Sold2023ORIGINAL FLORAL DESIGN & FLORAL SEVEN ARRANGER VASE SETORIGINAL FLORAL DESIGN & FLORAL SEVEN ARRANGER VASSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Delf Porcelain Bronze Clock SetLarge Antique Delt Porcelain and Bronze Set. Clock with Pair of vase shaped seven lights Candelabra. Porcelain features a blue and white floral design. The bronze a foliate motif on the feet , satyr fSee Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING VANITY SET AND MORESTERLING VANITY SET AND MORE SEVEN MATCHING STERLING VANITY ITEMS IN ORIGINAL FITTED CASE INCLUDING - STERLING WHISK BROOM WITH FLORAL DESIGN - STERLING HAIR BRUSH WITH WOMAN AND CHERUB DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Citrus Slice Soap Loaf, Small Bud Vase Floral Design SetCitrus Slice Soap Loaf, Small Bud Vase Floral Design SetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Kitchen ItemsContents of kitchen cabinets including a cobalt porcelain teapot; plates; bowls; partial demitasse set; pressed metal vase with floral design and fake flowers; and cow decorated plates "Country Barn"See Sold Price
Sold20243 Chinese Water Dropper Porcelain Vases B&W3 Chinese Scholars Water Dropper Porcelain Vases Set Blue & White Porcelain, floral design, excellent condition , all approximately 2 " highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Este Ceramiche Vase with Blue Floral Design with Original Box Made in ItalyTiffany & Co Este Ceramiche Vase with Blue Floral Design with Original Box Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Este Ceramiche Vase with Blue Floral Design with Original Box Made in ItalyTiffany & Co Este Ceramiche Vase with Blue Floral Design with Original Box Made in ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2021German Lead Crystal Fan Vase Hand Cut Floral DesignGerman Lead Crystal Fan Vase Hand Cut Floral Design. Vintage. Original label. Size: 8h x 8wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Table LampFirst quarter of the 20th century. 34"x14" overall, porcelain only approx. 16"h. Bulbous porcelain vase with polychrome floral design. Set with two deer head handles. The vase has been cut to fit intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tabriz Floral Oriental Wool Rug 12'8" x 9'Vintage Tabriz Floral Oriental Rug, circa 1940, size is 12'8" x 9', Country of origin is Iran, Seneh knot, wool pile, original ends, natural dyes , design is floral vase, condition is fineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glass Sculpted Floral Display MarkedGlass Sculpted Floral Display. Sculpted glass pieces make up the leaves and petals, set in blue toned ceramic vase with floral design. Faux floral display. Bottom of vase is marked with Asian characteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Antique Sterling Moonstone Cluster RingImpressive Antique Sterling Moonstone Cluster Ring. Modeled in sterling silver with floral design and prong set with seven round and oval moonstone cabochons that show a beautiful blue adularescence.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black Forest Carved Wood Birds Trumpet Vase Cut GlassBlack Forest carved wooden vase in the form of two birds near a branch and other flora. Glass vase set inside the wooden base is etched with intricate floral designs.Height: 23 1/4 in x width: 9 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 3 LIMOGES FRANCE Porcelain Floral PlatesBeautiful vintage original LIMOGES FRANCE square porcelain plates with blue and white floral designs Set of 3 Comes in box seperatly pacakged In excellent/new condition Dimensions: 7" x 7" Stamped "LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cut Glass Bottle with 6 Shot Glasses, Art DecoDescription: Art deco cut glass seven piece set with clear and amber floral design. History: Art Deco is an influential visual arts design style that first appeared in France just before World War I aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz Sterling on Bronze 7"h VaseHeintz sterling on bronze vase with Japanese-influenced floral design. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7"h x 3.5"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowSee Sold Price
2023Pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain vasesPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain vases, floral design with Qing Qianlong marks on bases, and original hardwood stands, 27" H. Provenance: Property of Mrs. Lulu Spicer, Boston, Massachusetts, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Dux Bohemian Czech Porcelain Nouveau VasesA set of two (2) Royal Dux Bohemian Czech Interwar Era, circa 1920s, Art Nouveau porcelain vases. Floral designs with a figural maiden adorning each vase. Oriented as true left right pair. Features vaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Art Nouveau style floral design ceramic tiles 6"wGroup of (7) Art Nouveau style ceramic tiles, including one set of seven tiles, together depicting a flowering vine in hues of green and blue on a cream ground, each tile measuring 6"h x 6"w, the setSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Seven Japanese Kutani Tea Cups and PlatesJapan, 19th C., a set of seven Kutani tea cups and plates, all painted in a brown floral design with thick leaves and borders against a crisp white ground, with mark ion plate bases. Plate diameter 4See Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Art Nouveau style floral design ceramic tiles 6"wGroup of (7) Art Nouveau style ceramic tiles, including one set of seven tiles, together depicting a flowering vine in hues of green and blue on a cream ground, each tile measuring 6"h x 6"w, the setSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase Marked Van Briggle Art PotteryVase Marked Van Briggle Art Pottery, 5.75" x 2.75", Mulberry, Embossed Floral Design, Original Paper Label, Warren Taylor Collection, KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 3 Chinese Terra Cotta Soldiers FigurinesSet 3 Chinese Terra Cotta Soldiers Figurines. Three clay terra cotta soldier reproduction figurines in original gift box. Black toned painted clay figurines in original gift box, floral design fabric,See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Floral and Butterfly Design 6.625 inches$10
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryArequipa California Arts And Crafts Pottery Mottled Blue Broad Shoulder Vase$1,200
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE HELMET CHISELED FITTED 4 ORIGINAL DAGGERS &6 SPIKE$690
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.\ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE SHIELD CHISELED FITTED WITH ORIGINAL 6 DAGGERS & 8 SPIKES$680
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCW.A. Italy “Bridal Rose” Silverplace Fork & Spoon Serving Utensils$5
5 days LeftBidhausZellique Studio Art Glass Floral Vase by Phyllis Polito, Medium Lavender, Etched Design, Vintage$10
5 days LeftLion and Unicorn2pc 2023-S Morgan and Peace Silver Dollar Anniv. Coin Set Rev. Proof$80(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - Bailey, Banks & Biddle Copper & Sterling Silver Smoker's Set c1900s$1,500
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrich - J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver & Mixed Metals Smoker's Set c1910$1,500
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCIndiana Glass Co. “Wild Rose Clear” 6” Small Fruit / Dessert Bowls - Set of 4$5