Sold Price
Sold2023Nick Knight : Cecropia Scheberiana, Natural History Museum, 1997Artist: Nick Knight Title: Cecropia Scheberiana, Natural History Museum, 1997 Date: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print Copyright Nick Knight Print Origin: Printed in Italy - Portfolio EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nick Knight: Cecropia Scheberiana, Natural History Museum, 1997Artist: Nick Knight Title: Cecropia Scheberiana, Natural History Museum, 1997 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Offset Photo Print Copyright Nick Knight Print Origin: Printed in Italy - PortfoliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Bauer Natural History Museum Prints4 framed Franz Bauer illustrated Natural History Museum prints (1 with broken glass, picture is intact), all labeled 42/9,500 on back Certificate of Origin, approx 17.25" x 22"OD, and 2 framed unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natural History - Dinosaur Fossil CoproliteJurassic Period, circa 140 million years B.P.. Comprising a large fragment of fossilised dung. 1 kg total, 12.4 cm (4 7/8 in.). From the Morrison Formation, Colorado, USA. Collected 1930-1960. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913 [10 Inches]Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913. Measures 3 x 10 inches; with Los Angeles County Natural History Museum loan number written on base. Provenance: Formerly Collection of Francis Xavier Ammann (1866 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913 [13.25 Inches]Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913. Measures 2.75 x 13.25 inches; with Los Angeles County Natural History Museum loan number written on base. Provenance: Formerly Collection of Francis Xavier Ammann (186See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Natural History School Poster of AlligatorFramed Natural History Education Poster,Alligator,Frog. This is a great natural history poster with an alligator, snake, and frog. It has descriptions of each animal underneath the illustration. It isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marsh. DINOCERATA. 1886. 56 plates.[Natural History/Dinosaurs] Othniel Charles Marsh. DINOCERATA: A Monograph of an Extinct Order of Gigantic Mammals. “Monographs of the United States Geological Survey,” Vol X. Wash: GPO, 1886. 56See Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN WASHINGTON, 1987 – 23IN x$300
Oct 10The Rug LifeANDREW CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) ORIGINAL MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER FOR THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART IN$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL JASPER JOHNS MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTER, 1990, 29.5IN x 29.5IN (75cm x 75cm)$500
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL ART EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH FOR FOLK ART FROM THE SHELBURNE MUSEUM, 30IN x 30IN (76cm x 76cm)$200
Oct 10The Rug LifeORIGINAL MUSEUM POSTER FOR THE NICHOLAS AND ALEXANDRA EXHIBIT FROM RUSSIA, 31IN x 45IN (79cm x$500
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Carte Géologique de la France. Auguste Michel-Lévy. 4 sheets 107x116cm 1905 map$650
5 hrs LeftJasper52Obszary naftowe i gazowe Polski w Karpatach Carpathian Oil & Gas fields 1928 map$300
5 hrs LeftJasper52Carte des Anciens Glaciers de la Suisse #3 W Switzerland & Haute-Savoie 1883 map$300
5 hrs LeftJasper52Carta Geologica de Portugal by J.F.N. Delgado & Paul Choffat. 130x85cm 1899 map$1,100
Oct 10The Rug LifeEDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) ORIGINAL WORCESTER ART MUSEUM POSTER, 24.5IN X 39.5IN (62cm x 100cm)$250