Sold2022Original 1980s Tadanori Yokoo Design Poster ParisYokoo, Tadanori 1936 - Tadanori Yokoo - Musee de la Publicité Offset 1983 35 x 23.2 in. (89 x 59 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) #Japan #France #Design #Modern #ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s Tadanori Yokoo Design Poster THE BEATLESYokoo, Tadanori 1936 - The Beatles Offset 1987 40.5 x 28.7 in. (103 x 73 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) minor creasing at the edges #Japan #Design #Modern #Music #BeatlesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original c. 1980s Milton Glaser Poster Philadelphia OrcGlaser, Milton 1928 - 2020 The Philadelphia Orchestra Offset ca. 1980 35.8 x 24 in. (91 x 61 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) #USA #Modern #Design #MusicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Japanese Design Poster Helen Reddy KnockTsukamoto, Akihiko & Inada, Akiro I heard Helen Reddy Knocking (Japanese Text) Silkscreen Print 1979 31.1 x 42.9 in. (79 x 109 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-/B+) minor abrasions, mSee Sold Price
2024Original c. 1950s Italian Design Poster b/w TypographyAnonymous - Italy o neocid o mosche! Offset ca. 1958 39.3 x 26.7 in. (100 x 68 cm) Printer: IGAO, Roma Condition Details: (A-/B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds #Italy #DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s NYC Ballet Design Poster Nauman SIGNEDNauman, Bruce 1941 -New York City Ballet - American Music FestivalOffset 198831.1 x 23.6 in. (79 x 60 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges, hand-signed -B. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1980s Modern Design Opera Poster Kieser ArtKieser, Günther 1930 - 2023 Richard Wagner - Alte Oper Frankfurt Offset 1983 66.1 x 23.6 in. (168 x 60 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) was in two sheets, adhered at the seam, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original c. 1930s Astailor Fashion Design Poster LINENJackAstailorLithograph ca. 193063.3 x 46.8 in. (161 x 119 cm)Printer: Kossuth, ParisCondition Details: (A-) mounted on linen, small tears and minor staining at the edges #France #Fashion #AutosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1980s NY MoMA Modern Design Poster Koichi SatoSato, Koichi 1944 -The Modern PosterOffset 1988103 x 73 cmPrinter: no informationCondition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage 1980s Milton Glaser Design PosterGlaser, Milton 1928 - 2020 Design Offset 1986 36.2 x 24 in. (92 x 61 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, small loss at the lower left edge #See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1970 Japan World´s Fair Expo Design PosterFukuda, Shigeo 1932 -Expo ´70 - Progress and HarmonyOffset 196740.9 x 28.7 in. (104 x 73 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) was folded horiz., small tears, needle holes and minimal staSee Sold Price
2023Original 1980s NY Art Poster Tapio Wirkkala DesignAnonymous Tapio Wirkkala (IBM) Silkscreen Print 1985 37 x 24 in. (94 x 61 cm) Printer: Condition Details: (A-) minor surface scratches #USA #Modern #DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Seiko Silverwave Cockpit Watch c. 1981Group of 2 Vintage Seiko Watches, Rare, c. 1980s in overall Good condition. First, In 1981 the Seiko SILVER WAVE 2628-0040 won the Japanese Good Design award from the Ministry of International Trade aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERSGROUPING OF ORIGINAL RBBB SOUVENIR POSTER IN ORIGINAL CELLO WRAP, C.1980'S.See Sold Price
Sold2023Syd Mead Group of 6 Futuristic Concept Car PostersMead, after Syd (American, 1933-2019), Group of 6 Posters Showing Futuristic Designs with Concept Cars, c.1980s, offset printed on coated paper, signed in the plate, images 14 x 21.5 inches, full sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022El Camino Real Souvenir Bronze Bell Mission San Juan Capistrano c1980sEl Camino Real Souvenir Bronze Bell Mission San Juan Capistrano c1980s. Excellent original patina. 9.75"h x 2.75" x 2.75". Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within tSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Jaws" Poster Development Artwork.(Universal, c.1975) Original development artwork featuring the iconic poster design for the feature film "Jaws". This artwork features printed poster imagery that is hand-trimmed and applied on art boSee Sold Price
Sold2019"The Secret of NIMH" Original Poster Concept.(Don Bluth, c.1982) An original concept design for a promotional poster for the theatrical release of "The Secret of NIMH". The original artwork is accomplished in marker on thin artist's paper whichSee Sold Price
Sold2019"The Secret of NIMH" Original Poster Concept.(Don Bluth, c.1982) An original concept design for a promotional poster for the theatrical release of "The Secret of NIMH". The original artwork is accomplished in marker on thin artist's paper whichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baccarat France Glass Bottle c1980sBaccarat France Glass Bottle c1980s. Comes with original box. Signed. Perfect condition. 12.5"h x 3.25"d. Box 15.75" x 7.5"w x 6.25"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Copper Bowl c1980sMexican Copper Bowl c1980s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 8.25d x 2.5h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Briggle Double Pinecone Vase c1980sVan Briggle Double Pinecone Vase c1980s. Signed. Marked Original. Small firing separation in center of base, otherwise perfect condition. 8.5w x 4h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1980sMexican Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Vase c1980s. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5.5"h x 7.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2020PORSCHE 1982, original racing poster "IMSA 82", designPORSCHE 1982, original racing poster "IMSA 82", design group C December 1982, 101x76cm, with traces of usage German Description PORSCHE 1982, original Rennplakat ?IMSA 82?, Entwurf Gruppe C Dezember 1See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Japanese Imari 'Parasol Ladies' plate after Cornelis Pronk, Edo, 18th C.€800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHKarl Springer, 'JMF Double C Console' console table, 1980s (design)€2,500
1 day LeftJasper52Mens Omega Speedmaster Teutonic 42mm 14k SS Manual Wind 1980s Chronograph JM9$2,600